2013 Class 5A Scoreboard | Week 3

class5a

WEEK 3 SCOREBOARD LINKS
8A | 7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | Inds & Conferences

TO REPORT SCORES
Call:
 (904) 712-4735
Email: scores@floridahsfootball.com
Tweet Us on Twitter: @FlaHSFootball

Games highlighted in light yellow indicates conference games

DISTRICT 5A-1
AWAY   HOME  
Mosley 54 Chiles 53 F/OT
Arnold 56 Freeport 28 F
Escambia 70 Rutherford 54 F
Gulf Breeze 14 Choctawhatchee 31 F
Bay 21 Tate 35 F
Pensacola Catholic 14 Pensacola 0 F
BYE WEEK: West Florida
DISTRICT 5A-2
AWAY   HOME  
East Gadsden 0 Godby 61 F
Crestview 27 Rickards 32 F
Wakulla 27 Marianna 6 F
DISTRICT 5A-3
AWAY   HOME  
Crescent City 7 Baker County 35 F
Robert E. Lee 21 Forrest (Jacksonville) 20 F/OT
Wolfson 0 Atlantic Coast 38 F
BYE WEEK: Bishop Kenny, Paxon, Ribault, Stanton, Yulee
DISTRICT 5A-4
AWAY   HOME  
Clay 39 Orange Park 21 F
Interlachen 9 Menendez 72 F
Ponte Vedra 16 Providence 28 F
St. Augustine 45 Ridgeview 27 F
Creekside 0 Palatka 40 F
DISTRICT 5A-5
AWAY   HOME  
Santa Fe 6 Suwannee 12 F/OT
Eastside 0 Trinity Catholic 44 F
Crystal River 14 Lecanto 7 F
North Marion 14 Bolles 50 F
Wildwood 0 Dunnellon 34 F
BYE WEEK: Belleview
DISTRICT 5A-6
AWAY   HOME  
Central (Brooksville) 6 Poinciana 22 F
South Sumter 56 East Ridge 14 F
Hernando 6 Citrus 26 F
Mitchell 9 Zephyrhills 17 F
Springstead 24 Nature Coast 7 F
Weeki Wachee 22 Hudson 35 F
Wesley Chapel 0 Pasco 35 F
DISTRICT 5A-7
AWAY   HOME  
Ridgewood 6 Land O’Lakes 33 F
River Ridge 21 Wiregrass Ranch 14 F
Sunlake 15 Anclote 0 F
Weeki Wachee 22 Hudson 35 F
Wesley Chapel 0 Pasco 35 F
BYE WEEK: Gulf
DISTRICT 5A-8
AWAY   HOME  
Dunedin 0 East Lake 48 F
Gibbs 13 Largo 32 F
Northeast (St. Petersburg) 0 Boca Ciega 17 F
St. Petersburg 3 Lakewood 28 F
Tampa Catholic 27 Tarpon Springs 3 F
DISTRICT 5A-9
AWAY   HOME  
George Steinbrenner 34 Spoto 22 F
Middleton 20 King 26 F
Jesuit 3 Clearwater Central Catholic 21 F
DISTRICT 5A-10
AWAY   HOME  
Auburndale 6 Ridge Community 31 F
Central (Brooksville) 6 Poinciana 22 F
Frostproof 34 Mulberry 0 F
Haines City 62 Tenoroc 0 F
Lake Wales 10 Mainland 42 F
DISTRICT 5A-11
AWAY   HOME  
Lake Highland Prep 0 Berkeley Prep 0 CCD
Leesburg 34 Mount Dora 25 F
Umatilla 6 Tavares 27 F
Edgewater 23 Bishop Moore 24 F
Eustis 14 Harmony 17 F
DISTRICT 5A-12
AWAY   HOME  
Titusville 21 Atlantic (Port Orange) 20 F
Astronaut 7 Cocoa 14 F
Centennial 6 Merritt Island 27 F
Melbourne 0 Palm Bay 13 F
Rockledge 0 Heritage 28 F
Satellite 16 Key West 14 F
DISTRICT 5A-13
AWAY   HOME  
Out-of-Door 0 Booker (Sarasota) 55 F
East Lee County 27 DeSoto County 48 F
Hardee 21 Sebring 0 F
Braden River 31 Southeast 14 F
Lakewood Ranch 13 Bayshore 35 F
DISTRICT 5A-14
AWAY   HOME  
North Fort Myers 12 Gulf Coast 21 F
Cape Coral 32 Ida Baker 49 F
Fort Myers 41 Cypress Lake 6 F
LaBelle 21 Lemon Bay 56 F
Mariner 0 Port Charlotte 49 F
Riverdale 21 Dunbar 28 F
South Fort Myers 9 Island Coast 16 F/3OT
DISTRICT 5A-15
AWAY   HOME  
Golden Gate 13 Barron Collier 42 F
First Baptist (Naples) 13 Immokalee 39 F
Lely 16 Charlotte 41 F
DISTRICT 5A-16
AWAY   HOME  
Miami Norland 7 Miami Jackson 26 F
Columbus 7 American Heritage (Plantation) 42 F
Cooper City 0 Cardinal Gibbons 31 F
Satellite 16 Key West 14 F
Google+