2013 Class 8A Standings

STANDINGS LINKS: 8A | 7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A Inds & Conferences
LAST UPDATED: Wednesday, October 30, 2013
PLAYOFF KEY: x – District Champion | y – District Runner-up | z – Clinched Playoff Berth | e – Eliminated

  W L T W L T PF PA
DISTRICT 8A-1
First Coast – z 7 1 0 3 0 0 240 78
Sandalwood – z 7 1 0 3 0 0 276 98
Mandarin 4 4 0 1 2 0 238 170
Flagler Palm Coast 4 3 0 1 2 0 184 115
West Port 0 8 0 0 4 0 109 328
DISTRICT 8A-2
Lake Mary – x 8 0 0 5 0 0 255 136
Lake Brantley – y 6 2 0 4 1 0 204 156
Lyman 4 4 0 3 2 0 171 163
Spruce Creek 4 4 0 3 2 0 119 145
DeLand 2 7 0 2 3 0 195 203
Seminole (Sanford) 2 7 0 1 5 0 132 217
University (Orange City) 2 7 0 0 5 0 127 225
DISTRICT 8A-3
Winter Park 7 1 0 3 1 0 244 164
University (Orlando) 6 2 0 2 1 0 192 149
Oviedo 5 3 0 2 1 0 213 188
Hagerty 3 5 0 1 2 0 162 193
Timber Creek – e 4 4 0 0 3 0 253 258
DISTRICT 8A-4
Apopka 8 1 0 2 0 0 487 158
West Orange 7 1 0 1 1 0 320 160
Olympia 2 6 0 1 1 0 194 172
Evans 1 7 0 0 2 0 94 239
DISTRICT 8A-5
Dr. Phillips 8 0 0 3 0 0 356 78
Freedom (Orlando) 3 5 0 2 1 0 155 218
Boone 2 6 0 2 1 0 186 287
Colonial 2 6 0 1 2 0 144 234
Cypress Creek – e 1 8 0 0 4 0 71 338
DISTRICT 8A-6
Plant – x 7 1 1 4 0 0 300 150
Bloomingdale 5 3 0 3 1 0 171 170
Wharton 6 3 0 2 2 0 212 201
Alonso 5 3 0 2 2 0 232 148
Newsome – e 4 5 0 1 3 0 180 178
Riverview (Riverview) – e 2 6 0 0 4 0 117 227
DISTRICT 8A-7
Manatee – x 9 0 0 2 0 0 391 99
St. Petersburg 6 2 0 1 1 0 249 126
Riverview (Sarasota) 5 2 0 1 1 0 201 138
Palm Harbor University – e 4 4 0 0 2 0 181 206
DISTRICT 8A-8
Fort Pierce Central 7 0 0 2 0 0 257 110
Vero Beach 7 1 0 1 1 0 292 105
Treasure Coast 4 3 0 1 1 0 141 100
Centennial 2 5 0 0 2 0 73 171
DISTRICT 8A-9
Palm Beach Gardens – x 5 3 0 2 0 0 160 154
Seminole Ridge 5 3 0 1 1 0 215 165
Jupiter 3 5 0 1 1 0 155 185
Wellington – e 3 5 0 0 2 0 102 146
DISTRICT 8A-10
Park Vista – z 7 1 0 4 0 0 273 117
Palm Beach Central 5 3 0 3 1 0 270 117
Boca Raton 3 5 0 2 2 0 146 194
Santaluces 5 3 0 2 2 0 252 192
John I. Leonard – e 1 7 0 1 3 0 64 258
Spanish River – e 0 8 0 0 4 0 33 344
DISTRICT 8A-11
Deerfield Beach – z 8 0 0 6 0 0 355 97
South Plantation 6 2 0 5 1 0 173 118
Monarch 7 2 0 4 2 0 299 169
Taravella 4 4 0 4 2 0 239 272
Douglas – e 4 4 0 2 4 0 254 184
Piper – e 2 7 0 1 5 0 179 291
Coral Springs – e 2 6 0 2 4 0 141 244
Coral Glades – e 0 8 0 0 6 0 22 342
DISTRICT 8A-12
Miramar – x 9 0 0 5 0 0 322 84
Flanagan – y 8 1 0 4 1 0 260 132
Cypress Bay 4 4 0 3 2 0 130 178
McArthur 4 4 0 2 3 0 126 244
Cooper City 3 6 0 2 3 0 172 215
Everglades 4 5 0 2 4 0 200 220
Western 0 8 0 0 5 0 30 247
DISTRICT 8A-13
North Miami – x 7 1 0 4 0 0 243 80
Hialeah 5 3 0 3 1 0 265 110
North Miami Beach 4 4 0 3 1 0 271 212
Reagan – e 3 5 0 1 3 0 122 182
Dr. Krop – e 1 7 0 1 3 0 49 248
Hialeah Gardens – e 0 8 0 0 4 0 18 323
DISTRICT 8A-14
Coral Gables 7 1 0 4 0 0 215 51
Miami Beach 6 2 0 3 1 0 162 114
Columbus 4 4 0 3 1 0 204 106
Miami – e 4 4 0 1 3 0 137 223
South Miami – e 3 5 0 1 3 0 110 172
Miami Coral Park – e 0 8 0 0 4 0 72 331
DISTRICT 8A-15
Southwest Miami 8 0 0 4 0 0 334 110
Belen Jesuit 6 2 0 3 1 0 200 157
Varela (Miami) 5 3 0 3 1 0 198 145
Ferguson 4 4 0 2 2 0 266 189
Braddock – e 2 6 0 0 4 0 141 270
Miami Sunset – e 1 7 0 0 4 0 76 237
DISTRICT 8A-16
South Dade 7 1 0 2 1 0 233 99
Coral Reef 5 3 0 2 1 0 156 111
Miami Killian 4 4 0 2 1 0 172 123
Miami Southridge 4 4 0 2 1 0 151 107
Miami Palmetto – e 2 6 0 0 4 0 73 262
Google+