2016 Class 5A Standings

Standings Links

8A | 7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | Indy & Conferences

2016 Class 5A Standings

LAST UPDATE: Monday, September 12, 2016

TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 5A-1
Bay 1 0 0 0 20 8
Mosley 1 2 0 0 69 63
West Florida 1 2 0 0 65 83
Arnold 1 2 0 0 18 42
Pensacola 1 2 0 0 69 90
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 5A-2
Wakulla 1 1 0 0 30 21
Rickards 1 1 0 0 59 27
Godby 0 2 0 0 32 65
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 5A-3
Paxon 2 1 0 0 47 55
Ribault 1 1 0 0 21 22
Yulee 1 1 0 0 49 35
Suwannee 1 2 0 0 53 77
Stanton 0 2 0 0 0 76
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 5A-4
Ponte Vedra 2 0 0 0 68 37
Bishop Kenny 2 1 0 0 61 50
Terry Parker 2 1 0 0 90 51
Westside 1 1 0 0 44 27
Wolfson 0 3 0 0 33 95
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 5A-5
Baker County 2 0 0 0 70 29
Orange Park 2 0 0 0 44 21
Clay 2 1 0 0 72 31
Menendez 1 2 0 0 55 70
Palatka 0 1 0 0 21 62
Ridgeview (Orange Park) 0 3 0 0 44 110
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 5A-6
Belleview 2 0 0 0 86 14
North Marion 1 1 0 0 19 40
Eastside 0 3 0 0 27 110
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 5A-7
Nature Coast 2 0 0 0 61 21
Hernando 1 1 0 0 55 53
Lecanto 1 1 0 0 33 22
Central (Brooksville) 1 1 0 0 42 49
Citrus 0 2 0 0 6 77
Crystal River 0 2 0 0 19 101
Weeki Wachee 0 2 0 0 55 91
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 5A-8
Wesley Chapel 2 0 0 0 47 24
Anclote 1 0 0 0 30 7
Hudson 1 0 0 0 35 21
Ridgewood 1 1 0 0 62 64
Zephyrhills 1 1 0 0 35 58
Fivay 0 2 0 0 13 48
Gulf 0 1 0 0 0 62
River Ridge 0 1 0 0 7 12
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 5A-9
Tarpon Springs 1 1 0 0 17 22
Gibbs 0 1 0 0 8 35
Dunedin 0 2 0 0 19 68
Lakewood 0 2 0 0 24 68
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 5A-10
Middleton 3 0 0 0 43 23
Jesuit 2 0 0 0 109 3
Jefferson 1 1 0 0 47 44
Spoto 1 2 0 0 32 74
Robinson 0 2 0 0 8 60
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 5A-11
Hardee 2 1 0 0 43 45
Bayshore 0 1 0 0 0 36
DeSoto County 0 2 0 0 6 76
Southeast 0 2 0 0 23 53
Booker 0 2 0 0 26 100
Lemon Bay 0 2 0 0 6 55
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 5A-12
Dunbar 3 0 0 0 88 7
Cypress Lake 2 1 0 0 60 47
Lely 2 1 0 0 93 76
Mariner 2 1 0 0 52 41
Immokalee 1 2 0 0 90 63
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 5A-13
Bishop Moore 2 1 0 0 110 57
Eustis 2 1 0 0 55 55
South Lake 1 1 0 0 25 60
Tavares 1 1 0 0 20 56
Poinciana 0 3 0 0 14 56
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 5A-14
Palm Bay 2 0 0 0 67 20
Merritt Island 1 2 0 0 64 80
Space Coast 1 2 0 0 94 86
Rockledge 1 1 0 0 27 38
Satellite 0 3 0 0 48 103
Titusville 0 3 0 0 39 61
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 5A-15
Suncoast 1 1 0 0 38 30
Port St. Lucie 1 1 0 0 23 49
Fort Pierce Westwood 0 3 0 0 16 89
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 5A-16
American Heritage (Plantation) 3 0 0 0 72 46
Cardinal Gibbons 3 0 0 0 132 21
Hallandale 1 1 0 0 38 44
Stranahan 1 1 0 0 60 39
Miami Jackson 1 1 0 0 25 30
Coconut Creek 0 3 0 0 25 102
To Top