2016 Class 8A Standings

Standings Links

8A | 7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | Indy & Conferences

2016 Class 8A Standings

LAST UPDATED: Monday, September 19, 2016

TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 8A-1
Mandarin 3 0 1 0 77 26
Sandalwood 3 0 1 0 104 34
Flagler Palm Coast 0 3 0 0 24 70
Spruce Creek 2 2 0 1 90 58
DeLand 1 3 0 1 17 110
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 8A-2
Seminole (Sanford) 3 0 1 0 105 46
Lyman 2 2 1 0 94 81
Lake Mary 1 2 1 0 74 145
Oviedo 1 2 0 0 45 91
University (Orange City) 3 1 0 1 164 111
Lake Brantley 2 2 0 1 120 93
Winter Springs 1 3 0 1 113 169
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 8A-3
Winter Park 3 1 1 0 164 54
Boone 2 2 1 0 104 80
Timber Creek 3 1 0 0 110 42
Colonial 0 4 0 1 49 176
University (Orlando) 0 4 0 1 27 124
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 8A-4
Apopka 4 0 0 0 190 21
Evans 2 2 0 0 89 104
Wekiva 2 2 0 0 77 70
West Orange 1 3 0 0 60 142
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 8A-5
Olympia 3 1 1 0 126 97
Freedom (Orlando) 1 2 1 0 75 114
Dr. Phillips 3 1 0 0 123 31
Cypress Creek 2 2 0 1 55 102
Oak Ridge 1 3 0 1 64 144
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 8A-6
Riverview (Sarasota) 3 0 1 0 112 42
Manatee 2 2 1 0 114 123
Newsome 2 2 1 0 75 58
Riverview (Riverview) 2 1 0 0 55 34
Steinbrenner 1 2 0 1 52 78
Palm Harbor University 0 2 0 1 42 52
Alonso 0 3 0 1 8 107
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 8A-7
Gateway (Kissimmee) 2 1 1 0 108 38
Ridge Community 2 1 1 0 90 58
Osceola (Kissimmee) 4 0 0 0 166 83
Haines City 1 3 0 1 28 109
George Jenkins 0 3 0 1 26 122
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 8A-8
Vero Beach 4 0 0 0 175 45
Fort Pierce Central 3 0 0 0 107 8
Treasure Coast 1 2 0 0 67 27
Centennial 0 3 0 0 8 106
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 8A-9
Wellington 3 1 1 0 106 100
Palm Beach Gardens 2 2 1 0 104 99
Jupiter 0 3 0 0 23 91
Seminole Ridge 1 2 0 1 75 60
Palm Beach Central 0 4 0 1 61 144
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 8A-10
Park Vista 4 0 1 0 111 29
Boca Raton 3 0 1 0 89 42
John I. Leonard 1 3 1 0 104 124
Atlantic (Delray Beach) 2 1 0 0 94 42
Spanish River 2 2 0 1 62 73
Lake Worth 1 3 0 1 45 90
Santaluces 0 4 0 1 50 124
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 8A-11
Monarch 1 3 1 0 46 126
Coral Springs 3 0 0 0 96 57
Piper 3 0 0 0 99 20
Douglas 1 2 0 0 81 77
Deerfield Beach 1 2 0 0 65 64
Taravella 1 3 0 1 60 88
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 8A-12
Miramar 3 1 1 0 134 49
Flanagan 2 1 1 0 98 19
Western 2 1 1 0 88 46
Cypress Bay 2 1 0 0 66 34
Everglades 0 3 0 1 14 60
Plantation 0 4 0 1 0 159
South Plantation 0 4 0 1 33 136
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 8A-13
North Miami 3 1 1 0 118 91
North Miami Beach 2 2 1 0 138 75
American 1 2 1 0 64 77
Dr. Krop 2 2 0 1 109 100
Hialeah 2 2 0 1 72 82
Hialeah Gardens 1 2 0 1 60 90
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 8A-14
Columbus 2 2 1 0 81 58
Miami Beach 2 2 1 0 72 74
Coral Gables 4 0 0 0 122 25
Miami Coral Park 2 2 0 1 54 131
Miami 0 3 0 1 20 113
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 8A-15
Southwest Miami 4 0 1 0 185 21
Belen Jesuit 2 1 1 0 33 37
Braddock 1 2 1 0 27 122
Ferguson 1 2 0 1 38 65
Varela 1 2 0 1 36 64
Coral Reef 0 4 0 1 42 126
             
TEAM OVERALL DISTRICT PF PA
W L W L
District 8A-16
Miami Palmetto 4 0 1 0 151 14
Miami Southridge 2 1 0 0 71 35
Miami Killian 1 3 0 0 53 144
Homestead 0 3 0 0 10 99
South Dade 1 3 0 1 38 62
To Top