Advertisement

To find a team’s schedule, browse through the list below or use the search function on your browser to find a particular team. If a team has a schedule available, it will be noted with availability under the ‘schedule‘ column. To view the schedules just click on the highlighted district or region link for each district.

New with the schedules this year, is that all schedules will update with real-time results automatically. That means it will be even easier to see what your team is doing and how other teams are doing on the field in your district or region every week this season, thanks to the power of ScoreStream’s schedule widgets!

CURRENT SEASON: 2019

To submit a football schedule or update one that is already posted, please email Joshua Wilson at joshua.wilson@floridahsfootball.com.

Schedules for 2019 will be organized by district and region. For a list of preseason kickoff classics, click here

BECOME A LOCAL SCHEDULE SPONSOR: Get your business some exposure by sponsoring your favorite team’s schedule! $50 for the entire season (per team) and includes logo placement and a banner ad inside your favorite team’s schedule. Email Joshua Wilson at joshua.wilson@floridahsfootball.com for availability! Click here to learn more!

CLASS 8A

DISTRICT 8A-1 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Bartram Trail Available
Mandarin Available
Nease Available
Oakleaf Available
Sandalwood Available
DISTRICT 8A-2 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
DeLand Available
Flagler Palm Coast Available
Seminole (Sanford) Available
Spruce Creek Available
University (Orange City) Available
West Port Available
DISTRICT 8A-3 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Colonial Available
Hagerty Available
Oviedo Available
Timber Creek Available
University (Orlando) Available
Winter Park Available
DISTRICT 8A-4 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Apopka Available
Evans Available
Lake Brantley Available
Lake Mary Available
Ocoee Available
West Orange Available
DISTRICT 8A-5 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Boone Available
Dr. Phillips Available
East Ridge Available
Oak Ridge Available
Olympia Available
Windermere Available
DISTRICT 8A-6 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Celebration Available
Cypress Creek (Orlando) Available
Freedom (Orlando) Available
Lake Nona Available
Osceola (Kissimmee) Available
DISTRICT 8A-7 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Alonso Available
Palm Harbor University Available
Plant Available
Steinbrenner Available
Wharton Available
DISTRICT 8A-8 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Available
Haines City Available
Lennard Available
Newsome Available
Ridge Community Available
Riverview (Riverview) Available
Riverview (Sarasota) Available
DISTRICT 8A-9 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Centennial Available
Fort Pierce Central Available
Treasure Coast Available
Vero Beach Available
DISTRICT 8A-10 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Forest Hill Available
Jupiter Available
Palm Beach Central Available
Palm Beach Gardens Available
Wellington Available
DISTRICT 8A-11 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
John I. Leonard Available
Lake Worth Available
Park Vista Available
Santaluces Available
DISTRICT 8A-12 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Boca Raton Available
Deerfield Beach Available
Monarch Available
Spanish River Available
DISTRICT 8A-13 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Coral Glades Available
Coral Springs Available
Douglas Available
Taravella Available
DISTRICT 8A-14 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Cypress Bay Available
Flanagan Available
Piper Available
West Broward Available
Western Available
DISTRICT 8A-15 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Columbus Available
Coral Gables Available
Miami Available
DISTRICT 8A-16 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Coral Reef Available
Miami Palmetto Available
South Dade Available
Southwest Miami Available

CLASS 7A

DISTRICT 7A-1 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Chiles Available
Crestview Available
Leon Available
Lincoln Available
Navarre Available
Niceville Available
Tate Available
DISTRICT 7A-2 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Atlantic Coast Available
Buchholz Available
Creekside Available
First Coast Available
Fleming Island Available
Fletcher Available
DISTRICT 7A-3 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Edgewater Available
Forest Available
South Lake Available
Wekiva Available
DISTRICT 7A-4 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
East River
Lake Howell Available
Lyman Available
Winter Springs Available
DISTRICT 7A-5 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Harmony Available
Melbourne Available
St. Cloud Available
Tohopekaliga Available
Viera Available
DISTRICT 7A-6 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Bartow Available
George Jenkins Available
Liberty (Kissimmee) Available
Poinciana Available
Winter Haven Available
DISTRICT 7A-7 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Bloomingdale Available
Durant Available
Kathleen Available
Lakeland Available
Plant City Available
Strawberry Crest Available
DISTRICT 7A-8 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Armwood Available
East Bay Available
Tampa Bay Tech Available
Wiregrass Ranch Available
DISTRICT 7A-9 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
East Lake Available
Leto Available
Mitchell Available
Pinellas Park Available
Sickles Available
Sunlake Available
DISTRICT 7A-10 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Lakewood Ranch Available
Manatee Available
Sarasota Available
Venice Available
DISTRICT 7A-11 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Gulf Coast Available
Lehigh Available
North Port Available
Riverdale Available
DISTRICT 7A-12 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Dwyer Available
Martin County Available
Palm Beach Lakes Available
Royal Palm Beach Available
Seminole Ridge Available
DISTRICT 7A-13 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Atlantic (Delray Beach) Available
Blanche Ely Available
Olympic Heights Available
West Boca Raton Available
DISTRICT 7A-14 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Fort Lauderdale Available
Plantation Available
South Plantation Available
St. Thomas Aquinas Available
DISTRICT 7A-15 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
American Available
Cooper City Available
Everglades Available
McArthur Available
Miramar Available
South Broward Available
DISTRICT 7A-16 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Doral Academy Available
Hialeah Available
Homestead Available
Mater Academy Available
Miami Beach Available
North Miami Available

CLASS 6A

DISTRICT 6A-1 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Escambia Available
Fort Walton Beach Available
Gulf Breeze Available
Milton Available
Mosley Available
Pace Available
Washington (Pensacola) Available
DISTRICT 6A-2 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Columbia Available
Gainesville Available
Middleburg Available
Robert E. Lee Available
DISTRICT 6A-3 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Englewood Available
Matanzas Available
Ponte Vedra Available
St. Augustine Available
DISTRICT 6A-4 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Deltona Available
Mainland Available
New Smyrna Beach Available
Pine Ridge Available
Seabreeze Available
DISTRICT 6A-5 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Lake Minneola Available
Lecanto Available
Pasco Available
Springstead Available
DISTRICT 6A-6 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Fivay Available
Freedom (Tampa) Available
Gaither Available
Land O’Lakes Available
DISTRICT 6A-7 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Clearwater Available
Countryside Available
Largo Available
Osceola (Seminole) Available
Seminole (Seminole) Available
DISTRICT 6A-8 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Boca Ciega Available
Dixie Hollins Available
Northeast (St. Petersburg) Available
St. Petersburg Available
DISTRICT 6A-9 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Available
Auburndale Available
Bayside Available
Gateway Available
Heritage Available
Lake Gibson Available
DISTRICT 6A-10 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Blake Available
Brandon Available
Hillsborough Available
Jefferson Available
King Available
Middleton Available
Spoto Available
DISTRICT 6A-11 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Fort Pierce Westwood Available
Okeechobee Available
Port St. Lucie Available
Sebastian River Available
South Fork Available
DISTRICT 6A-12 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Braden River Available
Charlotte Available
Palmetto Available
Port Charlotte Available
Southeast Available
DISTRICT 6A-13 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Dunbar Available
East Lee County Available
Fort Myers Available
Ida Baker Available
Island Coast Available
North Fort Myers Available
South Fort Myers Available
DISTRICT 6A-14 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Barron Collier Available
Golden Gate Available
Immokalee Available
Lely Available
Naples Available
Palmetto Ridge Available
DISTRICT 6A-15 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Archbishop McCarthy Available
Boyd Anderson Available
Dillard Available
Hollywood Hills Available
Northeast (Oakland Park) Available
DISTRICT 6A-16 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Belen Jesuit Available
Miami Central Available
Miami Norland Available
Miami Southridge Available
South Miami Available

CLASS 5A

DISTRICT 5A-1 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Arnold Available
Choctawhatchee Available
Pensacola Available
Pine Forest Available
West Florida Available
DISTRICT 5A-2 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Godby Available
Rickards Available
Suwannee Available
Wakulla Available
DISTRICT 5A-3 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Baker County Available
Bishop Kenny Available
Ed White Available
Terry Parker Available
Westside Available
DISTRICT 5A-4 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Paxon Available
Raines Available
Ribault Available
Stanton Available
Yulee Available
DISTRICT 5A-5 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Clay Available
Eastside Available
Menendez Available
Orange Park Available
Ridgeview Available
DISTRICT 5A-6 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Belleview Available
Dunnellon Available
Lake Weir Available
North Marion Available
Vanguard (Ocala) Available
DISTRICT 5A-7 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Bishop Moore Available
Eustis Available
Jones Available
Leesburg Available
Mount Dora Available
Tavares Available
DISTRICT 5A-8 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Central (Brooksville) Available
Citrus Available
Crystal River Available
Hernando Available
Nature Coast Available
Weeki Wachee Available
DISTRICT 5A-9 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Atlantic (Port Orange) Available
Eau Gallie Available
Merritt Island Available
Palm Bay Available
Rockledge Available
DISTRICT 5A-10 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Hardee Available
Lake Region Available
Lake Wales Available
Mulberry Available
Sebring Available
DISTRICT 5A-11 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Anclote Available
Gulf Available
River Ridge Available
Tarpon Springs Available
Wesley Chapel Available
Zephyrhills Available
DISTRICT 5A-12 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Bayshore Available
Booker Available
Chamberlain Available
Gibbs Available
Jesuit Available
Robinson Available
DISTRICT 5A-13 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Cape Coral Available
Cypress Lake Available
DeSoto County Available
Estero Available
LaBelle Available
Mariner Available
DISTRICT 5A-14 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Boynton Beach Available
Coconut Creek Available
Jensen Beach Available
Suncoast Available
DISTRICT 5A-15 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
American Heritage (Plantation) Available
Hallandale Available
North Miami Beach Available
Stranahan Available
DISTRICT 5A-16 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Key West Available
Miami Jackson Available
Miami Killian Available
Miami Northwestern Available
Miami Springs Available

CLASS 4A

REGION 4A-1 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Bay Available
Bolles Available
Bradford Available
Fernandina Beach Available
Gadsden County Available
Marianna Available
North Bay Haven Available
Rutherford Available
Santa Fe Available
South Walton Available
West Nassau Available
REGION 4A-2 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Astronaut Available
Cocoa Available
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) Available
Hudson Available
Keystone Heights Available
Lake Highland Prep Available
Palatka Available
South Sumter Available
Space Coast Available
Umatilla Available
The Villages Available
REGION 4A-3 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
American Heritage (Delray Beach) Available
Avon Park Available
Clewiston Available
Glades Central Available
Lake Placid Available
Lakewood Available
Lemon Bay Available
Somerset Canyons Available
Tampa Catholic Available
Tenoroc Available
REGION 4A-4 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Booker T. Washington (Miami) Available
Cardinal Gibbons Available
Coral Springs Charter Available
Gulliver Prep Available
Immaculata-La Salle Available
Miami Carol City Available
Monsignor Pace Available
North Broward Prep Available
NSU University School Available
Pine Crest Available
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines) Available

CLASS 3A

REGION 3A-1 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Andrew Jackson Available
Baldwin Available
Episcopal Available
Florida High Available
Interlachen Available
P. K. Yonge Available
Pensacola Catholic Available
Trinity Catholic Available
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) Available
Walton Available
Wolfson Available
REGION 3A-2 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Cornerstone Charter Available
Discovery Available
Father Lopez Available
First Academy Available
Frostproof Available
Holy Trinity Available
Lakeland Christian Available
Melbourne Central Catholic Available
Taylor (Pierson) Available
Trinity Prep Available
REGION 3A-3 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Benjamin Available
Berkeley Prep Available
Bishop Verot Available
Bonita Springs Available
Calvary Christian (Clearwater) Available
Cardinal Mooney Available
Cardinal Newman Available
Clearwater Central Catholic Available
John Carroll Available
King’s Academy Available
Oasis Available
REGION 3A-4 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) Available
Chaminade-Madonna Available
Everglades Prep Available
Miami Edison Available
Palm Glades Prep Available
Palmer Trinity Available
Pinecrest Prep Available
Somerset Silver Palms Available
St. Andrew’s Available
St. John Paul II (Boca Raton) Available
Westminster Christian Available

CLASS 2A

REGION 2A-1 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Aucilla Christian Available
Eagle’s View Available
FAMU DRS Available
Maclay Available
Munroe Day Available
North Florida Christian Available
North Florida Educational Available
Rocky Bayou Christian Available
St. Joseph Available
University Christian Available
REGION 2A-2 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Foundation Academy Available
Halifax Academy Available
Merritt Island Christian Available
Oak Hall Available
Orangewood Christian Available
St. Francis Catholic Available
St. John Lutheran Available
Trinity Christian (Deltona) Available
Victory Christian Available
REGION 2A-3 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Admiral Farragut Available
Cambridge Christian Available
Carrollwood Day Available
Indian Rocks Christian Available
Keswick Christian Available
Northside Christian Available
Seffner Christian Available
St. Petersburg Catholic Available
Zephyrhills Christian Available
REGION 2A-4 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Champagnat Catholic Available
Community School (Naples) Available
Evangelical Christian Available
First Baptist (Naples) Available
Glades Day Available
Marathon Available
Miami Christian Available
Moore Haven Available
Southwest Florida Christian Available
St. John Neumann Available
Westminster Academy Available

CLASS 1A

REGION 1A-1 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Baker Available
Chipley Available
Cottondale Available
Freeport Available
Graceville Available
Holmes County Available
Jay Available
Northview Available
Vernon Available
REGION 1A-2 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Blountstown Available
Bozeman Available
Franklin County Available
Jefferson County Available
Liberty County Available
Port St. Joe Available
Sneads Available
Taylor County Available
Wewahitchka Available
REGION 1A-3 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Bell Available
Branford Available
Dixie County Available
Fort White Available
Hamilton County Available
Hilliard Available
Lafayette Available
Madison County Available
Union County Available
REGION 1A-4 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Bronson Available
Chiefland Available
Crescent City Available
Fort Meade Available
Hawthorne Available
Newberry Available
Pahokee Available
Trenton Available
Wildwood Available
Williston Available

SUNSHINE STATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

SSAC FBS
First Coast Division
Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Bishop Snyder Available
Christ’s Church Academy Available
Cedar Creek Christian Available
Providence Available
SSAC FBS
Central Florida Division
Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Central Florida Christian Available
Faith Christian Available
Mount Dora Christian Available
Orlando Christian Prep Available
Windermere Prep Available
SSAC FBS
Bay Division
Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Bishop McLaughlin Available
Bradenton Christian Available
Out-of-Door Available
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal Available
SSAC FBS
Atlantic Division
Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Gateway Charter Available
Inlet Grove Available
Jupiter Christian Available
The Master’s Academy Available
SSAC FCS
North Division
Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
First Academy-Leesburg Available
Legacy Charter Available
Ocala Christian Available
Seven Rivers Christian Available
SSAC FCS
South Division
Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Canterbury (Fort Myers) Available
Marco Island Academy Available
Shorecrest Prep Available
SSAC FCS
East Division
Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Berean Christian Available
St. Edward’s Available
Warner Christian Available
SSAC FCS
West Division
Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
All Saints Available
Bayshore Christian Available
Santa Fe Catholic Available

INDEPENDENTS

INDEPENDENTS (A-K) Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
A’keylynn’s Angels Christian Available
American Collegiate Available
Boca Raton Christian Available
Braddock Available
Citi Christian Available
Clearwater Academy Available
Cocoa Beach Available
Coral Shores Available
Dade Christian Available
Dr. Krop Available
Dunedin Available
Ferguson Available
Florida Christian Available
Four Corners Charter Available
Goleman Available
Hialeah Gardens Available
Hialeah-Miami Lakes Available
Hillel Available
Hollywood Christian Available
IMG Academy – National (Blue) Available
IMG Academy – Varsity (White) Available
Jordan Christian Prep Available
Joshua Christian Available
INDEPENDENTS (L-Z) Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Lighthouse PCA Available
Miami Coral Park Available
Miami Country Day Available
Miami Sunset Available
Mourning Available
Northwest Christian Available
Nova Available
Pembroke Pines Charter Available
Pompano Beach Available
Ransom Everglades Available
Reagan Available
St. Brendan Available
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee) Available
St. Johns Country Day Available
Satellite Available
Somerset Academy Key (Deerfield) Available
Tampa Bay Christian Available
Titusville Available
Varela Available
Village Academy Available
West Oaks Academy Available
Westland Hialeah Available
Advertisement
Advertisement

GET SOCIAL WITH US!

7,878FansLike
4,485FollowersFollow
48,198FollowersFollow
367SubscribersSubscribe
Advertisement
Advertisement