2013 Class 7A Scoreboard | Week 3

class7a

WEEK 3 SCOREBOARD LINKS
8A | 7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | Inds & Conferences

TO REPORT SCORES
Call:
 (904) 712-4735
Email: scores@floridahsfootball.com
Tweet Us on Twitter: @FlaHSFootball

DISTRICT 7A-1
AWAY   HOME  
Crestview 27 Rickards 32 F
Bay 21 Tate 35 F
Niceville 37 Pine Forest 6 F
DISTRICT 7A-2
AWAY   HOME  
Mosley 54 Chiles 53 F/OT
Strawberry Crest 26 Leon 32 F
Lincoln 36 Sarasota 27 F
DISTRICT 7A-3
AWAY   HOME  
Sandalwood 24 Fletcher 31 F
Wolfson 0 Atlantic Coast 38 F
Buchholz 10 Columbia 34 F
Middleburg 0 Fleming Island 61 F
Oakleaf 58 Pine Ridge 6 F
DISTRICT 7A-4
AWAY   HOME  
Oviedo 29 Lake Howell 14 F
South Sumter 56 East Ridge 14 F
East River 7 Timber Creek 22 F
Hagerty 20 Winter Springs 36 F
Oak Ridge 24 West Orange 53 F
Ocoee 14 Winter Park 19 F
Wekiva 26 Apopka 80 F
DISTRICT 7A-5
AWAY   HOME  
Auburndale 6 Ridge Community 31 F
Haines City 62 Tenoroc 0 F
Lake Gibson 44 Kathleen 45 F/5OT
Lake Region 14 Bartow 44 F
Lyman 15 Lakeland 25 F
Winter Haven 50 George Jenkins 35 F
DISTRICT 7A-6
AWAY   HOME  
Cypress Creek 9 St. Cloud 27 F
Celebration 7 Space Coast 48 F
Liberty (Kissimmee) 21 Lakeland Christian 34 F
Eau Gallie 20 Gateway (Kissimmee) 9 F
Eustis 14 Harmony 17 F
Lake Nona 49 Colonial 12 F
Osceola (Kissimmee) 16 Fort Pierce Central 22 F
DISTRICT 7A-7
AWAY   HOME  
George Steinbrenner 34 Spoto 22 F
Plant 41 Gaither 8 F
Sickles 27 Newsome 7 F
Tampa Bay Tech 31 Durant 10 F
Wharton 19 Freedom (Tampa) 6 F
River Ridge 21 Wiregrass Ranch 14 F
DISTRICT 7A-8
AWAY   HOME  
Alonso 35 East Bay 3 F
Brandon 21 Riverview (Riverview) 28 F
Tampa Bay Tech 31 Durant 10 F
Strawberry Crest 26 Leon 32 F
BYE WEEK: Plant City
DISTRICT 7A-9
AWAY   HOME  
Dunedin 0 East Lake 48 F
Northeast (St. Petersburg) 0 Boca Ciega 17 F
Palm Harbor University 38 Clearwater 7 F
Palmetto 27 Countryside 0 F
Pinellas Park 10 Osceola (Seminole) 8 F
Seminole (Seminole) 17 Dixie Hollins 28 F
DISTRICT 7A-10
AWAY   HOME  
North Port 52 Palmetto Ridge 44 F/2OT
Palmetto 27 Countryside 0 F
Braden River 31 Southeast 14 F
Lakewood Ranch 13 Bayshore 35 F
Lincoln 36 Sarasota 27 F
DISTRICT 7A-11
AWAY   HOME  
Lely 16 Charlotte 41 F
Fort Myers 41 Cypress Lake 6 F
Mariner 0 Port Charlotte 49 F
Riverdale 21 Dunbar 28 F
DISTRICT 7A-12
AWAY   HOME  
Okeechobee 14 Martin County 16 F
Bayside 39 Sebastian River 21 F
Melbourne 0 Palm Bay 13 F
Viera 35 Cocoa Beach 14 F
Eau Gallie 20 Gateway (Kissimmee) 9 F
DISTRICT 7A-13
AWAY   HOME  
Dwyer 33 Palm Beach Gardens 0 F
Olympic Heights 6 Boynton Beach 19 F
Palm Beach Central 40 West Boca Raton 20 F
Spanish River 0 Atlantic 39 F
Lake Worth 28 Santaluces 31 F
BYE WEEK: Forest Hill, Palm Beach Lakes, Royal Palm Beach
DISTRICT 7A-14
AWAY   HOME  
Boyd Anderson 15 Flanagan 28 F
Coral Glades 0 Fort Lauderdale 30 F
BYE WEEK: Blanche Ely, Northeast (Oakland Park)
DISTRICT 7A-15
AWAY   HOME  
Coconut Creek 20 Nova 7 F
Hollywood Hills 21 Everglades 47 F
Plantation 14 Miramar 28 F
South Broward 15 Hallandale 55 F
St. Thomas Aquinas 27 John Curtis (LA) 13 F
DISTRICT 7A-16
AWAY   HOME  
Mourning 31 Dr. Krop 12 F
American 35 South Dade 39 F
Goleman 0 Miami Southridge 47 F
Hialeah-Miami Lakes 0 Hialeah 49 F
Miami Springs 25 Miami Edison 24 F/OT
Reagan 27 Westland Hialeah 13 F
Mater Academy 35 Doral 12 F
Google+