EDITOR’S NOTE FROM FACA: Despite the short season, we thought it was important to do the best we could. There is only 1st team and Honorable Mention. It would have been impossible to delineate between players to separate more than that. The process was completed with over 200 nominations from over 70 coaches. Special thanks to the many coaches who nominated other team’s players, without them the list would not have been possible.

FIRST TEAM CLASS 2A

First Name Last Name Gr. School
Jade Rayburn 12 Alonso
Stephanie Sandborn 12 Alonso
Kimberly Slinkowsky 12 Cooper City
Amelia Sailing 11 Fleming Island
Tiffany Walker 12 Goleman
Adriana Rodriguez 12 Harmony
Logan Gonzales 12 Mandarin
Colleen Bucknor 12 Miami
Devyn Silvestri 10 Newsome
Mariah Bell 12 Niceville
Kyandra Poitier 12 Palm Beach Gardens
Akiya Taylor 12 Palmetto
Brooke Bogatz 12 Park Vista
Riley Sullivan 12 Seminole Ridge
Alexandra Kerley 12 Spanish River
Myanna Garrett 12 Wekiva

HONORABLE MENTION

First Name Last Name Gr. School
Jackie Bletsch 12 Alonso
Isansa Bonga 10 Alonso
Chanelle Harrison 10 Alonso
Maggie Montiegal 11 Alonso
Jaterria Janvier 12 Blanche Ely
Jaylen Ponder 12 Blanche Ely
Janijah Hill 12 Bloomingdale
Sabrina Binet 12 Celebration
Selina Rivera 12 Celebration
Sophia Rivera 12 Celebration
Molly Hennessy 12 Chiles
Talia Miller 12 Chiles
Samantha Wilson 11 Chiles
Annie Clark 12 Cooper City
Halee Duncan 12 Crestview
Cha’niya Skinner 12 Crestview
Mia Sarafijanovi 12 East Lake
Rachael Wright 10 East Lake
Vanessa Granger 12 First Coast
Maurissa Hester 12 First Coast
Mykayla Maddox 9 Fleming Island
Damona Fredrick 12 Forest
Elissa Olvera 12 Forest
Olivia O’Driscoll 12 Gaither
Baylee Richards 12 Harmony
Natalie Juvert 12 John Ferguson
Jocelyn Diaz 12 Lennard
Aniah Rasool 12 Lennard
Margarita Pena 11 Liberty
Yanelly Quiros 10 Liberty
Malia Burch 12 Lincoln
Arnecia Floyd 12 Lincoln
Courtney Jusevitch 12 Lincoln
Ikia Washington 12 Lincoln
Olivia Altman 12 Mandarin
Emilee Moberg 12 Martin County
Jasleen Nguyen 10 Martin County
Hana Connelly 10 Martin County
Melanie Chiquillo 11 Mater Academy
Jaynah Rodriguez 12 Miami
Darria Whitley 12 Miami
Chatoria English 12 Miramar
Amealia Smith 12 Miramar
Rachel Leggett 10 Navarre
Jade Hickey 11 Newsome
Nicole Kappaz 12 Newsome
Taylor Thomas 12 Newsome
Alison Trezek 12 Newsome
Nakerra Brown 11 Niceville
Ashlyn Fernandez 10 Niceville
Katie Brabham 12 Pace
Shay Crooks 11 Pace
Makayla Michael 12 Pace
Savannah Fuller 12 Palm Harbor
Jacquelene Tsiouklas 12 Palm Harbor
Zahmia Beaubrun 12 Palmetto
Tyler Bryant 12 Palmetto
SaMya Bryant 11 Park Vista
Savannah Herrin 12 Park Vista
Jade Steele 12 Park Vista
Olivia Tran 12 Park Vista
Amelia Spicola 12 Plant
Reshana Petithomme 12 Pompano Beach
Natalia Philip 12 Pompano Beach
Lauren Westerfeld 12 Pompano Beach
Alexa Morel 12 Riverview
Katie Muratti 12 Riverview
Jenna Springthorpe 12 Royal Palm Beach
Caitlyn O’Neill 12 Seminole Ridge
Vivianna Parson 12 Seminole Ridge
Marisa Rubino 12 Seminole Ridge
Sindy Cesco 12 Spanish River
Juliana Enciso 10 Spanish River
Maya Salas 10 Spanish River
Rilea Cetrangola 12 St. Petersburgh
Jackie Figueredo 12 Steinbrenner
Casey Contreras 11 Steinbrenner
Hailey Keifer 12 Strawberry Crest
Jourdan Avery 12 Timber Creek
Sarah Napoli 12 Timber Creek
Danesha Boles 12 Wekiva
Jordan Fine 11 Western
Sydney Ford 10 Western

FIRST TEAM CLASS 1A

First Name Last Name Gr. School
Sierra Harris 12 Belleview
Daun Riggs 12 Choctaw
Claire Zeno 12 Clay
Jordan Martynowski 12 Crystal River
Janae Scott 12 Florida High
Zanalyiah Hutchinson 11 Jefferson
Generia Rodgers 12 Miami Southridge
Miranda Fernandez 12 Monsignor Pace
Jodi Smith 11 Monsignor Pace
Grace Thrower 12 Osceola
Emily Kemp 12 Robinson
Alex Kirkner 12 Robinson
Sydney Stout 11 Robinson
Bailey McQuarrie 12 Seabreeze
Marlee Marquez 12 Suncoast
Ava Hylton 12 Tarpon Springs

CLASS 1A HONORABLE MENTION

First Name Last Name Gr. School
Kayla Murray 12 Baldwin
Angela Tuttle 11 Bayshore
Aryonna Graham 12 Boca Ciega
Kaitlyn Helton 12 Boca Ciega
Christina Caruso 12 Boca Raton
Alexis Becker 11 Choctaw
Rowan Franklin 10 Choctaw
Rebecca Hayes 11 Choctaw
Kendall Wilson 10 Choctaw
Riley Penner 10 Classical Prep
Mackenzie Eubanks 11 Clay
Makenzie Salinas 12 Clay
Briana Washington 11 Dixie Hollins
Alexandra Harris 9 Edison
Kendall Smith 12 Florida High
Tomorion Youngblood 12 Florida High
Kimaniy Dorsey 11 Godby
Toni McClain 11 Godby
Essence Nobles 12 Godby
Jada Graham 12 Jackson
Maya Rose 12 Jefferson
Kayla Domenech 12 Lake Placid
Claire Phypers 12 Lake Placid
Rayona Baker 11 Monsignor Pace
Mayerli Cayon 12 Monsignor Pace
Christina Mathieu 12 Monsignor Pace
Jade Ballard 12 Northeast
Ashanti Welch 12 Northeast
Trinity Dilford 12 Orange Park
Nayeli Williams 12 Orange Park
Grace Mazzuco 12 Osceola
Brooke Thrower 12 Osceola
Shakira Humphrey 12 Pahokee
Walteria Phelps 10 Robert E. Lee
Shanyia Winn 12 Robert E. Lee
Rachel Clark 12 Robinson
N’Dea Fitzgerald 11 Robinson
Molly Orlick 12 Robinson
Brooke Volpi 12 Robinson
Kara Haas 12 Seabreeze
Gulianna Klioze 12 Seabreeze
Mykerriya Brown 12 Sebring
Miranda Holmes 12 Somerset Academy
Devaniece Holmes 12 Somerset Academy
Allison Mongeotti 12 Somerset Academy
Kayla McDuffie 11 Southeast
Kristen Rolle 11 Southridge
Kassidie Williams 12 Suncoast
Kalle Herring 12 Suwannee
Lena Bailey 9 Tampa Catholic
Sade Ervin 11 Tampa Catholic
Brianna Llaugat 11 Tarpon Springs
Lauren Mueller 10 Tarpon Springs
Genesis Carracter 12 Wolfson
Carmi Smith 12 Wolfson
Advertisement