Here are the 2017 football schedules for Class 2A-Region 1, Presented by Varsity Sports Network. All kickoff times are 7:00 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

* — District Contest

Advertisement

AUCILLA CHRISTIAN WARRIORS
• Week 0 — Fri. Aug. 18 — Georgia Christian, Ga.
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Pataula Charter, Ga.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Maclay
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ St. Francis
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Tallahassee St. John Paul II
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Munroe Day
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 —  Rocky Bayou Christian
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — BYE WEEK
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ St. John Lutheran
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Snook Christian, Ala.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — NFFC Crossover Opponent/Championship

CEDAR CREEK CHRISTIAN SAINTS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Rocky Bayou Christian
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ University Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Duval Charter
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Seven Rivers Christian
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Hilliard
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Fernandina Beach
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — BYE WEEK
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Ocala Christian
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Episcopal
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Eagle’s View
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Warner Christian

EAGLE’S VIEW WARRIORS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Warner Christian
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Bell, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — St. Joseph
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Cornerstone Charter
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Episcopal
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Halifax Academy
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — BYE WEEK
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Merritt Island Christian
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Hilliard
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Cedar Creek Christian
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Stanton

FAMU DRS BABY RATTLERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Franklin County, 7:30 pm.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Liberty County, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Sneads, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 4 — Thu. Sep. 14 — @ North Bay Haven at Arnold High
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Jefferson County, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Munroe Day
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — North Florida Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Maclay
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Vernon, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Wewahitchka, 7:30 p.m.

MACLAY MARAUDERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Bell, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Aucilla Christian
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Holy Trinity
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Georgia Christian, Ga.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Tallahassee St. John Paul II
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ St. Johns Country Day
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Snook Christian, Ala.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — BYE WEEK
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — FAMU DRS
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Lighthouse PCA
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Carrollwood Day

MUNROE DAY BOBCATS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Snook Christian, Ala.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Lighthouse PCA at Escambia High, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — BYE WEEK
• Week 4 — Thu. Sep. 14 — @ Pataula Charter, Ga., 7:30 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Oak Hall
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Aucilla Christian
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — FAMU DRS
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Rocky Bayou Christian, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Tallahassee St. John Paul II
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — St. Francis
• Week 11 — Thu. Nov. 2 — @ Franklin County

NORTH FLORIDA CHRISTIAN EAGLES
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Deerfield-Windsor, Ga., 7:30 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Valwood, Ga., 7:30 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — BYE WEEK
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Snook Christian, Ala., 7:30 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Providence, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ South Walton, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Florida High, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ FAMU DRS, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Jefferson County, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — BYE WEEK
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Port St. Joe, 7:30 p.m.

NORTH FLORIDA EDUCATIONAL EAGLES
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ West Nassau
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Union County, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Wolfson
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Jordan Christian Prep
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — True Institute, Ga., 7:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Agape Christian
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Foundation Academy, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Hamilton County, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Fernandina Beach
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Hilliard

ROCKY BAYOU CHRISTIAN KNIGHTS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Cedar Creek Christian
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Snook Christian, Ala., 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Jay, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — St. Francis, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Baker, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Tallahassee St. John Paul II
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Aucilla Christian
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Munroe Day, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Oak Hall
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — BYE WEEK
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — NFFC Crossover Opponent/Championship

ST. JOHN PAUL II PANTHERS (TALLAHASSEE)
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — St. Francis
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Duval Charter, 4:30 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — TBA
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Aucilla Christian
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Maclay
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Rocky Bayou Christian
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — TBA
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ St. Joseph
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Munroe Day
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Oak Hall
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — NFFC Crossover Opponent/Championship

UNIVERSITY CHRISTIAN FIGHTING CHRISTIANS
• Week 0 — Fri. Aug. 18 — @ Ben Lippen, S.C.
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Providence, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Cedar Creek Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Crescent City, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Coffee, Ga., 7:30 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Superior Collegiate, 6:00 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — TBA
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — TBA
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Kingdom Prep
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Madison County, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — TBA
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Clay