2013 Class 6A Preseason All-State Elite Team

2013 Class 6A Preseason All-State Elite Team

preseason-class6a

Here is the 2013 Class 6A Preseason All-State Elite Teams.

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
POSTION NAME YEAR SCHOOL
QB Deiondre Porter Sr. Jefferson
QB P.J. Blazejowski Sr. Bartram Trail
QB Adam Robles Sr. Vanguard (Ocala)
RB Joseph Yearby Sr. Miami Central
RB Dalvin Cook Sr. Miami Central
RB Tony James Sr. Gainesville
WR Ermon Lane Sr. Homestead
WR JoJo Robinson Sr. Miami Northwestern
WR Kendrick Edwards Sr. Miami Norland
OL Trevor Darling Sr. Miami Central
OL Jesse Burkett Sr. Bartram Trail
OL Raul Diaz Sr. Miami Central
OL Deonate Crumitie Sr. Columbia
ATH Charles Nelson Sr. Seabreeze
ATH Trayon Gray Sr. Miami Carol City
K Alex Holloway Sr. Gainesville
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
POSTION NAME YEAR SCHOOL
DL Mike Smith Sr. Miami Northwestern
DL Quinton Wilcher Jr. Boynton Beach
DL Christian Gill Sr. Navarre
DL Brady Pallante Sr. Barron Collier
DL Michael Gonzalez Sr. Lake Gibson
LB Greg Micclise Sr. Bayside
LB D’Ronzjiah Matthews Sr. South Fort Myers
LB Xavier Preston Sr. Jensen Beach
LB Juwan Brown Sr. Jefferson
DB Trey Marshall Sr. Columbia
DB Kyle Gibson Sr. Armwood
DB Kendall Gant Sr. Lake Gibson
DB Deatrick Nichols Sr. Miami Central
DB Ryan Mayes Sr. Miami Northwestern
ATH Jarvis Stewart Sr. Largo
P Chandler Moorer Sr. Navarre
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
POSTION NAME YEAR SCHOOL
QB Dominic Marino Sr. Venice
QB Trey Congdon Sr. Lake Gibson
QB Connor Blair Sr. Seabreeze
RB Trey Rodriguez Sr. Mainland
RB Terry Polk Jr. Venice
RB Ron Johnson Jr. Palmetto Ridge
WR Kenric Young Sr. Gainesville
WR Gilbert Johnson Sr. Homestead
WR Devonte Phillips Jr. Miami Central
OL P.J. Combs Sr. New Smyrna Beach
OL George Rutherford Sr. Escambia
OL Levi Walton Sr. Ida Baker
OL Storm Gardner Sr. Escambia
ATH Lamar Jackson Jr. Boynton Beach
ATH Justin Johnson Sr. Nease
K Ian Hubbs Jr. Matanzas
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
POSTION NAME YEAR SCHOOL
DL Devon Durham Sr. Sebring
DL Jean Joseph Sr. Bayside
DL Josh Kendall Sr. Lehigh
DL Carron Wilkerson Sr. Vanguard (Ocala)
DL Byron Cowart Jr. Armwood
LB Brian Donnelly Sr. Naples
LB Demetrius Brown Jr. Lake Gibson
LB Robert Alexander Sr. Hallandale
LB Terry Calloway Sr. Columbia
LB Frankie Hernandez Sr. Largo
DB Juan Jenkins Sr. Gainesville
DB D’Cota Dixon Sr. New Smyrna Beach
DB Randy Ramsey Sr. Dillard
DB John Battle Sr. Hallandale
DB Rakeem Battle Sr. Columbia
ATH Kendall Sawyer Sr. East Lee County
Google+