class8a

WEEK 9 SCOREBOARD LINKS
8A | 7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | Inds & Conferences

TO REPORT SCORES
Call:
 (904) 712-4735
Email: scores@floridahsfootball.com
Tweet Us on Twitter: @FlaHSFootball

Games highlighted in light yellow indicates district games
* – indicates team in district outside of district games

DISTRICT 8A-1
West Port 0 at First Coast 37 – F
Sandalwood 31 at Mandarin 0 – F
BYE WEEK: Flagler Palm Coast
[divider] DISTRICT 8A-2
Lake Mary 27 at Spruce Creek 9 – F
Lake Brantley 20 at Seminole (Sanford) 6 – F
University (Orange City) 6 at Lyman 24 – F
Madison County 23 at DeLand* 17 – F
[divider] DISTRICT 8A-3
Oviedo 35 at Winter Park 27 – F 
Timber Creek 22 at Hagerty 34 – F
BYE WEEK: University (Orlando)
[divider] DISTRICT 8A-4
Dr. Phillips 42
at Evans* 13 – F
Edgewater 0 at Apopka* 70 – F
BYE WEEK: West Orange, Olympia
[divider] DISTRICT 8A-5
Boone 42 at Cypress Creek 0 – F
Colonial 21 at Freedom (Orlando) 27 – F
Dr. Phillips* 42 at Evans 13 – F
[divider] DISTRICT 8A-6
Newsome 10 at Bloomingdale 24 – F
Plant 46 at Wharton 13 – F
Riverview (Riverview) 7 at Alonso 35 – F
[divider] DISTRICT 8A-7
Osceola (Seminole) 22
at Palm Harbor University* 21 – F
Riverview (Sarasota)* 27 at Lakewood Ranch 10 – F
St. Petersburg* 52 at Dixie Hollins 27 – F
University School 24 at Manatee* 28 – F
[divider] DISTRICT 8A-8
Palm Beach Gardens 27 at Vero Beach* 35 – F
BYE WEEK: Fort Pierce Central, Treasure Coast, Centennial
[divider] DISTRICT 8A-9
Palm Beach Gardens* 27 at Vero Beach 35 – F
Seminole Ridge* 24 at Pahokee 13 – F
BYE WEEK: Jupiter, Wellington
[divider] DISTRICT 8A-10
John I. Leonard 0 at Santaluces 40 – F
Palm Beach Central 71 at Spanish River 0 – F
Park Vista  27 at Boca Raton 8 – F
[divider] DISTRICT 8A-11
Douglas 21 at Taravella 26 – F
Deerfield Beach 56 at Coral Glades 0 – F
Piper 21 at Coral Springs 46 – F
South Plantation 19 at Monarch 13 – F
[divider] DISTRICT 8A-12
Everglades 32 at Cooper City 23 – F
McArthur 13 at Western 7 – F/OT
Miramar 38 at Cypress Bay 2 – F
West Broward 21 at Flanagan* 40 – F
[divider] DISTRICT 8A-13
Hialeah Gardens 0 at North Miami Beach 35 – F
Dr. Krop 0 at Hialeah 42 -F
Reagan 21 at North Miami 48 – F
[divider] DISTRICT 8A-14
Columbus 42 at Miami 0 – F
Miami Coral Park 0 at Coral Gables 42 – F
South Miami 13 at Miami Beach 14 – F
[divider] DISTRICT 8A-15
Varela 48 at Braddock 7 – F
Miami Sunset 7 at Belen Jesuit 9 – F
Southwest Miami 45 at Ferguson 42 – F
[divider] DISTRICT 8A-16
Miami Palmetto 0 at Miami Southridge 26 – F
South Dade 13 at Miami Killian 21 – F
BYE WEEK: Coral Reef

Click to comment

Copyright © 2010-2016 Florida HS Football, LLC. All rights reserved. Not affiliated with any high school or athletic association.

To Top