2017 Football Schedules

2017 Class 1A-Region 2 Football Schedules

PHOTO CREDIT: @Portstjoesharks
If you like what you see, become a Florida HS Football Patron on Patreon!

Become a Patron!


Here are the 2017 football schedules for Class 1A-Region 2, Presented by Varsity Sports Network. All kickoff times are 7:30 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

* — District Contest

BLOUNTSTOWN TIGERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Graceville, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Florida High, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Marianna, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Northview, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Liberty County, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Holmes County, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Bozeman, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — BYE WEEK
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Port St. Joe
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Walton, 7:00 p.m CT
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Veron, 7:00 p.m. CT

COTTONDALE HORNETS
• Week 1 — Thu. Aug. 24 — Sneads, 7:00 p.m.CT
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Jay, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Liberty County
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Lighthouse PCA, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Chipley, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ North Bay Haven at Arnold High, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Wewahitchka, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Franklin County, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Graceville, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — BYE WEEK

FRANKLIN COUNTY SEAHAWKS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — FAMU DRS, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 2 — Thu. Aug. 31 — @ North Bay Haven at Arnold High, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Bell, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Liberty County, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Sneads, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Branford, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Lighthouse PCA, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Cottondale, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Wewahitchka, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 11 — Thu. Nov. 2 — Munroe Day, 7:00 p.m.

JEFFERSON COUNTY TIGERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Dixie County
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — TBA
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — TBA
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Lafayette
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ FAMU DRS
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Hamilton County
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Taylor County
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Vernon
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — North Florida Christian
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — TBA
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Wakulla

LIBERTY COUNTY BULLDOGS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Bozeman
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — FAMU DRS
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Cottondale
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Franklin County, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Blountstown, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — TBA
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Wewahitchka
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — North Bay Haven
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — TBA
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Chipley, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Sneads, 7:00 p.m. CT

PORT ST. JOE TIGER SHARKS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Wewahitchka, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Marianna
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Bay at Arnold High, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — BYE WEEK
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Rutherford
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Autauga Academy, Ala.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Walton
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ South Walton, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Blountstown
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Arnold, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — North Florida Christian

SNEADS PIRATES
• Week 1 — Thu. Aug. 24 — @ Cottondale, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — BYE WEEK
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — FAMU DRS, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Bozeman, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Franklin County, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Wewahitchka, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Lighthouse PCA, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Miller County, Ga.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Pataula Charter, Ga., 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ North Bay Haven at Bozeman High, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Liberty County, 7:00 p.m. CT

WEWAHITCHKA GATORS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Port St. Joe, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Lighthouse PCA, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Christ’s Church Academy, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Jay, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — North Bay Haven, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Sneads, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 —  @ Liberty County
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Cottondale, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — BYE WEEK
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Franklin County, 7:00 p.m. CT
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 —  @ FAMU DRS



If you like what you see, become a Florida HS Football Patron on Patreon!

Become a Patron!


To Top