2017 Flag Football Schedules

2017 District 1A-13 Flag Football Schedules

PHOTO CREDIT: @creekgirlz

Here are the 2017 Flag Football schedules for teams in District 1A-13

* – Indicates District Contest

All start times are 5:45 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

For corrections or additions, please email them to football@floridahsfootball.com

ARCHBISHOP MCCARTHY LADY MAVERICKS
March 9 — @ Miramar Somerset Central (4:00 p.m.)
March 14 — Pompano Beach* (5:15 p.m.)
March 16 — @ Pembroke Pines Charter* (5:15 p.m.)
March 21 — Stranahan* (5:15 p.m.)
March 23 — @ Coral Glades (7:00 p.m.)
March 24 — Oakland Park Northeast* (4:00 p.m.)
March 28 — @ Coconut Creek* (4:30 p.m.)
March 30 — Boyd Anderson* (4:00 p.m.)
April 4 — @ Hallandale* (4:30 p.m.)
April 6 — Dillard* (5:15 p.m.)
April 19 — @ Cypress Bay (7:00 p.m.)
April 26 — West Broward (5:15 p.m.)

BOYD ANDERSON LADY COBRAS
March 14 — Pembroke Pines Charter*
March 16 — @ Oakland Park Northeast*
March 17 — @ Deerfield Beach (6:00 p.m.)
March 21 — Somerset Central*
March 23 — @ Pompano Beach*
March 28 — Stranahan*
March 30 — @ Archbishop McCarthy* (4:00 p.m.)
April 4 — @ Dillard*
April 6 — Coconut Creek*
April 18 — Hallandale*
April 20 — @ South Plantation
April 25 — Nova
April 27 — Chaminade-Madonna

COCONUT CREEK LADY COUGARS
March 14 — Oakland Park Northeast* (4:30 p.m.)
March 16 — @ Hallandale* (4:30 p.m.)
March 21 — Pompano Beach* (4:30 p.m.)
March 23 — @ Pembroke Pines Charter* (5:15 p.m.)
March 27 — @ Coral Springs
March 28 — Archbishop McCarthy* (4:30 p.m.)
March 30 — @ Somerset Central* (4:30 p.m)
April 4 — Stranahan* (4:30 p.m.)
April 6 — @ Boyd Anderson*
April 18 — Dillard* (4:30 p.m.)
April 20 — Western (4:30 p.m.)
April 27 — @ Douglas

DILLARD LADY PANTHERS
March 14 — Hallandale*
March 16 — Stranahan*
March 21 — Pembroke Pines Charter*
March 23 — @ Oakland Park Northeast*
March 28 — Somerset Central*
March 30 — @ Pompano Beach*
April 4 — @ Boyd Anderson*
April 6 — @ Archbishop McCarthy* (5:15 p.m.)
April 18 — @ Coconut Creek* (4:30 p.m.)
April 25 — @ Blanche Ely

HALLANDALE LADY CHARGERS
March 14 — @ Dillard*
March 16 — Coconut Creek* (4:30 p.m.)
March 21 — Oakland Park Northeast* (4:30 p.m.)
March 23 — Stranahan* (4:30 p.m.)
March 28 — Pompano Beach (4:30 p.m.)
March 30 — @ Pembroke Pines Charter* (5:15 p.m.)
April 4 — Archbishop McCarthy* (4:30 p.m.)
April 6 — @ Somerset Central* (4:30 p.m.)
April 17 — Piper (4:30 p.m.)
April 18 — @ Boyd Anderson*
April 25 — McArthur (4:30 p.m.)
April 27 — @ South Broward

NORTHEAST LADY HURRICANES (OAKLAND PARK)
March 13 — @ Hollywood Hills
March 14 — @ Coconut Creek*
March 16 — Boyd Anderson*
March 21 — @ Hallandale* (4:30 p.m.)
March 23 — Dillard*
March 24 — @ Archbishop McCarthy* (4:00 p.m.)
March 28 — Pembroke Pines Charter*
March 30 — Stranahan*
April 4 — Somerset Central*
April 6 — @ Pompano Beach*
April 18 — @ McArthur
April 20 — Douglas
April 26 — Fort Lauderdale

PEMBROKE PINES CHARTER LADY JAGUARS
March 14 — @ Boyd Anderson*
March 16 — Archbishop McCarthy* (5:15 p.m.)
March 17 — @ Fort Lauderdale
March 21 — @ Dillard*
March 23 — Coconut Creek*  (5:15 p.m.)
March 28 — @ Oakland Park Northeast*
March 30 — Hallandale* (5:15 p.m.)
April 4 — Pompano Beach* (5:15 p.m.)
April 6 — Stranahan* (5:15 p.m.)
April 17 — @ Somerset Charter* (4:30 p.m.)
April 19 — @ Everglades
April 24 — Cypress Bay (5:15 p.m.)
April 26 — @ Cooper City

POMPANO BEACH GOLDEN TORNADOES
March 13 — Fort Lauderdale
March 14 — @ Archbishop McCarthy* (4:30 p.m.)
March 16 — Somerset Central*
March 21 — @ Coconut Creek* (4:30 p.m.)
March 23 — Boyd Anderson*
March 28 — @ Hallandale* (4:30 p.m.)
March 30 — Dillard*
April 4 — @ Pembroke Pines Charter* (5:15 p.m.)
April 6 — Oakland Park Northeast*
April 18 — Stranahan*
April 26 — Douglas

SOMERSET CENTRAL LADY WARRIORS (MIRAMAR)
Need schedule, please email to football@floridahsfootball.com

STRANAHAN LADY DRAGONS
March 13 — South Plantation
March 14 — @ Somerset Central* (4:30 p.m.)
March 16 — @ Dillard*
March 21 — @ Archbishop McCarthy* (4:30 p.m.)
March 23 — @ Hallandale* (4:30 p.m.)
March 28 — @ Boyd Anderson*
March 30 — @ Oakland Park Northeast*
April 4 — @ Coconut Creek* (4:30 p.m.)
April 6 — @ Pembroke Pines Charter* (4:30 p.m.)
April 18 — @ Pompano Beach*
April 24 — @ Piper
April 26 — Deerfield Beach

To Top