Connect with us

Around The State

The Original Coaches Moving Van: The complete list of 2018 coaching changes

Your complete list of coaching changes in the Sunshine State during the 2018 offseason.

Help support the No. 1 Independent high school sports website in the State of Florida by becoming a FRIEND of FloridaHSFootball.com for as little as $3.00 per month by clicking here.

Here is a complete list of coaching changes as part of The Original Coaches Moving VanTM which includes changes going back to the first practice of the 2017 season.

If you have a coaching change that you would like to report to us that is not on this list or and update, please email it to football@floridahsfootball.com.

LAST UPDATED: May 20, 2018, 11:40 P.M. EST

TOTAL CHANGES TO DATE: 123

School Out In
Alonso Reggie Crume Ron Perisee
Atlantic (Port Orange) Kendall Bradley DJ Mayo
Avon Park Wade Jackson Jerry Hudnell
Bayshore Christian Jeremy Burnett Lane McLaughlin
Bayside Mike Nahl Corey Broomfield
Benjamin Ron Ream Eric Kresser
Blanche Ely Calvin Davis Clifford Wimberly Jr.
Blountstown Greg Jordan Beau Johnson
Boca Raton Eric Davis Brandon Walker
Bozeman Lyle Messer Jason Griffin
Brandon Isaac Anderson Antonio Brown
Bronson Tim King Seth Stebbins
Calvary Christian (Clearwater) Todd Yoder Reggie Crume
Cape Coral Larry Geary Dale More
Cardinal Mooney Drew Lascari Paul Maechtle
Cardinal Newman Brian Pulaski Joe Molina
Central (Brooksville) Chris Sands John Warren
Champagnat Dennis Marroquin Hector Clavijo III
Cocoa John Wilkinson  Ryan Schneider
Cooper City Brandon Walker Danny Carlisle
Coral Gables Tim Neal Roger Pollard
Crystal River Tony Lewis Cliff Lohrey
Cypress Bay Mark Guandolo Josh Shapiro
Cypress Creek Shaun Lorenzano Bob Goebel
DeSoto County Matt Egloff
Dillard Ricky Hemingway Toriano Morgan
East Lee County Dave Smith Johnny Brown
East Ridge Ashour Peera Jason Robinson
Eau Gallie Tim Powers Chris Sands
Edison Vick Evans Herb Herring
Englewood Barry Stewart JD Stalvey
Estero Jeff Hanlon Brad Vojcak
Fernandina Beach John Pate Jude Swearingen
First Academy (Leesburg) Sheldon Walker
Flanagan Al Lang Michael Eugene
Florida Deaf Christian DeNight Travis Homewood
Forest (Ocala) Skip Austin Rayburn Greene
Fort Pierce Central Brad Paulson Jeff Cameron
Freedom (Orlando) Carl Holden Phil Vogt
Freedom (Tampa) Floyd Graham Henry Scurry
Gainesville Mark Latsko Pat Miller
Gateway Charter Chris Morant
Graceville Justin Miles
Gulf Coast Pete Fominaya Tom Scalise
Hamilton County Seth Stebbins Ric Whittington
Hernando Bill Vonada
Hialeah Pierre Senatus Gary Sanchez
Hilliard Zack Whittenburg Drew Sauls
Immaculata-LaSalle Matt Dillon Edwin Pata
Inlet Grove Michael Timpson  Robert McKay
Interlachen Joseph Szymanski Matt Yancey
Island Coast John Schwochow Jim Wiseman
Jefferson Jeremy Earles Joe Midulla
John I. Leonard Kevin Fleury Keith Chattin
John Carroll Chris Hutchings Mickey Groody
King Rafael Tolentino
Lake Howell David Wensyel Shaun Lorenzano
Lake Placid Jerry Hudnell Andy Judah
Lake Region Gee Roe Jason Stokes
Lake Weir Will Dettor Knox Robinson
Lake Worth Micah Mays  Don Hanna
Lakewood Ranch Michael Koczersut Christopher Culton
Land O’Lakes Brian Wachtel Chad Walker
Liberty (Kissimmee) Doug Gabriel Brandon Pennington
Marathon Anthony Davis
Marco Island Academy Damon Coiro
Martin County Bill Cubit Rod Harris
Matanzas Robert Ripley Don Matthews
Mater Academy Angel Estrada Jeff Pond
McArthur Laron Culpepper Pierre Senatus
Menendez Patrick Turner Kyle Skipper
Merritt Island Jeff McLean  Hurlie Brown
Miami Sedrick Irvin Helder Valle
Miami Jackson Lakatriona Brunson Scott Daniels
Miami Southridge Billy Rolle  Sedrick Irvin
Moore Haven Richard Roudybush Max Manin
Munroe Day Rodell Thomas Joseph Gaddy
Newsome Kenneth Hiscock CJ Yockey
New Smyrna Beach Kevin Hubbard  John Wilkinson
North Bay Haven Jeff Lee Andy Siegal
North Fort Myers Earnest Graham  Dwayne Mack
Oakleaf Steve Reynolds Frank Garis
Oasis Liam Corley Eric McAuley
Ocoee Jason Boltus Aaron Sheppard
Olympia Kyle Hayes  Travis Gabriel
Palatka Bobby Humphries Willie Fells
P.K. Yonge Kent Johnson Marcus McDonald
Poinciana Ken Knapczyk Phillip Prior
Port St. Joe John Palmer Greg Jordan
Providence Jeff Kopp  Bobby Dan McGlohorn
Ridgewood Jay Fulmer Dropping All Sports
Robinson Shawn Taylor Craig Everhart
Royal Palm Beach Willie Bueno Elton “Al” Gilkes (Interim)
St. Brendan New Program for 2018
St. John Lutheran Carlos Burrows Caleb Alexander
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee) Kez McCorvey France Green
Santa Fe (Alachua) Cliff Harrell Dock Pollard
Sarasota Brian Ryals Spencer Hodges
Seminole Ridge James Parson Rick Casko
Seven Rivers Christian Rayburn Greene Monty Vann
Somerset Canyons Klay Smith Tom Halikman
Southeast Rashad West Brett Timmons
South Plantation Dominic Anderson Cecil McNair
Space Coast Jake Owen Matt Diesel
Spoto David Searfoss Melvin Jenkins
Stranahan Tally Adams  Travis Harden
Suncoast Bobby May Brian Pulaski
Tampa Bay Christian New Program 2018 William McDonald
Terry Parker Marcus Miller Cha-ron Dorsey
Tohopekaliga New Program 2018 Anthony Davis
Trenton Lyle Wilkerson Ben Jacquomin
Trinity Catholic Joe Sturdivant Andrew Thomas
Trinity Christian (Deltona) Monty Vann Troy Rayburn (Interim)
Venice John Peacock Larry Shannon (Interim)
Viera Kevin Mays Derek Smith
Village Academy Rod Huggins Dameon Hughes
Warner Christian Chris Green Ramell Harell
Washington (Pensacola) Charlie Ward Dredrick Bell
West Boca Raton Alphonso Moran Mike Cook
Westwood Aaron Sheppard Chris Hutchings
Windermere Greg Miller Fred Priest
Winter Springs Curtis Smith Steven Mikels
Wolfson Rodney Gnat Dennis Bettinger







Advertisement

Media Partner

Follow Us on Twitter

Like Us on Facebook

Advertisement

Advertisements


More in Around The State