Advertisement
Home Uncategorized

Uncategorized

Class 6A Regional Quarterfinal Preview with Predictions

The regional quarterfinals open up Friday night in Class 6A and there is a good slate of games to keep an eye on as...

Class 4A playoff point averages & projected seeds after Week 8

GAINESVILLE, Fla. — After eight weeks of football, the FHSAA has once again updated the playoff point averages for all teams in all classifications. Once again,...

No. 14 Godby torches Leon in Capital City rivalry showdown

TALLAHASSEE, Fla. – Another chapter in the historic cross-town rivalry was written on Friday night when the No. 14 Godby Cougars faced off against...

Miami Dolphins names Stoneman Douglas Assistant Coach Feis George F. Smith Coach of the...

The late assistant coach honored for his heroic efforts in February's tragedy in Parkland.

Plant to debut new ‘Dark Panther’ helmets in rivalry with Armwood

TAMPA, Fla. -- It is a surprise no one saw coming with the Plant Panthers football team. Tonight, the Panthers are ditching the traditional Plant Panther 'P'...

Shorecrest Prep Chargers 2018 football schedule

SHORECREST PREP CHARGERS Head Coach: Steve Dudley Conference: Independent (Sunshine State Athletic Conference – Coral League – Bay Division) Home Stadium: Haskell Field 2018 SCHEDULE All game times 7...

Southeast Seminoles 2018 football schedule

SOUTHEAST SEMINOLES Head Coach: Brett Timmons District: Class 5A-District 11 Home Stadium: John Kiker Memorial Stadium 2018 SCHEDULE All game times 7:30 p.m. Eastern unless noted. (B) indicates 3...

Port Charlotte Pirates 2018 football schedule

PORT CHARLOTTE PIRATES Head Coach: Jordan Ingman District: Class 6A-District 10 Home Stadium: Pirates Cove 2018 SCHEDULE All game times 7:30 p.m. Eastern unless noted. (B) indicates 3 bonus...

Saint Stephen’s Episcopal Falcons 2018 football schedule

SAINT STEPHEN’S EPISCOPAL FALCONS Head Coach: Tod Creneti Conference: Independent (Sunshine State Athletic Conference – Coral League – Bay Division) Home Stadium: Moore Athletic Complex 2018 SCHEDULE All game...

Out-of-Door Thunder 2018 football schedule

OUT-OF-DOOR THUNDER Head Coach: Ken Sommers Conference: Independent (Sunshine State Athletic Conference – Coral League – Bay Division) Home Stadium: Out-of-Door Field 2018 SCHEDULE All game times 7 p.m....

North Port Bobcats 2018 football schedule

NORTH PORT BOBCATS Head Coach: Brian Hatler District: Class 7A-District 11 Home Stadium: The Preserve 2018 SCHEDULE All game times 7:30 p.m. Eastern unless noted. (B) indicates 3 bonus...

Lemon Bay Manta Rays 2018 football schedule

LEMON BAY MANTA RAYS Head Coach: Don Southwell District: Class 5A-District 11 Home Stadium: Veterans Stadium 2018 SCHEDULE All game times 7 p.m. Eastern unless noted. (B) indicates 3...

Lakewood Ranch Mustangs 2018 football schedule

LAKEWOOD RANCH MUSTANGS Head Coach: Christopher Culton District: Class 7A-District 11 Home Stadium: Lakewood Ranch High Stadium 2018 SCHEDULE All game times 7:30 p.m. Eastern unless noted. (B) indicates...

IMG Academy Ascenders (White) 2018 football schedule

IMG ACADEMY ASCENDERS – VARSITY (WHITE) Head Coach: Kenneth Stills Region: Independent Home Stadium: IMG Academy Field 2018 SCHEDULE All game times 7 p.m. Eastern unless noted. * –...

IMG Academy Ascenders (Blue) 2018 football schedule

IMG ACADEMY ASCENDERS – NATIONAL (BLUE) Head Coach: Kevin Wright Region: Independent Home Stadium: IMG Academy Field 2018 SCHEDULE All game times 7 p.m. Eastern unless noted. Aug 24...
Advertisement

GET SOCIAL WITH US!

6,800FansLike
1,951FollowersFollow
44,541FollowersFollow
361SubscribersSubscribe
Advertisement
Advertisement