Here are the 2017 Flag Football schedules for teams in District 1A-8
* – Indicates District Contest
All start times are 6:30 p.m. Eastern unless noted.
For corrections or additions, please email them to football@floridahsfootball.com
Subdistrict 1
CLEARWATER LADY TORNADOES
March 21 — Dunedin*
March 28 — Largo*
March 30 — @ Palm Harbor University
March 31 — Countryside
April 6 — @ Tarpon Springs*
April 11 – St. Petersburg Northeast (7:00 p.m.)
April 13 — Seminole (Seminole)
April 18 — Seminole Osceola* (7:00 p.m.)
April 20 — @ Boca Ciega (7:00 p.m.)
April 25 – @ East Lake
DUNEDIN LADY FALCONS
March 21 — @ Clearwater*
March 28 — Tarpon Springs*
March 30 — East Lake
April 4 — Seminole Osceola* (7:00 p.m.)
April 6 — Seminole (Seminole)
April 11 — Gibbs (7:00 p.m.)
April 12 — Largo*
April 13 — Palm Harbor University
April 19 — Boca Ceiga
April 25 — @ Countryside
LARGO LADY PACKERS
March 22 – @ Tarpon Springs*
March 23 — @ Gibbs
March 28 — @ Clearwater*
March 30 — @ Dixie Hollins (7:00 p.m.)
April 6 — @ Seminole Osceola* (7:00 p.m.)
April 12 — @ Dunedin*
April 18 — @ Palm Harbor University (7:00 p.m.)
April 20 — @ East Lake
April 25 — @ Seminole (Seminole)
April 27 — @ Countryside
OSCEOLA LADY WARRIORS (SEMINOLE)
March 22 — @ St. Petersburg Northeast
March 23 — @ Boca Ciega
March 27 — @ Pinellas Park
March 28 — Dixie Hollins
April 4 — @ Dunedin* (7:00 p.m.)
April 6 — Largo* (7:00 p.m.)
April 11 — @ Tarpon Springs* (7:00 p.m.)
April 13 — St. Petersburg
April 18 — Clearwater* (7:00 p.m.)
April 20 — Gibbs
April 25 — Lakewood
TARPON SPRINGS LADY SPONGERS
March 22 — Largo*
March 23 — @ Countryside
March 28 — @ Dunedin*
April 3 — St. Petersburg Northeast (7:00 p.m.)
April 6 — Clearwater*
April 11 — Seminole Osceola* (7:00 p.m.)
April 13 — @ East Lake
April 19 — Palm Harbor University
April 20 — @ Seminole (Seminole)
Subdistrict 2
BOCA CIEGA LADY PIRATES
March 21 — @ Dixie Hollins*
March 23 — Seminole Osceola
March 31 — @ Pinellas Park
April 4 — St. Petersburg Northeast*
April 6 — St. Petersburg
April 10 — Lakewood*
April 13 — Gibbs*
April 19 — @ Dunedin (7:00 p.m.)
April 20 — Clearwater (7:00 p.m.)
DIXIE HOLLINS LADY REBELS
March 21 — Boca Ciega*
March 24 — @ Palm Harbor University (7:00 p.m.)
March 28 — @ Seminole Osceola
March 30 — Largo (7:00 p.m.)
April 4 — Gibbs*
April 6 — Countryside (7:00 p.m.)
April 10 — Pinellas Park
April 13 — @ Lakewood*
April 18 — @ St. Petersburg Northeast*
April 20 — @ St. Petersburg
GIBBS LADY GLADIATORS
March 21 — @ Lakewood* (7:00 p.m.)
March 23 — Largo
March 28 — @ St. Petersburg Northeast*
March 30 — @ St. Petersburg
April 4 — @ Dixie Hollins*
April 6 — @ East Lake (7:00 p.m.)
April 11 — @ Dunedin (7:00 p.m.)
April 13 — @ Boca Ciega*
April 18 — @ Pinellas Park
April 20 — @ Seminole Osceola
LAKEWOOD LADY SPARTANS
March 21 — Gibbs* (7:00 p.m.)
March 23 — @ St. Petersburg
March 30 — @ St. Petersburg Northeast*
April 10 — @ Boca Ciega*
April 13 — Dixie Hollins*
April 25 — @ Seminole Osceola
April 28 — Pinellas Park
NORTHEAST LADY VIKINGS (ST. PETERSBURG)
March 22 — Seminole Osceola
March 28 — Gibbs*
March 30 — Lakewood*
April 4 — @ Boca Ciega*
April 11 — @ Clearwater (7:00 p.m.)
April 18 — Dixie Hollins*
April 25 — @ Pinellas Park
April 26 — @ St. Petersburg