STANDINGS LINKS: 8A | 7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A Inds & Conferences
LAST UPDATED: Wednesday, October 30, 2013
PLAYOFF KEY:
x – District Champion | y – District Runner-up | z – Clinched Playoff Berth | e – Eliminated

  W L T W L T PF PA
DISTRICT 5A-1
Pensacola Catholic – z 9 0 0 5 0 0 323 86
West Florida – z 8 0 0 5 0 0 419 94
Mosley 4 4 0 3 2 0 278 300
Bay 5 4 0 2 3 0 157 229
Gulf Breeze 3 5 0 2 3 0 158 213
Rutherford 1 8 0 1 5 0 268 405
Arnold 3 4 0 0 4 0 151 195
DISTRICT 5A-2
Godby – x 7 1 0 2 0 0 358 110
Wakulla 7 1 0 0 1 0 245 169
Rickards 6 1 0 0 1 0 260 169
DISTRICT 5A-3
Bishop Kenny 7 0 0 6 0 0 290 116
Baker County 7 2 0 5 1 0 308 113
Ribault 6 2 0 5 1 0 215 90
Yulee – e 4 4 0 3 3 0 162 100
Paxon – e 3 6 0 2 4 0 70 232
Wolfson – e 2 6 0 2 4 0 62 252
Forrest (Jacksonville) – e 1 8 0 1 5 0 98 287
Stanton – e 0 8 0 0 6 0 87 286
DISTRICT 5A-4
Clay 5 4 0 3 1 0 253 237
Palatka 4 4 0 2 1 0 206 162
Ridgeview 4 4 0 2 1 0 216 197
Menendez – e 5 3 0 1 2 0 269 153
Ponte Vedra – e 2 6 0 0 3 0 199 239
DISTRICT 5A-5
Suwannee 6 1 0 4 1 0 158 79
North Marion 6 2 0 4 1 0 174 143
Eastside 4 4 0 4 1 0 116 169
Dunnellon – e 5 4 0 3 3 0 225 154
Santa Fe (Alachua) – e 4 4 0 2 3 0 168 123
Belleview – e 3 5 0 0 5 0 178 266
Crystal River – e 3 5 0 1 4 0 115 203
DISTRICT 5A-6
South Sumter – x 9 0 0 6 0 0 434 97
Zephyrhills 7 1 0 4 1 0 288 131
Pasco 5 3 0 3 2 0 226 110
Hernando – e 2 6 0 2 3 0 112 204
Nature Coast – e 3 6 0 2 3 0 147 193
Weeki Wachee – e 2 6 0 1 4 0 115 253
Central (Brooksville) – e 0 7 0 0 5 0 94 344
DISTRICT 5A-7
Hudson – z 6 2 0 4 0 0 205 141
Anclote – z 5 3 0 4 0 0 189 93
River Ridge 3 5 0 2 2 0 121 143
Ridgewood 2 7 0 2 2 0 188 326
Gulf 0 8 0 0 4 0 148 340
Wesley Chapel 0 8 0 0 4 0 47 229
DISTRICT 5A-8
Lakewood – x 6 2 0 4 0 0 228 86
Tarpon Springs 4 4 0 2 1 0 182 199
Gibbs 3 5 0 1 2 0 176 204
Boca Ciega 2 6 0 1 2 0 87 199
Dunedin 1 7 0 0 3 0 56 328
DISTRICT 5A-9
Jesuit 5 3 0 1 0 0 185 171
Spoto 1 7 0 1 1 0 110 252
Middleton 2 6 0 0 1 0 133 160
DISTRICT 5A-10
Lake Wales – x 4 4 0 3 0 0 227 159
Auburndale 2 6 0 2 1 0 153 242
Poinciana 4 4 0 2 1 0 195 190
Mulberry – e 2 7 0 1 3 0 136 264
Tenoroc – e 0 7 0 0 3 0 34 358
DISTRICT 5A-11
Bishop Moore – x 6 2 0 3 0 0 178 118
Tavares 5 3 0 2 1 0 204 149
Mount Dora 5 4 0 2 1 0 231 147
Eustis – e 3 6 0 1 2 0 125 192
Lake Highland Prep – e 0 8 0 0 4 0 69 312
DISTRICT 5A-12
Merritt Island 8 0 0 4 0 0 184 111
Palm Bay 6 2 0 3 1 0 191 88
Rockledge 3 5 0 3 1 0 104 147
Satellite 4 4 0 2 2 0 84 147
Titusville – e 4 4 0 0 4 0 193 173
Astronaut – e 2 6 0 0 4 0 135 142
DISTRICT 5A-13
Hardee – x 7 1 0 3 0 0 218 63
Booker 4 3 0 2 1 0 196 149
Southeast 2 6 0 2 1 0 165 279
Bayshore – e 2 7 0 1 3 0 193 258
DeSoto County – e 2 6 0 0 3 0 207 289
DISTRICT 5A-14
Island Coast – x 7 1 0 6 0 0 295 96
Dunbar – y 5 3 0 4 1 0 235 106
Cape Coral 6 3 0 3 2 0 277 176
North Fort Myers 2 6 0 2 3 0 129 231
Lemon Bay – e 3 4 0 2 3 0 223 198
Mariner – e 1 8 0 1 4 0 80 398
Cypress Lake – e 1 7 0 0 5 0 96 288
DISTRICT 5A-15
Immokalee – z 6 2 0 1 0 0 253 123
Lely – z 3 5 0 1 0 0 170 202
Golden Gate 4 4 0 0 2 0 189 239
DISTRICT 5A-16
American Heritage (Pltn) – z 7 1 0 2 0 0 250 106
Cardinal Gibbons – z 7 1 0 2 0 0 296 99
Miami Jackson 4 4 0 0 2 0 214 180
Key West 0 8 0 0 2 0 155 335
Google+