2013 Class 5A Scoreboard | Week 8

class5a

WEEK 8 SCOREBOARD LINKS
8A | 7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | Inds & Conferences

TO REPORT SCORES
Call:
 (904) 712-4735
Email: scores@floridahsfootball.com
Tweet Us on Twitter: @FlaHSFootball

Games highlighted in light yellow indicates district games
* – indicates team in district outside of district games

DISTRICT 5A-1
Rutherford 20 at Bay 26 – F
Arnold 0 at Pensacola Catholic 41 – F
Gulf Breeze 14 at West Florida 63 – F
BYE WEEK: Mosley
[divider] DISTRICT 5A-2
Godby 38 at Rickards 22 – F
BYE WEEK: Wakulla
[divider] DISTRICT 5A-3
Baker County 16 at Yulee 2 – F
Bishop Kenny 41 at Stanton 7 – F
Ribault 43 at Forrest (Jacksonville) 6 – F
Wolfson 7 at Paxon 21 – F
[divider] DISTRICT 5A-4
Menendez 21 at Clay 41 – F
Ponte Vedra 21 at Ridgeview 42 – F
BYE WEEK: Palatka
[divider] DISTRICT 5A-5
Dunnellon 3 at Suwannee 31 – F
Crystal River 7 at Eastside 36 – F
Santa Fe 40 at Belleview 27 – F
BYE WEEK: North Marion
[divider] DISTRICT 5A-6
Pasco 7 at Hernando 0 – F
South Sumter 51 at Nature Coast 20 – F
Zephyrhills 70 at Central (Brooksville) 21 – F
Colonial 28 at Weeki Wachee* 31 – F
[divider] DISTRICT 5A-7
Anclote 43 at Gulf 9 – F
Ridgewood 26 at Hudson 47 – F
River Ridge 42 at Wesley Chapel 2 – F
[divider] DISTRICT 5A-8
Boca Ciega 17 at Gibbs 23 – F
Dunedin 0 at Lakewood 53 – F
BYE WEEK: Tarpon Springs
[divider] DISTRICT 5A-9
Jesuit* 14
at Bishop Moore 10 – F
Middleton* 42 at Leto 7 – F
Plant City 33 at Spoto* 14 – F
[divider] DISTRICT 5A-10
Mulberry 23 at Auburndale 45 – F
Poinciana 47 at Tenoroc 9 – F
BYE WEEK: Lake Wales
[divider] DISTRICT 5A-11
Eustis 10 at Mount Dora 27 – F
Tavares 44 at Lake Highland Prep 12 – F
Jesuit 14 at Bishop Moore* 10 – F
[divider] DISTRICT 5A-12
Astronaut 13 at Palm Bay 31 – F
Merritt Island 24 at Titusville 21 – F
Rockledge 7 at Satellite 0  – F
[divider] DISTRICT 5A-13
Southeast 42 at DeSoto County 25 – F
Hardee 46 at Bayshore 13 – F
BYE WEEK: Booker
[divider]
DISTRICT 5A-14
Mariner 7 at Lemon Bay 47 – F
Cypress Lake 0 at Island Coast 64 – F
Dunbar 24 at Cape Coral 9 – F
BYE WEEK: North Fort Myers
[divider] DISTRICT 5A-15
Lely 47 at Golden Gate 7 – F
Immokalee* 41 at Palmetto Ridge 13 – F
[divider] DISTRICT 5A-16
Key West 7 at American Heritage (Plantation) 48 – F
Cardinal Gibbons 31 at Miami Jackson 30 – F