2017 Flag Football Schedules

2017 District 1A-16 Flag Football Schedules

PHOTO CREDIT: @jaxathletics

Here are the 2017 Flag Football schedules for teams in District 1A-16

* – Indicates District Contest

All start times are 3:30 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

For corrections or additions, please email them to football@floridahsfootball.com

BOOKER T. WASHINGTON LADY TORNADOES
March 13 — @ Miami Central (4:00 p.m.)
March 15 — Mater Lakes* (4:00 p.m.)
March 22 — SLAM Academy* (4:00 p.m.)
March 29 — @ Miami Jackson*
April 5 — @ Keys Gate Charter* (4:00 p.m.)
April 19 — @ Somerset Silver Palms* (4:00 p.m.)
April 26 — @ North Miami Beach

KEYS GATE CHARTER LADY KNIGHTS
March 15 — SLAM Academy*
March 20 — Everglades Prep
March 22 — @ Miami Jackson*
March 29 — Somerset Silver Palms* (4:00 p.m.)
March 30 — @ Monsignor Pace
April 4 — @ Sagemont (4:00 p.m.)
April 5 — Booker T. Washington* (4:00 p.m.)
April 19 — @ Mater Lakes* (4:30 p.m.)
April 24 — Palm Glades Prep (4:00 p.m.)

MATER LAKES ACADEMY LADY BEARS (MIAMI)
March 14 — iMater Prep
March 15 — @ Booker T. Washington*
March 20 — Goleman (4:30 p.m.)
March 22 — @ Somerset Silver Palms* (4:00 p.m.)
March 27 — SLAM Academy* (4:00 p.m.)
March 30 — Hialeah Educational
April 5 — @ Miami Jackson*
April 18 — @ Mater Academy
April 19 — Keys Gate Charter (4:30 p.m.)

MIAMI JACKSON LADY GENERALS
March 15 — @ Somerset Silver Palms* (4:00 p.m.)
March 22 — Keys Gate Charter*
March 23 — @ North Miami Beach (4:00 p.m.)
March 29 — Booker T. Washington*
March 31 — @ Martin County (6:00 p.m.)
April 5 — Mater Lakes*
April 7 — @ Flagler Palm Coast (6:00 p.m.)
April 19 — @ SLAM Academy*

SLAM ACADEMY LADY TITANS
March 15 — @ Keys Gate Charter*
March 22 — @ Booker T. Washington* (4:00 p.m.)
March 27 — @ Mater Lakes* (4:00 p.m.)
April 5 — @ Somerset Silver Palms* (4:00 p.m.)
April 19 — Miami Jackson*

SOMERSET SILVER PALMS STALLIONS
March 15 — Miami Jackson* (4:00 p.m.)
March 22 — Mater Lakes* (4:00 p.m.)
March 23 — @ Hialeah Educational
March 27 — @ Coral Reef
March 29 — @ Keys Gate Charter* (4:00 p.m.)
April 3 — @ Miami Coral Park (4:00 p.m.)
April 5 — SLAM Academy* (4:00 p.m.)
April 17 — Palm Glades Prep (4:00 p.m.)
April 19 — Booker T. Washington* (4:00 p.m.)

To Top