Connect with us

Schedules

2017 Class 2A-Region 4 Football Schedules

PHOTO CREDIT: Jason Beede/FHSF

Help support the No. 1 Independent high school sports website in the State of Florida by becoming a FRIEND of FloridaHSFootball.com for as little as $3.00 per month by clicking here.

Here are the 2017 football schedules for Class 2A-Region 4, Presented by Varsity Sports Network. All kickoff times are 7:00 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

* — District Contest

CHAMPAGNAT LIONS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Doral Academy
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Barringer, N.J.
• Week 3 — Thu. Sep. 7 — Braddock at Tropical Park, 3:30 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Trinity, Ky.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Keys Gate Charter
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Everglades Prep
• Week 7 — Thu. Oct. 5 — @ Miami Edison at North Miami Stadium
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — TBA
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ University School
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — TBA
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — TBA

COMMUNITY SCHOOL SEAHAWKS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Marco Island Academy
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Glades Day
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Southwest Florida Christian
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Clearwater Calvary Christian
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Moore Haven
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Oasis
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Evangelical Christian
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — St. John Neumann
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — LaBelle
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy

DADE CHRISTIAN CRUSADERS
Schedule incomplete. Schedule can be emailed to football@floridahsfootball.com
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 —
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 —
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 —
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 —
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 —
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 —
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 —
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 —
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Boca Raton St. John Paul II
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 —
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 —

GLADES DAY GATORS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Benjamin
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Community School
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ King’s Academy
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Village Academy
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Lake Highland Prep
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Moore Haven
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — BYE WEEK
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Inlet Grove
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Jupiter Christian
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Southwest Florida Christian
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Boca Raton St. John Paul II

FIRST BAPTIST LIONS (NAPLES)
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Village Academy, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Marco Island Academy, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Bishop Verot
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Tarpon Springs, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Clearwater Academy
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — BYE WEEK
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Bayshore Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Kingdom Prep, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Moore Haven
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Northside Christian

MARCO ISLAND ACADEMY MANTA RAYS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Community School
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Oasis
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Naples First Baptist, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Marathon
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ St. John Neumann
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Keswick Christian
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — BYE WEEK
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Southwest Florida Christian
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Gateway Charter
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Evangelical Christian
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ St. Petersburg Catholic

MOORE HAVEN TERRIERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ St. Petersburg Catholic
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Lake Placid
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — BYE WEEK
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — St. John Neumann
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Community School
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Glades Day
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Southwest Florida Christian
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Oasis
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Mulberry
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Naples First Baptist
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

ST. JOHN NEUMANN CELTICS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Keswick Christian
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ St. Petersburg Catholic
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Fort Myers Canterbury
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Moore Haven
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Marco Island Academy
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — LaBelle
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Evangelical Christian
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — BYE WEEK
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Community School
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Oasis
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Southwest Florida Christian

VILLAGE ACADEMY TIGERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Naples First Baptist
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Southwest Florida Christian
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — TBA
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Glades Day
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Boca Raton St. John Paul II
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — TBA
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ International School of Broward
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ John Carroll
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Nova
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ University School
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ North Broward Prep







Advertisement

Media Partner

Follow Us on Twitter

Like Us on Facebook

Advertisement

Advertisements


More in Schedules