2016 Class 7A Standings

Standings Links

8A | 7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | Indy & Conferences

2016 Class 7A Standings

LAST UPDATE: Monday, September 19, 2016

TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 7A-1
Leon 2 1 0 0 68 27
Lincoln 2 1 0 0 93 66
Chiles 1 2 0 0 31 40
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 7A-2
Fletcher 4 0 1 0 104 44
Robert E. Lee 2 1 1 0 105 39
First Coast 2 1 0 0 110 76
Columbia 1 3 0 1 47 101
Atlantic Coast 0 4 0 1 42 80
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 7A-3
Buchholz 3 0 1 0 88 30
Bartram Trail 3 1 1 0 120 76
Creekside 0 3 0 0 49 116
Fleming Island 2 1 0 1 27 24
Oakleaf 1 2 0 1 58 57
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 7A-4
Hagerty 3 0 1 0 95 28
West Port 1 1 1 0 33 33
Ocoee 1 2 1 0 81 108
East Ridge 2 1 0 0 98 90
Lake Howell 3 1 0 1 124 96
Lake Minneola 0 3 0 1 35 92
Edgewater 0 4 0 1 27 232
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 7A-5
Lake Nona 3 0 1 0 109 90
St. Cloud 3 0 1 0 126 34
East River 2 2 1 0 76 54
Celebration 2 2 0 1 63 99
Harmony 1 3 0 1 28 100
Liberty (Kissimmee) 1 3 0 1 114 137
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 7A-6
South Fork 3 1 0 0 129 103
Martin County 3 1 0 0 119 81
Viera 3 1 0 0 109 51
Melbourne 1 2 0 0 19 84
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 7A-7
Lakeland 3 1 0 0 129 41
Bartow 2 1 0 0 72 31
Winter Haven 2 1 0 0 110 77
Kathleen 2 2 0 0 91 41
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 7A-8
Plant 3 0 1 0 153 21
Sickles 2 1 1 0 75 56
Gaither 2 2 1 0 88 54
Freedom (Tampa) 2 1 0 0 53 42
Wharton 1 2 0 1 46 72
Wiregrass Ranch 1 2 0 1 85 66
Leto 0 3 0 1 7 153
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 7A-9
Tampa Bay Tech 3 0 1 0 126 26
Durant 3 1 1 0 98 33
Plant City 2 1 1 0 77 48
Lennard 1 2 0 0 50 51
East Bay 3 1 0 1 91 92
Bloomingdale 2 2 0 1 52 122
Strawberry Crest 0 4 0 1 29 126
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 7A-10
East Lake 3 0 1 0 77 61
Countryside 2 1 1 0 100 87
Pinellas Park 2 0 0 0 69 20
St. Petersburg 2 1 0 1 59 29
Seminole (Seminole) 1 2 0 1 66 84
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 7A-11
Braden River 3 0 1 0 109 21
Venice 3 0 1 0 144 24
Palmetto 3 1 1 0 68 37
Sarasota 3 1 0 1 127 51
Lakewood Ranch 0 3 0 1 13 111
North Port 0 4 0 1 40 158
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 7A-12
South Fort Myers 4 0 0 0 78 52
Riverdale 1 2 0 0 28 61
Gulf Coast 1 3 0 0 86 120
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 7A-13
Olympic Heights 4 0 1 0 90 67
Dwyer 3 0 1 0 114 t
Royal Palm Beach 1 3 1 0 27 74
Palm Beach Lakes 3 1 0 1 66 89
West Boca Raton 0 3 0 1 35 91
Forest Hill 0 4 0 1 38 95
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 7A-14
St. Thomas Aquinas 2 1 0 0 114 33
Fort Lauderdale 1 2 0 0 57 70
Blanche Ely 1 3 0 0 24 88
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 7A-15
McArthur 4 0 1 0 114 55
Cooper City 2 1 1 0 88 65
Nova 1 2 1 0 50 86
West Broward 1 3 1 1 70 113
South Broward 3 1 0 1 107 65
Hollywood Hills 1 3 0 2 64 90
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 7A-16
Doral Academy 4 0 3 0 182 22
Goleman 3 1 3 0 132 53
Mater Academy 3 1 3 0 148 41
Miami Sunset 2 2 2 1 72 111
Miami Springs 1 3 1 2 28 110
Mourning 0 3 0 2 8 157
Westland Hialeah 0 3 0 2 12 145
Reagan 0 3 0 2 20 61
South Miami 0 4 0 3 38 110
To Top