Jump to content
  • Announcements

    • Joshua Wilson

      Rules of the Forums   09/02/2017

      Please be sure to read the rules of the forums. This is only to help all of us have a good time and we want to keep this board as fun as possible. 
    • SportsNut25

      Talking Other Sports   11/08/2017

      For those interested in talking about other sports, you can talk about them here. 
Sign in to follow this  
Joshua Wilson

OFFICIAL WEEK 5 BOARD PICK'EMS THREAD

Recommended Posts

Everyone... 

Here is this week's pick'ems... 

I will add in the updated standings here later on this evening. I have them, but not typed out and I got other items at the top of the list. If @nolebull813 wants to type them in, then I am fine with that as well. We will do 15 games again this week to get back up to speed and then we will drop back to 10 starting next week.

NOTE: DO NOT QUOTE THE POST... JUST POST YOUR PICKS IN A REPLY AND POST THEM IN ORDER OF THE GAMES LISTED! THANK YOU!

REMEMBER TO HAVE YOUR PICKS IN BY 6 PM ET ON FRIDAY

No. 4 Miami Northwestern (3-1) at Lowndes, Ga. (4-0)
Winter Park (2-2) at No. 6 Edgewater (4-0)
No. 7 Chaminade-Madonna (3-1) at No. 17 Atlantic (Delray) (2-0)
Riverview (Sarasota) (2-2) at No. 11 Venice (2-1)
No. 12 Rockledge (3-0) at Viera (1-1)
No. 15 Seminole (Sanford) (3-0) at Mainland (1-1)
No. 16 Cardinal Gibbons (3-1) at American Heritage Delray (2-1)
No. 21 Bartram Trail (4-0) at St. Augustine (2-1)
No. 22 Miami Carol City (2-2) at Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (1-3)
Florida High (4-0) at No. 23 Madison County (4-0)
Lincoln (3-1) at Niceville (4-0)
Robert E. Lee (2-1) at Mandarin (2-1)
Braden River (2-2) at Lakewood (4-0)
Palmetto (4-0) at Largo (3-1)
Fort Myers (2-2) at South Fort Myers (3-0)
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

No. 4 Miami Northwestern (3-1)
No. 6 Edgewater (4-0)
No. 17 Atlantic (Delray) (2-0)
No. 11 Venice (2-1)
No. 12 Rockledge (3-0)
Mainland (1-1)
No. 16 Cardinal Gibbons (3-1)
No. 21 Bartram Trail (4-0)
No. 22 Miami Carol City (2-2)
Florida High (4-0)
Lincoln (3-1)
Robert E. Lee (2-1)
Lakewood (4-0)
Palmetto (4-0)
Fort Myers (2-2)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

No. 4 Miami Northwestern (3-1) 
No. 6 Edgewater (4-0)
 No. 17 Atlantic (Delray) (2-0)
 No. 11 Venice (2-1)
No. 12 Rockledge (3-0) 
No. 15 Seminole (Sanford) (3-0) 
No. 16 Cardinal Gibbons (3-1) 
No. 21 Bartram Trail (4-0) 
No. 22 Miami Carol City (2-2)

 No. 23 Madison County (4-0)

Lincoln (3-1) 
 Mandarin (2-1)
Lakewood (4-0)
Palmetto (4-0) 
 South Fort Myers (3-0)
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lowndes, Ga. (4-0)
Edgewater (4-0)
Chaminade-Madonna (3-1) 
Venice (2-1)
Rockledge (3-0) 
Mainland (1-1)
Cardinal Gibbons (3-1)
Bartram Trail (4-0) 
Miami Carol City (2-2)
Madison County (4-0)
Niceville (4-0)
Mandarin (2-1)
Lakewood (4-0)
Palmetto (4-0) 
South Fort Myers (3-0)
 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 Northwestern

Edgewater 
 

 Atlantic (Delray) 

 Venice

 Rockledge
 

Seminole (Sanford)
 

 American Heritage Delray 
 

Bartram Trail 
 

 Miami Carol City
 

 Madison County 
 

Niceville 
 

Mandarin 
 

 Lakewood 
 

Palmetto 
 

 South Fort Myers (

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

No. 4 Miami Northwestern 
No. 6 Edgewater 
No. 17 Atlantic (Delray) 
No. 11 Venice 
No. 12 Rockledge 
No. 15 Seminole (Sanford) 
No. 16 Cardinal Gibbons 
No. 21 Bartram Trail 
No. 22 Miami Carol City 

 No. 23 Madison County 
Niceville 
Mandarin 
Lakewood 
Largo 
South Fort Myers 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

No. 4 Miami Northwestern (3-1) at Lowndes, Ga. (4-0)
Winter Park (2-2) at No. 6 Edgewater (4-0)
No. 7 Chaminade-Madonna (3-1) at No. 17 Atlantic (Delray) (2-0)
Riverview (Sarasota) (2-2) at No. 11 Venice (2-1)
No. 12 Rockledge (3-0) at Viera (1-1)
No. 15 Seminole (Sanford) (3-0) at Mainland (1-1)
No. 16 Cardinal Gibbons (3-1) at American Heritage Delray (2-1)
No. 21 Bartram Trail (4-0) at St. Augustine (2-1)
No. 22 Miami Carol City (2-2) at Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (1-3)
Florida High (4-0) at No. 23 Madison County (4-0)
Lincoln (3-1) at Niceville (4-0)
Robert E. Lee (2-1) at Mandarin (2-1)
Braden River (2-2) at Lakewood (4-0)
Palmetto (4-0) at Largo (3-1)
Fort Myers (2-2) at South Fort Myers (3-0)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  



×