Flag Football

Class 1A Flag Football District standings as of March 27

Port St. Lucie got a big win over Fort Pierce Central to start off their season last week. (PHOTO CREDIT: @GEAUXPSLJAGUARS)

Here are the current Flag Football district standings for Class 1A as of Monday, March 27, 2017.

* — has scheduled games that have not been reported with a score and may not reflect the correct record in the standings

Team, District Record, Overall Record

DISTRICT 1A-1
Choctawhatchee, 2-0, 2-0
Niceville, 1-1, 1-1
Crestview, 0-1, 0-1
Fort Walton Beach, 0-1, 0-1

DISTRICT 1A-2
Subdistrict 1
Chiles, 0-0, 2-0
Lincoln, 0-0, 1-1
Leon, 0-0, 0-1
Wakulla, 0-0, 0-1
West Gadsden, 0-0, 0-2

Subdistrict 2
East Gadsden, 0-0, 2-0
Godby, 0-0, 2-0
FAMU DRS, 0-0, 1-1
Rickards,0-0, 0-1
Florida High, 0-0, 0-2

DISTRICT 1A-3
Englewood, 1-0, 1-0
Paxon, 1-0, 1-0
Stanton, 1-0, 1-0
Terry Parker, 1-0, 1-0
*Raines, 0-0, 0-0
*Andrew Jackson, 0-1, 0-1
Wolfson, 0-1, 0-2
Ribault, 0-2, 0-2

DISTRICT 1A-4
Orange Park, 1-0, 2-0
*Westside, 1-0, 1-0
Ridgeview, 1-1, 1-1
Clay, 0-0, 0-0
Middleburg, 0-0, 0-0
Baldwin, 0-1, 0-1
Ed White, 0-1, 0-2

DISTRICT 1A-5
Subdistrict 1
*Keystone Heights, 1-0, 1-0
Belleview, 1-1, 1-1
Trinity Catholic, 1-1, 1-1
Vanguard (Ocala), 1-1, 1-1
*Palatka, 1-2, 1-2

Subdistrict 2
Citrus, 2-0, 2-0
*Crystal River, 0-0, 1-0
Lecanto, 0-0, 0-0
West Port, 0-2, 0-0

DISTRICT 1A-6
Spoto, 0-0, 1-0
Lennard, 0-0, 1-0
Brandon, 0-0, 1-2
Armwood, 0-0, 0-1
King, 0-0, 0-1
Middleton, 0-0, 0-2

DISTRICT 1A-7
Blake, 1-0, 1-0
Leto, 1-0, 1-0
Robinson, 0-0, 1-0
Chamberlain, 0-0, 0-4
Jefferson, 0-1, 1-1
Brooks-DeBartolo, 0-1, 0-1
Hillsborough, 0-1, 0-2

DISTRICT 1A-8
Subdistrict 1
Dunedin, 1-0, 1-0
Clearwater, 0-1, 0-1
*Largo, 0-0, 0-0
Osceola (Seminole), 0-0, 1-1
Tarpon Springs, 0-0, 1-0

Subdistrict 2
*Boca Ciega, 0-0, 1-0
*Dixie Hollins, 0-0, 0-0
*Gibbs, 0-0, 0-0
Northeast (St. Petersburg), 0-0, 0-1

Note: Lakewood dropped team just before season started

DISTRICT 1A-9
Mainland, 2-0, 3-0
Matanzas, 1-0, 1-0
New Smyrna Beach, 1-0, 1-1
Deltona, 1-1, 1-1
Seabreeze, 1-1, 1-1
Pine Ridge, 0-1, 0-1
Warner Christian, 0-1, 0-1
Atlantic (Port Orange), 0-2, 0-3

DISTRICT 1A-10
Harmony, 0-0, 2-0
East River, 0-0, 1-0
Edgewater, 0-0, 0-0
Jones, 0-0, 0-0
Poinciana, 0-0, 0-1

DISTRICT 1A-11
Glades Central, 0-0, 1-0
Jensen Beach, 0-0, 1-0
Port St. Lucie, 0-0, 1-0
Pahokee, 0-0, 1-1
Fort Pierce Westwood, 0-0, 0-0
*Lake Placid, 0-0, 0-0
Okeechobee, 0-0, 0-1

DISTRICT 1A-12
Somerset Canyons, 2-0, 2-0
Suncoast, 2-0, 2-0
*Boynton Beach, 0-1, 0-1
Coral Springs Charter, 0-2, 0-2
*Inlet Grove, 0-1, 0-1
Olympic Heights, 1-0, 1-0
Oxbridge Academy, 1-0, 1-0
Village Academy, 0-2, 0-2

DISTRICT 1A-13
Pembroke Pines Charter, 2-0, 3-0
*Dillard, 1-0, 1-0
Boyd Anderson, 3-1, 4-1
Coconut Creek, 3-1, 3-1
Archbishop McCarthy, 2-1, 4-1
*Somerset Charter Miramar, 2-1, 2-1
Hallandale, 1-1, 1-1
*Northeast (Oakland Park), 0-3, 0-3
*Pompano Beach, 0-4, 0-4
Stranahan, 0-4, 0-4

DISTRICT 1A-14
Miami Norland, 2-0, 2-1
Goleman, 2-1, 3-1
Monsignor Pace, 1-1, 3-1
*Miami Carol City, 1-1, 1-1
iMater Prep (Hialeah), 1-2, 2-2
*Hialeah Educational, 0-2, 0-2

DISTRICT 1A-15
Miami Edison, 2-0, 2-0
*Hebrew Academy, 1-0, 1-0
*Miami Central, 1-0, 1-1
Miami Northwestern, 1-1, 1-1
*Miami Springs, 0-1, 0-1
North Miami Beach, 0-2, 0-3

DISTRICT 1A-16
Booker T. Washington, 2-0, 3-0
Miami Jackson, 2-0, 3-0
*Somerset Silver Palms, 1-1, 2-1
*Keys Gate Charter, 0-1, 0-1
*SLAM Academy, 0-1, 0-1
*Mater Lakes, 0-2, 0-4

To Top