WIN TICKETS
Finalized FHSAA Football Districts for 2013-14 & 2014-15 seasons

Finalized FHSAA Football Districts for 2013-14 & 2014-15 seasons

fhsaa-slider

Here is the finalized list of districts for the 2013-14 & 2014-15 seasons. We will break down who is going where coming up in another post.

(X – denotes District Coordinators)

Class 8A

87 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 2243-4368

REGION 1
(21 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(5 schools)

First Coast (Jacksonville)
Flagler Palm Coast
Mandarin (Jacksonville)
Sandalwood (Jacksonville) – X
West Port (Ocala)

DISTRICT 2
(7 schools)

DeLand
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) – X
Lake Mary
Lyman (Longwood)
Seminole (Sanford)
Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
University (Orange City)

DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)

Hagerty (Oviedo)
Oviedo
Timber Creek (Orlando) – X
University (Orlando)
Winter Park

DISTRICT 4
(4 schools)

Apopka – X
Evans (Orlando)
Olympia (Orlando)
West Orange (Winter Garden)

REGION 2
(19 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)

Boone (Orlando)
Colonial (Orlando)
Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Freedom (Orlando) – X

DISTRICT 6
(6 schools)

Alonso (Tampa)
Bloomingdale (Valrico)
Newsome (Lithia)
Plant (Tampa) – X
Riverview
Wharton (Tampa)

DISTRICT 7
(4 schools)

Manatee (Bradenton)
Palm Harbor University – X
Riverview (Sarasota)
St. Petersburg

DISTRICT 8
(4 schools)

Centennial (Port St. Lucie) – X
Fort Pierce Central
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie)
Vero Beach

REGION 3
(25 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(4 schools)

Jupiter
Palm Beach Gardens – X
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
Wellington

DISTRICT 10
(6 schools)

Boca Raton
John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
Palm Beach Central (Wellington) – X
Park Vista (Lake Worth)
Santaluces (Lantana)
Spanish River (Boca Raton)

DISTRICT 11
(8 schools)

Coral Springs
Coral Glades (Coral Springs) – X
Deerfield Beach
Douglas (Parkland)
Monarch (Coconut Creek)
Piper (Sunrise)
South Plantation (Plantation)
Taravella (Coral Springs)

DISTRICT 12
(7 schools)

Cooper City
Cypress Bay (Weston) – X
Everglades (Miramar)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
McArthur (Hollywood)
Miramar
Western (Davie)

REGION 4
(22 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(6 schools)

Dr. Krop (Miami)
Hialeah
Hialeah Gardens – X
North Miami
North Miami Beach
Reagan (Doral)

DISTRICT 14
(6 schools)

Columbus (Miami)
Coral Gables
Miami
Miami Beach
Miami Coral Park – X
South Miami

DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)

Braddock (Miami)
Ferguson (Miami)
Miami Sunset
Southwest Miami
Varela (Miami) – X

DISTRICT 16
(5 schools)

Coral Reef – X
Miami Killian
Miami Palmetto
Miami Southridge
South Dade (Homestead)

Class 7A

82 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 1872-2240

REGION 1
(18 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(3 schools)

Crestview
Niceville – X
Tate (Cantonment)

DISTRICT 2
(3 schools)

Chiles (Tallahassee) – X
Leon (Tallahassee)
Lincoln (Tallahassee)

DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)

Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)
Buchholz (Gainesville)
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
Fleming Island (Orange Park) – X
Oakleaf (Orange Park)

DISTRICT 4
(7 schools)

East Ridge (Clermont) – X
East River (Orlando)
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
Oak Ridge (Orlando)
Ocoee
Wekiva (Apopka)
Winter Springs

REGION 2
(24 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(6 schools)

Bartow
George Jenkins (Lakeland)
Haines City
Kathleen (Lakeland)
Lakeland – X
Ridge Community (Davenport)

DISTRICT 6
(7 schools)

Celebration
Gateway (Kissimmee)
Harmony
Lake Nona (Orlando) – X
Liberty (Kissimmee)
Osceola (Kissimmee)
St. Cloud

DISTRICT 7
(6 schools)

Freedom (Tampa)
Gaither (Tampa)
George Steinbrenner (Lutz)
Sickles (Tampa) – X
Tampa Bay Tech
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel)

DISTRICT 8
(5 schools)

Brandon
Durant (Plant City) – X
East Bay (Gibsonton)
Plant City
Strawberry Crest (Seffner)

REGION 3
(20 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(6 schools)

Clearwater
Countryside (Clearwater)
East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
Northeast (St. Petersburg)
Pinellas Park (Largo)
Seminole – X

DISTRICT 10
(5 schools)

Braden River (Bradenton)
North Port
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) – X
Palmetto
Sarasota

DISTRICT 11
(4 schools)

Charlotte (Punta Gorda) – X
Fort Myers
Port Charlotte
Riverdale (Fort Myers)

DISTRICT 12
(5 schools)

Eau Gallie (Melbourne)
Martin County (Stuart) – X
Melbourne
Sebastian River
Viera (Melbourne)

REGION 4
(20 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(8 schools)

Atlantic (Delay Beach)
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) – X
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)
Lake Worth
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach)
Royal Palm Beach
West Boca Raton

DISTRICT 14
(3 schools)

Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)
Fort Lauderdale – X
Northeast (Oakland Park)

DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)

Hollywood Hills
Nova (Davie)
Plantation
South Broward (Hollywood)
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) – X

DISTRICT 16
(4 schools)

American (Hialeah)
Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)
Miami Springs – X
Westland Hialeah

Class 6A

89 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 1574-1871

REGION 1
(21 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(6 schools)

Escambia (Pensacola)
Milton
Pace
Pensacola – X
Pine Forest (Pensacola)
Washington (Pensacola)

DISTRICT 2
(3 schools)

Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) – X
Fort Walton Beach
Navarre

DISTRICT 3
(7 schools)

Columbia (Lake City)
Ed White (Jacksonville)
Englewood (Jacksonville) – X
Middleburg
Orange Park
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)
Terry Parker (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)

Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
Creekside (St. Johns)
Nease (Ponte Vedra) – X
Matanzas (Palm Coast)
St. Augustine

REGION 2
(24 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(6 schools)

Citrus (Inverness)
Forest (Ocala)
Gainesville
Lake Weir (Ocala) – X
Lecanto
Vanguard (Ocala)

DISTRICT 6
(5 schools)

Fivay (Hudson)
Land O’Lakes – X
Mitchell (New Port Richey)
Springstead (Spring Hill)
Sunlake (Land O’ Lakes)

DISTRICT 7
(4 schools)

Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg) – X
Largo
Osceola (Seminole)
Venice

DISTRICT 8
(9 schools)

Armwood (Seffner)
Blake (Tampa)
Chamberlain (Tampa)
Hillsborough (Tampa) – X
Jefferson (Tampa)
King (Tampa)
Leto (Tampa)
Lennard (Ruskin)
Robinson (Tampa)

REGION 3
(17 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(5 schools)

Deltona
Mainland (Daytona Beach)
New Smyrna Beach
Pine Ridge (Deltona) – X
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)

DISTRICT 10
(4 schools)

Edgewater (Orlando)
Lake Minneola – X
Leesburg
South Lake (Groveland)

DISTRICT 11
(4 schools)

Lake Gibson (Lakeland)
Lake Region (Eagle Lake)
Sebring
Winter Haven – X

DISTRICT 12
(4 schools)

East Lee County (Lehigh Acres)
Ida Baker (Cape Coral) – X
Lehigh Acres
South Fort Myers

REGION 4
(20 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(5 schools)

Barron Collier (Naples) – X
Estero
Gulf Coast (Naples)
Naples
Palmetto Ridge (Naples)

DISTRICT 14
(7 schools)

Bayside (Palm Bay)
Fort Pierce Westwood
Heritage (Palm Bay)
Okeechobee – X
Jensen Beach
Port St. Lucie
South Fork (Stuart)

DISTRICT 15
(8 schools)

Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)
Boynton Beach
Coconut Creek
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale) – X
Hallandale
Pembroke Pines Charter
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)

DISTRICT 16
(7 schools)

Belen Jesuit (Miami)
Hialeah Miami Lakes
Homestead
Miami Carol City – X
Miami Central
Miami Norland
Miami Northwestern

Class 5A

87 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 1049-1573

REGION 1
(23 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(7 schools)

Arnold (Panama City Beach)
Bay (Panama City)
Gulf Breeze
Mosley (Lynn Haven)
Pensacola Catholic
Rutherford (Panama City)
West Florida (Pensacola) – X

DISTRICT 2
(3 schools)

Godby (Tallahassee)
Rickards (Tallahassee) – X
Wakulla (Crawfordville)

DISTRICT 3
(8 schools)

Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) – X
Forrest (Jacksonville)
Paxon (Jacksonville)
Ribault (Jacksonville)
Stanton (Jacksonville)
Wolfson (Jacksonville)
Yulee

DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)

Clay (Green Cove Springs)
Menendez (St. Augustine) – X
Palatka
Ponte Vedra
Ridgeview (Orange Park)

REGION 2
(25 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(7 schools)

Belleview – X
Crystal River
Dunnellon
Eastside (Gainesville)
North Marion (Citra)
Santa Fe (Alachua)
Suwannee (Live Oak)

DISTRICT 6
(7 schools)

Central (Brooksville)
Hernando (Brooksville)
Nature Coast (Brooksville) – X
Pasco (Dade City)
South Sumter (Bushnell)
Weeki Wachee
Zephyrhills

DISTRICT 7
(6 schools)

Anclote (Holiday) – X
Gulf (New Port Richey)
Hudson
Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
River Ridge (New Port Richey)
Wesley Chapel

DISTRICT 8
(5 schools)

Boca Ciega (Gulfport)
Dunedin
Gibbs (St. Petersburg) – X
Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Tarpon Springs

REGION 3
(18 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(3 schools)

Jesuit (Tampa) – X
Middleton (Tampa)
Spoto (Riverview)

DISTRICT 10
(5 schools)

Auburndale
Lake Wales
Mulberry
Poinciana (Kissimmee)
Tenoroc (Lakeland) – X

DISTRICT 11
(5 schools)

Bishop Moore (Orlando)
Eustis
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) – X
Mount Dora
Tavares

DISTRICT 12
(6 schools)

Astronaut (Titusville)
Merritt Island
Palm Bay (Melbourne)
Rockledge
Satellite – X
Titusville

REGION 4
(21 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(5 schools)

Bayshore (Bradenton)
Booker (Sarasota)
DeSoto County (Arcadia)
Hardee (Wauchula)
Southeast (Bradenton) – X

DISTRICT 14
(7 schools)

Cape Coral – X
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)
Dunbar (Fort Myers)
Island Coast (Cape Coral)
Lemon Bay (Englewood)
Mariner (Cape Coral)
North Fort Myers

DISTRICT 15
(3 schools)

Golden Gate (Naples)
Immokalee
Lely (Naples) – X

DISTRICT 16
(5 schools)

American Heritage (Plantation)
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
Key West
Miami Jackson – X
Pompano Beach

Class 4A

36 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 637-1033

REGION 1
(8 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)

East Gadsden (Havana)
Florida High (Tallahassee)
Marianna
Walton (DeFuniak Springs) – X

DISTRICT 2
(4 schools)

Fernandina Beach – X
Fort White
Madison County (Madison)
Taylor County (Perry)

REGION 2
(10 schools)

DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)

Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)
Baldwin – X
Bolles (Jacksonville)
Raines (Jacksonville)
West Nassau (Callahan)

DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)

Bradford (Starke)
Interlachen
Keystone Heights – X
Umatilla
Villages

REGION 3
(9 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)

Atlantic (Port Orange)
Cocoa
Cocoa Beach
Jones (Orlando)
Space Coast (Cocoa) – X

DISTRICT 6
(4 schools)

Avon Park
Clewiston – X
LaBelle
Lake Placid

REGION 4
(9 schools)

DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)

Glades Central (Belle Glade)
Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach)
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines) – X
University School (Fort Lauderdale)

DISTRICT 8
(4 schools)

Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)
Miami Edison
Monsignor Pace (Miami)
Washington (Miami) – X

Class 3A

37 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 228-636

REGION 1
(8 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(3 schools)

Episcopal (Jacksonville) – X
Providence (Jacksonville)
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 2
(5 schools)

Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) – X
Maclay (Tallahassee)
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)
St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville)
Trinity Catholic (Ocala)

REGION 2
(13 schools)

DISTRICT 3
(7 schools)

First Academy (Orlando) – X
Florida Air (Melbourne)
Holy Trinity (Melbourne)
Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary)
Melbourne Central Catholic
Orangewood Christian (Maitland)
Trinity Prep (Winter Park)

DISTRICT 4
(6 schools)

Berkeley Prep (Tampa) – X
Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill)
Fort Meade
Frostproof
Lakeland Christian
Tampa Catholic

REGION 3
(9 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)

Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg)
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
Clearwater Central Catholic – X
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg)
St. Petersburg Catholic

DISTRICT 6
(4 schools)

Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) – X
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)
Out-of-Door (Sarasota)
St. Stephen’s (Bradenton)

REGION 4
(7 schools)

DISTRICT 7
(4 schools)

American Heritage (Delray Beach)
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) – X
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach)
Pahokee

DISTRICT 8
(3 schools)

Archbishop Carroll (Miami)
Chaminade (Hollywood)
Westminster Christian (Miami) – X

Class 2A

42 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 1-227

REGION 1
(8 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(3 schools)

FAMU (Tallahassee)
John Paul II (Tallahassee) – X
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee)

DISTRICT 2
(5 schools)

Cedar Creek (Jacksonville)
Duval Charter (Jacksonville)
Eagle’s View (Jacksonville)
Harvest Community (Jacksonville)
University Christian (Jacksonville) – X

REGION 2
(10 schools)

DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)

Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach)
St. Edward’s (Vero Beach) – X
St. John Lutheran (Ocala)
Trinity Christian (Deltona)
Warner Christian (South Daytona)

DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)

Agape (Orlando)
City of Life (Kissimmee)
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden) – X
Landmark Christian (Haines City)
Victory Christian (Lakeland)

REGION 3
(14 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(7 schools)

Bradenton Christian
Cambridge (Tampa) – X
Canterbury (St. Petersburg)
Carrollwood (Tampa)
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg)
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg)

DISTRICT 6
(7 schools)

Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers)
First Baptist (Naples)
Imagine School (North Port)
Marco Island Charter
Moore Haven
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers)
St. John Neumann (Naples) – X

REGION 4
(10 schools)

DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)

Boca Raton Christian – X
Glades Day (Belle Glade)
Jupiter Christian
Summit Christian (West Palm Beach)
Village Academy (Delray Beach)

DISTRICT 8
(5 schools)

Barrington Christian (Florida City)
Champagnat (Hialeah)
Coral Springs Christian
Dade Christian (Miami) – X
Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach)

Class 1A

35 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 1-600

REGION 1
(9 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)

Baker
Freeport
Jay – X
Northview (Bratt)

DISTRICT 2
(5 schools)

Cottondale
Graceville
Sneads
Vernon
Wewahitchka – X

REGION 2
(9 schools)

DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)

Blountstown – X
Bozeman (Panama City)
Chipley
Holmes County (Bonifay)
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach)

DISTRICT 4
(4 schools)

Franklin County (Eastpoint) – X
Liberty County (Bristol)
Port St. Joe
West Gadsden (Quincy)

REGION 3
(9 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(4 schools)

Branford
Hamilton County (Jasper) – X
Jefferson County (Monticello)
Lafayette (Mayo)

DISTRICT 6
(5 schools)

Bell
Bronson
Hawthorne
Hilliard – X
Trenton

REGION 4
(8 schools)

DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)

Chiefland
Dixie County (Cross City)
Newberry – X
Union County (Lake Butler)
Williston

DISTRICT 8
(3 schools)

Crescent City
Taylor (Pierson)
Wildwood – X

Independent

(65 schools)
Archbishop Curley (Miami)
Aucilla Christian (Monticello)
Beacon of Hope (St. Augustine)
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
Berean Christian (West Palm Beach)
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)
Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach)
Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
Canterbury (Fort Myers)
Central Florida Christian (Orlando)
Christ’s Church Academy (Jacksonville)
Community School (Naples)
Coral Shores (Tavernier)
Coral Springs Charter
Cornerstone Charter (Orlando)
Doral (Miami)
First Academy – Leesburg
Florida Christian (Miami)
Florida Deaf and Blind (St. Augustine)
Gateway Charter (Fort Myers)
Goleman (Miami)
Hillel (North Miami Beach)
Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)
International Community (Maitland)
John Carroll (Fort Pierce)
Keys Gate Charter (Homestead)
Legacy (Ocoee)
Marathon
Master’s Academy (Vero Beach)
Merritt Island Christian
Miami Country Day
Montverde
Mount Dora Bible
Mourning (North Miami)
Munroe (Quincy)
North Bay Haven (Panama City)
Northwest Christian (Miami)
Oasis (Cape Coral)
Oak Hall (Gainesville)
Ocala Christian
Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando)
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach)
Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay)
Peniel (Palatka)
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)
Princeton Christian
Ransom Everglades (Miami)
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville)
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)
Seacoast Christian (Jacksonville)
Seffner Christian
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto)
South Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale)
St. Andrew’s (Boca Raton)
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)
St. Joseph (St. Augustine)
Temple Christian (Jacksonville)
The Master’s Academy (Oviedo)
Vanguard (Lake Wales)
West Broward (Pembroke Pines)
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)
Windermere Prep
Zion Lutheran (Pompano Beach)

Google+