2013 FHSAA Playoffs – First Round Scoreboard

firstroundscoreboard

CLASS 8A – REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS
PLAYOFF BRACKET: http://flhsfb.us/17kFDCH
Lake Brantley 10 at First Coast 28 – F
Sandalwood 6  at Lake Mary 25 – F
West Orange 35  at Winter Park 38 - F
University-Orlando 21  at Apopka 77 – F
Wharton 10 at Dr. Phillips 37 – F
Boone 3 at Plant 42 – F
Vero Beach 28 at Manatee 34 – F
Riverview-Sarasota 0  at Fort Pierce Central 45 – F
Park Vista  31 at Palm Beach Gardens 34 – F
Seminole Ridge 20 at Palm Beach Central 35 – F
Flanagan 7  at Deerfield Beach 14 – F/OT
Monarch 21  at Miramar 31 – F
Columbus 32 at North Miami 6 – F
Hialeah 14 at Coral Gables 31 – F
South Dade 42  at Southwest Miami 7 – F
Belen Jesuit 3 at Miami Killian 21 – F

CLASS 7A – REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS
PLAYOFF BRACKET: http://flhsfb.us/16BR3Os
Leon 14 at Niceville 62 – F
Tate 11 at Lincoln 13 – F
Oak Ridge 48 at Fleming Island 41 – F/OT
Fletcher 20 at Winter Springs 0 – F
Lake Nona 42  at Kathleen 55 - F
Lakeland 21 at Osceola-Kissimmee 33 – F
Plant City 10  at Sickles 17 – F
Gaither 14  at East Bay 34 – F
Palmetto 12  at East Lake 13 – F
Pinellas Park 32  at Sarasota 7 – F
Eau Gallie 10 at Port Charlotte 14 – F
Charlotte 26  at Melbourne 38 – F
Boyd Anderson 8  at Dwyer 35 – F
West Boca Raton 20  at Blanche Ely 44 – F
Miami Springs 0  at St. Thomas Aquinas 56 – F
Plantation 26 at American 15 – F
CLASS 6A – REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS
PLAYOFF BRACKET: http://flhsfb.us/16BSXyw
Choctawhatchee 47
at Pace 10 -F
Milton 17 ) at Navarre 24 – F
Bartram Trail 50 at Ed White 20 – F
Columbia 42  at St. Augustine 24 – F
Sunlake 14  at Gainesville 17 – F
Citrus 6  at Springstead 21 – F
Jefferson 25  at Largo 17 – F
Venice 19 at Armwood 31 - F
Lake Minneola 0 at Mainland 49 – F
Seabreeze 17 at Leesburg 24 – F
Ida Baker 35  at Winter Haven 38 – F
Lake Gibson 16  at South Fort Myers 28 – F
Bayside 7 at Naples 49 – F
Estero 3 at Heritage 49 – F
Miami Carol City 19  at Dillard 28 – F
Boynton Beach 37  at Miami Central 55 – F
CLASS 5A – REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS
PLAYOFF BRACKET: http://flhsfb.us/190ob6A
Rickards 38 at Pensacola Catholic 41 – F
West Florida 41 at Godby 40 – F
Palatka 22  at Bishop Kenny 44 -F
Ribault 12  at Clay 29 – F
Pasco 7 at North Marion 17 – F
Suwannee 12 at South Sumter 31 - F
Tarpon Springs 31 at Anclote 0 -F
Hudson 19 at Lakewood 75 – F
Auburndale 21  at Jesuit 29 – F
Spoto 0 at Lake Wales 28 -F
Palm Bay 49 at Bishop Moore 23 – F
Vacated at Merritt Island
Dunbar 20 at Hardee 37 - F 
Booker 33 at Island Coast 27 – F
Cardinal Gibbons 23 at Immokalee 25 – F
Lely 13  at American Heritage-Plantation 51 – F
CLASS 4A – REGIONAL SEMIFINALS
PLAYOFF BRACKET: http://flhsfb.us/190s2QX
East Gadsden 19 at Fort White 9 – F
Taylor County 6 at Florida High 41 - F
Bolles 32 at Keystone Heights 10 – F
Bradford 6  at Raines 58 - F
Space Coast 21  at Clewiston 63 – F
LaBelle 0  at Cocoa 70 – F
Glades Central 18 at Booker T. Washington 40  – F
Gulliver Prep 7 at University School 47 – F
CLASS 3A – REGIONAL SEMIFINALS
PLAYOFF BRACKET: http://flhsfb.us/19LPUXY
Providence 13  at Trinity Catholic 30 – F
Father Lopez 7 at Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 49 – F
Holy Trinity 14 at Tampa Catholic 52 – F
Frostproof 37  at Melbourne Central Catholic 38 – F
St. Petersburg Catholic 35 at Cardinal Mooney 34 – F
Bishop Verot 0 at Clearwater Central Catholic 54- F
Pahokee 7 at Westminster Christian 10 – F
Chaminade-Madonna 13 at Cardinal Newman 40 – F
CLASS 2A – REGIONAL SEMIFINALS
PLAYOFF BRACKET: http://flhsfb.us/19LRhWA
Harvest Community 21 at North Florida Christian 48 - F
FAMU 12  at University Christian 34 - F
Agape Christian 8  at Warner Christian 30 – F
St. Edward’s 7 at Victory Christian 30 – F
Moore Haven 22 at Indian Rocks Christian 24 – F
Carrollwood Day 0 at First Baptist-Naples 29 – F
Dade Christian 7 at Glades Day 20 – F
Village Academy 18 at Champagnat 34 – F
CLASS 1A – REGIONAL SEMIFINALS
PLAYOFF BRACKET: http://flhsfb.us/19LS0Hk
Cottondale 28 
at Baker 23 – F
Northview 22 at Vernon 19 – F
Liberty County 6 at Blountstown 40 – F
South Walton 21 at Port St. Joe 45 – F
Bell 24 at Hamilton County 39 – F
Lafayette 21 at Trenton 50 – F
Wildwood 0 at Dixie County 37 – F
Union County 41 at Crescent City 13 – F

Google+