2016 Class 6A Standings

Standings Links

8A | 7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | Indy & Conferences

2016 Class 6A Standings

LAST UPDATE: Monday, September 19, 2016

TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 6A-1
Tate 4 0 0 0 170 77
Pine Forest 3 1 0 0 121 50
Washington (Pensacola) 1 3 0 0 81 122
Escambia 1 3 0 0 82 124
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 6A-2
Gulf Breeze 4 0 0 0 137 64
Navarre 3 0 0 0 111 54
Pace 3 1 0 0 113 69
Milton 2 2 0 0 77 97
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 6A-3
Crestview 4 0 0 0 194 51
Niceville 4 0 0 0 140 51
Fort Walton Beach 2 2 0 0 95 84
Choctawhatchee 0 4 0 0 60 159
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 6A-4
Middleburg 2 2 1 0 69 61
Ed White 1 2 1 0 46 110
St. Augustine 3 1 0 0 135 30
Nease 1 2 0 1 60 78
Englewood 0 4 0 1 32 154
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 6A-5
Forest 3 0 1 0 95 12
Gainesville 1 2 1 0 64 60
Vanguard 3 0 0 0 157 43
Lake Weir 0 3 0 1 19 137
Leesburg 0 4 0 1 58 132
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 6A-6
Sunlake 3 1 1 0 126 43
Springstead 2 1 1 0 82 56
Pasco 0 3 0 0 47 82
Mitchell 2 1 0 1 49 46
Land O’Lakes 0 3 0 1 13 64
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 6A-7
Armwood 3 0 1 0 116 16
Hillsborough 3 0 1 0 70 14
Brandon 2 2 1 0 71 90
Blake 2 1 0 1 62 45
Chamberlain 0 3 0 1 16 62
King 0 4 0 1 13 116
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 6A-8
Lake Gibson 3 0 1 0 82 22
Sebring 3 0 1 0 145 13
Auburndale 0 2 0 0 0 69
Lake Region 2 2 0 1 51 112
Lake Wales 0 4 0 1 38 104
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 6A-9
Northeast (St. Petersburg) 3 0 1 0 111 27
Clearwater 2 0 1 0 73 45
Largo 2 1 1 0 72 12
Boca Ciega 1 1 0 1 74 78
Dixie Hollins 0 2 0 1 21 67
Osceola (Seminole) 0 3 0 1 13 124
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 6A-10
Charlotte 3 0 1 0 157 53
North Fort Myers 2 1 1 0 57 53
Port Charlotte 2 0 0 0 67 13
Cape Coral 0 2 0 0 13 52
Ida Baker 1 3 0 1 56 128
Island Coast 0 4 0 1 56 138
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 6A-11
Fort Myers 2 2 0 0 101 54
East Lee County 1 3 0 0 67 83
Estero 1 3 0 0 35 55
Lehigh 1 2 0 0 42 62
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 6A-12
Naples 3 0 0 0 152 39
Palmetto Ridge 3 0 0 0 70 41
Barron Collier 2 2 0 0 79 113
Golden Gate 0 4 0 0 38 146
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 6A-13
Mainland 4 0 1 0 193 52
Mantanzas 3 0 1 0 64 21
Deltona 3 1 1 0 110 87
New Smyrna Beach 2 2 0 1 130 106
Pine Ridge 1 2 0 1 56 110
Seabreeze 0 3 0 1 14 72
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 6A-14
Sebastian River 4 0 1 0 137 10
Heritage 3 0 1 0 63 46
Jensen Beach 3 1 1 0 125 42
Okeechobee 2 1 0 1 94 81
Eau Gallie 2 2 0 1 58 74
Bayside 0 3 0 1 7 155
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 6A-15
Boyd Anderson 3 0 0 0 139 57
Dillard 3 1 0 0 104 62
Boynton Beach 2 2 0 0 49 63
Northeast (Oakland Park) 0 3 0 0 14 149
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 6A-16
Miami Central 4 0 1 0 205 41
Miami Northwestern 3 1 0 0 139 48
Miami Carol City 1 2 0 0 58 37
Miami Norland 3 2 0 1 93 64
To Top