2013 Class 6A Scoreboard | Week 3

class6a

WEEK 3 SCOREBOARD LINKS
8A | 7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | Inds & Conferences

TO REPORT SCORES
Call:
 (904) 712-4735
Email: scores@floridahsfootball.com
Tweet Us on Twitter: @FlaHSFootball

Games highlighted in light yellow indicates conference games

DISTRICT 6A-1
AWAY   HOME  
Escambia 70 Rutherford 54 F
Fort Walton Beach 15 Milton 14 F
Lake Area New Tech (LA) 18 Washington (Pensacola) 51 F
Niceville 37 Pine Forest 6 F
Pensacola Catholic 14 Pensacola 0 F
Pace 19 Navarre 28 F
DISTRICT 6A-2
AWAY   HOME  
Gulf Breeze 14 Choctawhatchee 31 F
Fort Walton Beach 15 Milton 14 F
Pace 19 Navarre 28 F
DISTRICT 6A-3
AWAY   HOME  
Andrew Jackson 12 Terry Parker 45 F
Baldwin 25 Englewood 21 F
Clay 39 Orange Park 21 F
Mandarin 19 Ed White 46 F
Robert E. Lee 21 Forrest (Jacksonville) 20 F/OT
Buchholz 10 Columbia 34 F
Middleburg 0 Fleming Island 61 F
DISTRICT 6A-4
AWAY   HOME  
West Nassau 0 Nease 24 F
Arlington Country Day 16 Matanzas 55 F
St. Augustine 45 Ridgeview 27 F
Creekside 0 Palatka 40 F
BYE WEEK: Bartram Trail
DISTRICT 6A-5
AWAY   HOME  
Forest (Ocala) 19 South Lake 42 F
Hernando 6 Citrus 26 F
Lake Weir 7 Deltona 7 F – TIED
Madison County 12 Gainesville 20 F
Vanguard (Ocala) 42 West Port 27 F
DISTRICT 6A-6
AWAY   HOME  
Mitchell 9 Zephyrhills 17 F
Ridgewood 6 Land O’Lakes 33 F
Springstead 24 Nature Coast 7 F
Sunlake 15 Anclote 0 F
BYE WEEK: Fivay
DISTRICT 6A-7
AWAY   HOME  
Gibbs 13 Largo 32 F
Pinellas Park 10 Osceola (Seminole) 8 F
Seminole (Seminole) 17 Dixie Hollins 28 F
Riverview (Sarasota) 13 Venice 14 F
DISTRICT 6A-8
AWAY   HOME  
Armwood 37 Hillsborough 2 F
Jefferson 39 Robinson 22 F
Lennard 14 Chamberlain 28 F
Leto 0 Blake 54 F
Middleton 20 King 26 F
DISTRICT 6A-9
AWAY   HOME  
Lake Wales 10 Mainland 42 F
Lake Weir 7 Deltona 7 F – TIED
Seabreeze 19 DeLand 14 F
Oakleaf 58 Pine Ridge 6 F
New Smyrna Beach 0 St. Joseph Regional (NJ) 0 7:00p Sa
DISTRICT 6A-10
AWAY   HOME  
Forest (Ocala) 19 South Lake 42 F
Lake Minneola 7 Vero Beach 31 F
Leesburg 34 Mount Dora 25 F
Edgewater 23 Bishop Moore 24 F
DISTRICT 6A-11
AWAY   HOME  
Hardee 21 Sebring 0 F
Lake Gibson 44 Kathleen 45 F/5 OT
Lake Region 14 Bartow 44 F
Winter Haven 50 George Jenkins 35 F
DISTRICT 6A-12
AWAY   HOME  
East Lee County 27 DeSoto County 48 F
Cape Coral 32 Ida Baker 49 F
Estero 20 Lehigh 19 F
South Fort Myers 9 Island Coast 16 F/3OT
DISTRICT 6A-13
AWAY   HOME  
Golden Gate 13 Barron Collier 42 F
North Fort Myers 12 Gulf Coast 21 F
North Port 52 Palmetto Ridge 44 F/2OT
Estero 20 Lehigh 19 F
BYE WEEK: Naples
DISTRICT 6A-14
AWAY   HOME  
Jupiter 17 Jensen Beach 16 F
Okeechobee 14 Martin County 16 F
Wellington 3 South Fork 32 F
Bayside 39 Sebastian River 21 F
Rockledge 0 Heritage 28 F
Treasure Coast 21 Port St. Lucie 10 F
BYE WEEK: Fort Pierce Westwood
DISTRICT 6A-15
AWAY   HOME  
Belen Jesuit 37 Pemborke Pines Charter 0 F
Coconut Creek 20 Nova 7 F
Olympic Heights 6 Boynton Beach 19 F
South Broward 15 Hallandale 55 F
Champagnat 40 Archbishop McCarthy 0 F
Dillard 32 Stephenville (TX) 46 F
BYE WEEK: Stranahan, Suncoast
DISTRICT 6A-16
AWAY   HOME  
Miami Carol City 0 Booker T. Washington 45 F
Miami Norland 7 Miami Jackson 26 F
Coral Reef 0 Miami Central 49 F
BYE WEEK: Homestead, Miami Northwestern
Google+