Here are the 2017 Flag Football schedules for teams in District 1A-9
* – Indicates District Contest
All start times are 6:00 p.m. Eastern unless noted.
For corrections or additions, please email them to football@floridahsfootball.com
ATLANTIC LADY SHARKS (PORT ORANGE)
March 21 — Seabreeze* (5:00 p.m.)
March 22 — Deltona* (5:00 p.m.)
March 24 — @ Flagler Palm Coast
April 3 — Spruce Creek (5:00 p.m.)
April 5 — @ New Smyrna Beach*
April 7 — @ Mainland* (5:00 p.m.)
April 11 — Matanzas* (5:00 p.m.)
April 17 — Warner Christian* (5:00 p.m.)
April 18 — @ DeLand (7:00 p.m.)
April 20 — @ Pine Ridge*
DELTONA LADY WOLVES
March 22 — @ Port Orange Atlantic*
March 23 — New Smyrna Beach*
March 27 — @ Warner Christian*
March 29 — @ Mainland* (5:00 p.m.)
April 11 — Pine Ridge*
April 14 — @ Seabreeze*
April 18 — Matanzas*
April 25 — @ DeLand
MAINLAND LADY BUCCANEERS
March 21 — @ Pine Ridge*
March 23 — @ Warner Christian*
March 29 — Deltona* (5:00 p.m.)
April 4 — @ Orlando Cypress Creek (7:00 p.m.)
April 5 — Seabreeze* (5:00 p.m.)
April 7 — Port Orange Atlantic* (5:00 p.m.)
April 12 — New Smyrna Beach* (5:00 p.m.)
April 13 — @ Matanzas (5:00 p.m.)
April 25 — Godby
April 26 — @ Flagler Palm Coast (5:00 p.m.)
MATANZAS LADY PIRATES
March 23 — Seabreeze* (5:00 p.m.)
March 28 — Warner Christian* (5:00 p.m.)
March 30 — @ New Smyrna Beach*
April 4 — Flagler Palm Coast
April 6 — Pine Ridge* (5:00 p.m.)
April 11 — @ Port Orange Atlantic* (5:00 p.m.)
April 13 — Mainland* (5:00 p.m.)
April 18 — @ Deltona*
April 21 — @ Atlantic Coast (7;00 p.m.)
April 24 — @ Florida Deaf (5:30 p.m.)
NEW SMYRNA BEACH LADY BARRACUDAS
March 23 — @ Deltona*
March 24 — DeLand (5;00 p.m.)
March 28 — Seabreeze* (5:00 p.m.)
March 30 — @ Matanzas* (5:00 p.m.)
April 5 — Port Orange Atlantic* (5:00 p.m.)
April 7 — @ Warner Christian*
April 12 — Mainland* (5:00 p.m.)
April 14 — @ Pine Ridge*
April 21 — Flagler Palm Coast (5:00 p.m.)
PINE RIDGE LADY PANTHERS
March 21 — Mainland*
March 30 — Seabreeze*
April 3 — @ Warner Christian*
April 6 — @ Matanzas* (5:00 p.m.)
April 11 — @ Deltona*
April 14 — New Smyrna Beach*
April 20 — Port Orange Atlantic*
April 25 — Flagler Palm Coast
April 27 — DeLand
SEABREEZE LADY SANDCRABS
March 21 — @ Port Orange Atlantic* (5:00 p.m.)
March 23 — @ Matanzas* (5:00 p.m.)
March 28 — @ New Smyrna Beach* (5:00 p.m.)
March 30 — @ Pine Ridge*
April 4 — @ DeLand
April 5 — Mainland*
April 12 — @ Flagler Palm Coast (5:00 p.m.)
April 14 — Deltona*
April 18 — Spruce Creek
April 20 — Warner Christian*
WARNER CHRISTIAN LADY EAGLES
March 23 — Mainland*
March 27 — Deltona*
March 28 — @ Matanzas* (5:00 p.m.)
April 3 — Pine Ridge*
April 7 — New Smyrna Beach*
April 17 — @ Port Orange Atlantic* (5:00 p.m.)
April 20 — @ Seabreeze*