WIN TICKETS

2013 Class 7A Standings

STANDINGS LINKS: 8A | 7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A Inds & Conferences
LAST UPDATED: Wednesday, October 30, 2013
PLAYOFF KEY:
x – District Champion | y – District Runner-up | z – Clinched Playoff Berth | e – Eliminated

  W L T W L T PF PA
DISTRICT 7A-1
Niceville 8 0 0 1 0 0 336 85
Tate 7 2 0 1 1 0 224 153
Crestview 3 5 0 0 1 0 181 175
DISTRICT 7A-2
Lincoln – x 6 2 0 2 0 0 283 154
Chiles 2 5 0 0 1 0 168 241
Leon 2 6 0 0 1 0 176 330
DISTRICT 7A-3
Fleming Island – x 8 0 0 4 0 0 254 93
Fletcher 6 2 0 2 1 0 208 139
Atlantic Coast 4 4 0 1 2 0 190 125
Oakleaf 4 4 0 1 2 0 206 131
Buchholz – e 3 5 0 0 3 0 145 194
DISTRICT 7A-4
Oak Ridge – z 6 3 0 5 1 0 292 191
Winter Springs 5 3 0 4 1 0 146 156
Wekiva 5 3 0 3 2 0 190 219
Lake Howell 4 4 0 3 2 0 155 175
East Ridge – e 2 6 0 2 3 0 127 284
Ocoee – e 2 6 0 1 4 0 135 137
East River – e 1 6 0 0 5 0 140 211
DISTRICT 7A-5
Lakeland – z 9 0 0 4 0 0 322 137
Kathleen – z 7 1 0 4 0 0 265 147
Haines City 5 3 0 2 2 0 292 152
Ridge Community 5 3 0 1 3 0 204 158
George Jenkins 1 7 0 1 3 0 131 250
Bartow 2 5 0 0 4 0 188 204
DISTRICT 7A-6
Osceola (Kissimmee) – x 7 2 0 5 0 0 292 93
Lake Nona 6 2 0 4 1 0 282 128
Harmony 5 3 0 4 1 0 146 129
Gateway (Kissimmee) – e 3 5 0 2 3 0 63 135
St. Cloud – e 3 6 0 2 3 0 146 210
Liberty (Kissimmee) – e 2 7 0 1 5 0 165 256
Celebration – e 0 9 0 0 5 0 49 373
DISTRICT 7A-7
Sickles 7 1 0 4 0 0 290 88
Tampa Bay Tech 6 2 0 3 1 0 213 106
Gaither 4 4 0 3 1 0 114 177
George Steinbrenner 3 5 0 2 2 0 168 237
Wiregrass Ranch – e 3 5 0 0 4 0 159 177
Freedom (Tampa) – e 1 7 0 0 4 0 80 198
DISTRICT 7A-8
Strawberry Crest 6 3 0 3 1 0 192 123
East Bay 6 3 0 2 1 0 151 166
Plant City 6 2 0 2 1 0 220 108
Durant 3 6 0 1 2 0 112 181
Brandon – e 3 5 0 0 3 0 115 153
DISTRICT 7A-9
East Lake – x 8 0 0 4 0 0 369 50
Pinellas Park 7 1 0 3 1 0 283 95
Countryside 6 2 0 3 1 0 198 117
Seminole (Seminole) – e 2 7 0 1 3 0 168 261
Northeast (St. Petersburg) – e 1 7 0 1 3 0 68 267
Clearwater – e 0 8 0 0 4 0 85 394
DISTRICT 7A-10
Lakewood Ranch 4 4 0 2 1 0 207 235
Palmetto 4 4 0 2 1 0 213 182
Sarasota 4 4 0 2 1 0 225 271
Braden River 4 3 0 1 2 0 173 148
North Port – e 3 5 0 1 3 0 232 304
DISTRICT 7A-11
Port Charlotte – z 7 0 0 2 0 0 291 58
Charlotte – z 6 3 0 2 0 0 282 225
Fort Myers 5 3 0 0 2 0 268 147
Riverdale 2 5 0 0 2 0 193 234
DISTRICT 7A-12
Melbourne – x 6 2 0 3 0 0 202 74
Eau Gallie – y 6 2 0 3 1 0 204 119
Viera 7 2 0 1 2 0 240 138
Sebastian River 2 6 0 1 2 0 110 244
Martin County 2 6 0 0 3 0 85 266
DISTRICT 7A-13
Dwyer – z 9 0 0 6 0 0 395 43
West Boca Raton – z 7 2 0 6 0 0 321 115
Royal Palm Beach 6 2 0 4 2 0 212 103
Palm Beach Lakes 4 4 0 3 3 0 204 204
Atlantic (Delray Beach) 3 6 0 2 4 0 172 237
Lake Worth 3 6 0 2 4 0 168 287
Forest Hill 2 6 0 1 5 0 142 262
Olympic Heights 1 7 0 0 6 0 90 235
DISTRICT 7A-14
Blanche Ely 3 5 0 2 0 0 165 216
Boyd Anderson 2 6 0 2 1 0 93 228
Northeast (Oakland Park) 2 6 0 1 1 0 103 261
Fort Lauderdale 4 5 0 0 3 0 192 144
DISTRICT 7A-15
Plantation – z 7 1 0 3 0 0 297 119
St. Thomas Aquinas – z 7 1 0 3 0 0 351 57
Hollywood Hills 3 5 0 1 2 0 163 274
Nova 4 4 0 1 2 0 180 167
South Broward 0 8 0 0 4 0 108 334
DISTRICT 7A-16
American 5 3 0 5 0 0 234 90
Mater Academy 6 2 0 4 1 0 291 118
Miami Springs 6 2 0 4 1 0 222 135
Hialeah Miami-Lakes – e 2 6 0 2 3 0 97 276
Mourning – e 3 5 0 1 4 0 120 202
Goleman – e 1 7 0 1 4 0 87 282
Westland Hialeah – e 2 6 0 1 5 0 193 254
Google+