Here are the 2017 football schedules for Class 2A-Region 3, Presented by Varsity Sports Network. All kickoff times are 7:00 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

* — District Contest

Advertisement

ADMIRAL FARRAGUT BLUE JACKETS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Clearwater Calvary Christian
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Superior Collegiate
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Bayshore Christian
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Victory Christian
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Cambridge Christian
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Indian Rocks Christian
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Berkeley Prep
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — BYE WEEK
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Clearwater Central Catholic
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Northside Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Zephyrhills Christian

CAMBRIDGE CHRISTIAN LANCERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Foundation Academy
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Twiggs County, Ga., 7:30 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Kingdom Prep, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Deltona Trinity Christian
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Admiral Farragut
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — West Park Prep, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Seffner Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Clearwater Academy, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Victory Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Carrollwood Day
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — BYE WEEK

CARROLLWOOD DAY PATRIOTS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Northside Christian
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Foundation Academy
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — TBA
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Seffner Christian
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Bayshore Christian
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — TBA
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Bradenton Christian
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — TBA
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Clearwater Calvary Christian
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Cambridge Christian
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Maclay

EVANGELICAL CHRISTIAN SENTINELS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Bell Creek Academy, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — LaBelle
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Oasis
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Southwest Florida Christian
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Berean Christian
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — St. John Neumann
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Community School
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Shorecrest Prep
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Marco Island Academy
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Keswick Christian

INDIAN ROCKS CHRISTIAN GOLDEN EAGLES
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Clearwater Academy, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Cardinal Mooney
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ St. Petersburg Catholic
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — TBA
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — TBA
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Admiral Farragut
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Holy Trinity, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Northside Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Zephyrhills Christian
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Seffner Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Clearwater Calvary Christian, 7:30 p.m.

KESWICK CHRISTIAN CRUSADERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ St. John Neumann
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Cornerstone Charter
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ International Community
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Trinity Prep
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Santa Fe Catholic
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Marco Island Academy
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Merritt Island Christian
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Fort Myers Canterbury
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Bell Creek Academy, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — BYE WEEK
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Evangelical Christian

NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN MUSTANGS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Carrollwood Day
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Clearwater Calvary Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Victory Christian
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Foundation Academy
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — TBA
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — TBA
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — St. Petersburg Catholic
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Indian Rocks Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Superior Collegiate
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Admiral Farragut
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Naples First Baptist

SEFFNER CHRISTIAN CRUSADERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Shorecrest Prep
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Zephyrhills Christian
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Bishop McLaughlin
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Carrollwood Day
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Orlando Christian Prep
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Cambridge Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Superior Collegiate, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Saint Stephen’s, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Indian Rocks Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Foundation Academy, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST FLORIDA CHRISTIAN KINGS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Village Academy
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Community School
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Evangelical Christian
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Lake Placid
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Oasis
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Moore Haven
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Marco Island Academy
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — BYE WEEK
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Glades Day
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ St. John Neumann