2013 Class 6A Standings

STANDINGS LINKS: 8A | 7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A Inds & Conferences
LAST UPDATED: Wednesday, October 30, 2013
PLAYOFF KEY:
x – District Champion | y – District Runner-up | z – Clinched Playoff Berth | e – Eliminated

  W L T W L T PF PA
DISTRICT 6A-1
Pace – x 5 4 0 4 0 0 242 228
Escambia 6 2 0 2 2 0 345 246
Pensacola 2 6 0 2 2 0 126 159
Milton 2 7 0 2 2 0 105 203
Washington (Pensacola) 3 5 0 1 3 0 130 246
Pine Forest 1 8 0 1 3 0 83 249
DISTRICT 6A-2
Navarre – x 5 3 0 2 0 0 176 167
Choctawhatchee 5 3 0 0 1 0 240 184
Fort Walton Beach 3 6 0 0 1 0 157 218
DISTRICT 6A-3
Ed White – x 7 1 0 5 0 0 363 56
Columbia 7 1 0 4 1 0 351 98
Orange Park 5 3 0 3 2 0 194 190
Middleburg 3 5 0 3 2 0 78 261
Terry Parker – e 3 5 0 2 3 0 125 228
Englewood – e 2 6 0 1 4 0 97 208
Robert E. Lee – e 2 7 0 0 6 0 104 322
DISTRICT 6A-4
St. Augustine – x 7 1 0 3 0 0 252 149
Bartram Trail 3 5 0 2 1 0 257 227
Creekside 3 6 0 2 2 0 180 274
Nease 4 4 0 1 2 0 218 233
Matanzas – e 2 6 0 0 3 0 205 282
DISTRICT 6A-5
Gainesville – x 7 1 0 4 0 0 208 123
Citrus – y 7 1 0 2 1 0 283 137
Forest (Ocala) 3 5 0 1 2 0 186 247
Vanguard (Ocala) 4 4 0 1 2 0 262 248
Lake Weir 1 6 1 0 3 0 83 191
DISTRICT 6A-6
Springstead 7 1 0 3 0 0 205 86
Sunlake 7 1 0 2 1 0 170 44
Land O’Lakes 7 1 0 2 1 0 246 94
Mitchell – e 5 4 0 1 3 0 191 223
Fivay – e 3 5 0 0 3 0 173 270
DISTRICT 6A-7
Largo – x 6 2 0 2 0 0 203 111
Venice 6 2 0 1 1 0 262 129
Osceola (Seminole) 5 3 0 1 1 0 236 154
Dixie Hollins – e 2 6 0 0 2 0 189 296
DISTRICT 6A-8
Armwood – x 8 0 0 7 0 0 323 29
Jefferson – y 7 1 0 6 1 0 289 140
Hillsborough 5 3 0 5 2 0 257 169
Chamberlain 4 5 0 4 3 0 172 131
Robinson 4 5 0 4 3 0 180 186
King 5 4 0 3 4 0 191 158
Blake 2 7 0 2 5 0 174 227
Lennard 1 8 0 1 7 0 136 298
Leto 0 8 0 0 7 0 16 450
DISTRICT 6A-9
Mainland – z 7 1 0 3 0 0 257 51
Seabreeze – z 6 1 0 3 0 0 265 135
New Smyrna Beach 3 5 0 2 2 0 223 179
Deltona 0 7 1 0 3 0 33 272
Pine Ridge 0 8 0 0 3 0 55 403
DISTRICT 6A-10
Lake Minneola 3 5 0 2 0 0 137 237
Leesburg 6 2 0 1 1 0 258 164
South Lake 6 2 0 1 1 0 253 85
Edgewater 0 8 0 0 2 0 141 265
DISTRICT 6A-11
Winter Haven – x 6 2 0 2 0 0 230 152
Lake Gibson 5 2 0 1 1 0 284 106
Sebring 5 3 0 1 1 0 163 128
Lake Region – e 4 4 0 0 2 0 157 259
DISTRICT 6A-12
South Fort Myers 6 2 0 2 0 0 262 113
Ida Baker 8 1 0 1 1 0 317 195
Lehigh 1 7 0 1 1 0 130 334
East Lee County 0 7 0 0 2 0 104 321
DISTRICT 6A-13
Naples – x 6 2 0 3 0 0 363 119
Palmetto Ridge 5 3 0 2 1 0 171 210
Barron Collier – e 3 4 0 1 2 0 162 135
Estero 3 5 0 1 2 0 159 313
Gulf Coast – e 3 5 0 1 3 0 142 174
DISTRICT 6A-14
Heritage – z 8 0 0 5 0 0 325 39
Bayside – z 7 1 0 5 0 0 235 96
Port St. Lucie 3 4 0 3 2 0 108 165
Jensen Beach 3 5 0 2 3 0 171 186
South Fork 3 5 0 2 3 0 204 167
Okeechobee 1 7 0 1 4 0 114 225
Fort Pierce Westwood 0 8 0 0 6 0 35 343
DISTRICT 6A-15
Dillard – x 6 2 0 6 0 0 229 193
Boynton Beach 8 1 0 5 1 0 313 140
Hallandale 8 1 0 5 1 0 408 116
Coconut Creek 5 4 0 3 3 0 217 207
Stranahan 3 5 0 3 3 0 159 174
Archbishop McCarthy – e 1 7 0 1 5 0 44 270
Suncoast – e 1 7 0 1 5 0 136 218
Pembroke Pines Charter – e 1 8 0 0 6 0 107 327
DISTRICT 6A-16
Miami Central – x 7 1 0 4 0 0 343 116
Miami Carol City 5 3 0 2 1 0 170 286
Miami Northwestern 4 4 0 1 2 0 123 180
Miami Norland 2 6 0 1 2 0 116 258
Homestead – e 5 3 0 0 3 0 237 126
Google+