2013 Class 8A Scoreboard | Week 3

class8a

WEEK 3 SCOREBOARD LINKS
8A | 7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | Inds & Conferences

TO REPORT SCORES
Call:
 (904) 712-4735
Email: scores@floridahsfootball.com
Tweet Us on Twitter: @FlaHSFootball

DISTRICT 8A-1
AWAY   HOME  
Flagler Palm Coast 6 University (Orange City) 14 F
First Coast 10 Raines 18 F/OT
Mandarin 19 Ed White 46 F
Sandalwood 24 Fletcher 31 F
Vanguard (Ocala) 42 West Port 27 F
DISTRICT 8A-2
AWAY   HOME  
Evans 7 Lake Brantley 38 F
Flagler Palm Coast 6 University (Orange City) 14 F
Jones 0 Spruce Creek 20 F
Lyman 15 Lakeland 25 F
Seabreeze 19 DeLand 14 F
Seminole (Sanford) 7 Dr. Phillips 42 F
BYE WEEK: Lake Mary
DISTRICT 8A-3
AWAY   HOME  
Hagerty 20 Winter Springs 36 F
Boone 7 University (Orlando) 14 F
East River 7 Timber Creek 22 F
Ocoee 14 Winter Park 19 F
Oviedo 29 Lake Howell 14 F
DISTRICT 8A-4
AWAY   HOME  
Evans 7 Lake Brantley 38 F
Freedom (Orlando) 28 Olympia 21 F
Oak Ridge 24 West Orange 53 F
Wekiva 26 Apopka 80 F
DISTRICT 8A-5
AWAY   HOME  
Cypress Creek 9 St. Cloud 27 F
Boone 7 University (Orlando) 14 F
Freedom (Orlando) 28 Olympia 21 F
Lake Nona 49 Colonial 12 F
Seminole (Sanford) 7 Dr. Phillips 42 F
DISTRICT 8A-6
AWAY   HOME  
Alonso 35 East Bay 3 F
Brandon 21 Riverview (Riverview) 28 F
Plant 41 Gaither 8 F
Sickles 27 Newsome 7 F
Wharton  19 Freedom (Tampa) 6 F
BYE WEEK: Bloomingdale
DISTRICT 8A-7
AWAY   HOME  
Palm Harbor University 38 Clearwater 7 F
St. Petersburg 3 Lakewood 28 F
Friendship Collegiate (DC) 13 Manatee 23 F
Riverview (Sarasota) 13 Venice 14 F
DISTRICT 8A-8
AWAY   HOME  
Lake Minneola 7 Vero Beach 31 F
Treasure Coast 21 Port St. Lucie 10 F
Centennial 6 Merritt Island 27 F
Osceola (Kissimmee) 16 Fort Pierce Central 22 F
DISTRICT 8A-9
AWAY   HOME  
Dwyer 33 Palm Beach Gardens 0 F
Jupiter 17 Jensen Beach 16 F
Wellington 3 South Fork 32 F
Seminole Ridge 17 Park Vista 20 F
DISTRICT 8A-10
AWAY   HOME  
Pahokee 27 John I. Leonard 6 F
Palm Beach Central 40 West Boca Raton 20 F
Seminole Ridge 17 Park Vista 20 F
Spanish River 0 Atlantic (Delray) 39 F
Lake Worth 28 Santaluces 31 F
BYE WEEK: Boca Raton
DISTRICT 8A-11
AWAY   HOME  
Coral Glades 0 Fort Lauderdale 30 F
Piper 30 West Broward 27 F
Western 0 Monarch 19 F
BYE WEEK: Coral Springs, Deerfield Beach, Douglas, South Plantation, Taravella
DISTRICT 8A-12
AWAY   HOME  
Boyd Anderson 15 Flanagan 28 F
Cooper City 0 Cardinal Gibbons 31 F
Hollywood Hills 21 Everglades 47 F
Plantation 14 Miramar 28 F
University School 37 Cypress Bay 7 F
Western 0 Monarch 19 F
BYE WEEK: McArthur
DISTRICT 8A-13
AWAY   HOME  
Mourning 31 Dr. Krop 12 F
Hialeah-Miami Lakes 0 Hialeah 49 F
North Miami Beach 29 Miami Killian 26 F
Reagan 27 Westland Hialeah 13 F
BYE WEEK: Hialeah Gardens, North Miami
DISTRICT 8A-14
AWAY   HOME  
Columbus 7 American Heritage (Pltn) 42 F
BYE WEEK: Coral Gables, Miami, Miami Beach, Miami Coral Park, South Miami
DISTRICT 8A-15
AWAY   HOME  
Belen Jesuit 37 Pemborke Pines Charter 0 F
BYE WEEK: Braddock, Ferguson, Miami Sunset, Southwest Miami, Varela
DISTRICT 8A-16
AWAY   HOME  
American 35 South Dade 39 F
Coral Reef 0 Miami Central 49 F
Goleman 0 Miami Southridge 47 F
North Miami Beach 29 Miami Killian 26 F
BYE WEEK: Miami Palmetto
Google+