WIN TICKETS

2013 Class 6A Scoreboard | Week 1

class6a

WEEK 1 SCOREBOARD LINKS
8A |7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | Inds & Conferences

TO REPORT SCORES 
Call:
 (904) 712-4735
Email: scores@floridahsfootball.com
Tweet Us on Twitter: @FlaHSFootball

DISTRICT 6A-1
AWAY   HOME  
Pensacola 0 Lincoln 27 F
Legacy (CO) 19 Escambia 43 F
Pine Forest 6 East Gadsden 14 F
Pace 27 Choctawhatchee 34 F
Washington (Pensacola) 13 Gulf Breeze 40 F
Crestview 14 Milton 13 F
DISTRICT 6A-2
AWAY   HOME  
Fort Walton Beach 21 Bilioxi (MS) 35 F
Pace 27 Choctawhatchee 34 F
Pensacola Catholic 45 Navarre 22 F
DISTRICT 6A-3
AWAY   HOME  
Ed White 2 Raines 7 F
Englewood 21 Paxon 0 F
Menendez 41 Middleburg 0 F
Ridgeview 17 Orange Park 35 F
Robert E. Lee 23 Baldwin 15 F
Terry Parker 0 Mandarin 43 F
Gainesville 7 Columbia 49 F
DISTRICT 6A-4
AWAY   HOME  
Bishop Kenny 47 Bartram Trail 43 F
Creekside 14 Sandalwood 30 F
Matanzas 13 Flagler Palm Coast 59 F
Nease 17 Ponte Vedra 52 F
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 40 St. Augustine 0 F
DISTRICT 6A-5
AWAY   HOME  
Gainesville 7 Columbia 49 F
Lake Minneola 34 Lake Weir 2 F
North Marion 23 Forest (Ocala) 16 F
Springstead 14 Citrus 42 F
Vanguard (Ocala) 53 Palatka 20 F
DISTRICT 6A-6
AWAY   HOME  
Fivay 41 Ridgewood 20 F
Mitchell 24 Anclote 17 F
Pasco 6 Sunlake 17 F
River Ridge 0 Land O’Lakes 32 F
Springstead 14 Citrus 42 F
DISTRICT 6A-7
AWAY   HOME  
Dunedin 42 Dixie Hollins 41 F
Largo 46 Northeast (St. Petersburg) 0 F
Osceola (Seminole) 23 Seminole (Seminole) 15 F
Venice 32 Palmetto 7 F
DISTRICT 6A-8
AWAY   HOME  
Armwood 48 Durant 6 F
Brandon 17 Blake 6 F
East Bay 22 Lennard 3 F
Gaither 28 Chamberlain 0 F
Jefferson 41 Alonso 14 F
King 34 Freedom (Tampa) 9 F
Sickles 35 Robinson 14 F
BYE WEEK: Hillsborough, Leto
DISTRICT 6A-9
AWAY   HOME  
Spruce Creek 3 Seabreeze 36 F
DeLand 6 Mainland 35 F
University (Orange City) 30 Deltona 0 F
Eau Gallie 47 Pine Ridge 0 F
New Smyrna Beach 27 Merritt Island 32 F
DISTRICT 6A-10
AWAY   HOME  
East Ridge 0 South Lake 24 F
Tavares 14 Leesburg 41 F
Evans 16 Edgewater 7 F
Lake Minneola 34 Lake Weir 2 F
DISTRICT 6A-11
AWAY   HOME  
DeSoto County 18 Lake Region 19 F
George Jenkins 0 Lake Gibson 36 F
Haines City 28 Winter Haven 31 F
Sebring 27 Lake Highland Prep 7 F
DISTRICT 6A-12
AWAY   HOME  
Lehigh 12 Palmetto Ridge 41 F
Cape Coral 45 East Lee County 14 F
Ida Baker 32 Island Coast 14 F
Riverdale 0 South Fort Myers 47 F
DISTRICT 6A-13
AWAY   HOME  
Braddock 6 Barron Collier 50 F
Lehigh 14 Palmetto Ridge 41 F
Pembroke Pines Charter 10 Gulf Coast 35 F
Mariner 8 Estero 49 F
Naples 21 Dunbar 13 F
DISTRICT 6A-14
AWAY   HOME  
Fort Pierce Westwood 0 Fort Pierce Central 42 F
Heritage 35 Eustis 0 F
Jensen Beach 14 Lake Worth 20 F
Martin County 29 South Fork 27 F
Port St. Lucie 6 Palm Bay 30 F
Bear Creek (CO) 36 Okeechobee 14 F
BYE WEEK: Bayside
DISTRICT 6A-15
AWAY   HOME  
Archbishop McCarthy 5 Gulliver Prep 37 F
Cardinal Newman 27 Boynton Beach 34 F
Hallandale 56 McArthur 14 F
Monarch 34 Coconut Creek 21 F
Pembroke Pines Charter 10 Gulf Coast 35 F
Plantation 33 Dillard 6 F
Stranahan 0 Flanagan 16 F
Suncoast 0 Pahokee 12 F
DISTRICT 6A-16
AWAY   HOME  
Homestead 35 Boyd Anderson 18 F
Miami Central 42 American Heritage (Plantation) 20 F
Miami Killian 0 Miami Carol City 27 F
Miami Norland 12 Stephenson (GA) 29 F
Miami Northwestern 3 St. Thomas Aquinas 38 F
Google+