Advertisement

To find a team’s schedule, browse through the list below or use the search function on your browser to find a particular team. If a team has a schedule available, the link will be highlighted next to the school name. Save this link to check back to look at REAL TIME results from all teams this season!

CURRENT SEASON: 2019

To submit a football schedule or update one that is already posted, please email Joshua Wilson at joshua.wilson@floridahsfootball.com.

Schedules for 2019 will be organized by district and region. For a list of preseason kickoff classics, click here.

BECOME A LOCAL SCHEDULE SPONSOR: Get your business some exposure by sponsoring your favorite team’s schedule! $50 for the entire season (per team) and includes logo placement and a banner ad inside your favorite team’s schedule. Email Joshua Wilson at joshua.wilson@floridahsfootball.com for availability! Click here to learn more!

CLASS 8A

DISTRICT 8A-1 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Bartram Trail
Mandarin View
Nease View
Oakleaf View
Sandalwood
DISTRICT 8A-2 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
DeLand View
Flagler Palm Coast View
Seminole (Sanford) View
Spruce Creek View
University (Orange City) View
West Port View
DISTRICT 8A-3 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Colonial
Hagerty
Oviedo
Timber Creek
University (Orlando)
Winter Park
DISTRICT 8A-4 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Apopka
Evans
Lake Brantley
Lake Mary
Ocoee
West Orange
DISTRICT 8A-5 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Boone
Dr. Phillips
East Ridge
Oak Ridge
Olympia
Windermere
DISTRICT 8A-6 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Celebration
Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Freedom (Orlando)
Lake Nona
Osceola (Kissimmee)
DISTRICT 8A-7 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Alonso
Palm Harbor University
Plant
Steinbrenner
Wharton
DISTRICT 8A-8 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Haines City
Lennard
Newsome
Ridge Community
Riverview (Riverview)
Riverview (Sarasota)
DISTRICT 8A-9 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Centennial
Fort Pierce Central
Treasure Coast
Vero Beach
DISTRICT 8A-10 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Forest Hill
Jupiter
Palm Beach Central
Palm Beach Gardens
Wellington
DISTRICT 8A-11 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
John I. Leonard
Lake Worth
Park Vista
Santaluces
DISTRICT 8A-12 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Boca Raton
Deerfield Beach
Monarch
Spanish River
DISTRICT 8A-13 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Coral Glades
Coral Springs
Douglas
Taravella
DISTRICT 8A-14 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Cypress Bay
Flanagan
Piper
West Broward
Western
DISTRICT 8A-15 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Columbus
Coral Gables
Miami
DISTRICT 8A-16 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Coral Reef
Miami Palmetto
South Dade
Southwest Miami

CLASS 7A

DISTRICT 7A-1 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Chiles
Crestview
Leon
Lincoln
Navarre
Niceville
Tate
DISTRICT 7A-2 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Atlantic Coast
Buchholz
Creekside
First Coast
Fleming Island
Fletcher
DISTRICT 7A-3 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Edgewater
Forest
South Lake
Wekiva
DISTRICT 7A-4 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
East River
Lake Howell
Lyman
Winter Springs
DISTRICT 7A-5 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Harmony
Melbourne
St. Cloud
Tohopekaliga
Viera
DISTRICT 7A-6 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Bartow
George Jenkins
Liberty (Kissimmee)
Poinciana
Winter Haven
DISTRICT 7A-7 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Bloomingdale
Durant
Kathleen
Lakeland
Plant City
Strawberry Crest
DISTRICT 7A-8 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Armwood
East Bay
Tampa Bay Tech
Wiregrass Ranch
DISTRICT 7A-9 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
East Lake
Leto
Mitchell
Pinellas Park
Sickles
Sunlake
DISTRICT 7A-10 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Lakewood Ranch
Manatee
Sarasota
Venice
DISTRICT 7A-11 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Gulf Coast
Lehigh
North Port
Riverdale
DISTRICT 7A-12 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Dwyer
Martin County
Palm Beach Lakes
Royal Palm Beach
Seminole Ridge
DISTRICT 7A-13 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Atlantic (Delray Beach)
Blanche Ely
Olympic Heights
West Boca Raton
DISTRICT 7A-14 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Fort Lauderdale
Plantation
South Plantation
St. Thomas Aquinas
DISTRICT 7A-15 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
American
Cooper City
Everglades
McArthur
Miramar
South Broward
DISTRICT 7A-16 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Doral Academy
Hialeah
Homestead
Mater Academy
Miami Beach
North Miami

CLASS 6A

DISTRICT 6A-1 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Escambia
Fort Walton Beach
Gulf Breeze
Milton
Mosley
Pace
Washington (Pensacola)
DISTRICT 6A-2 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Columbia
Gainesville
Middleburg
Robert E. Lee
DISTRICT 6A-3 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Englewood
Matanzas
Ponte Vedra
St. Augustine
DISTRICT 6A-4 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Deltona
Mainland
New Smyrna Beach
Pine Ridge
Seabreeze
DISTRICT 6A-5 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Lake Minneola
Lecanto
Pasco
Springstead
DISTRICT 6A-6 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Fivay
Freedom (Tampa)
Gaither
Land O’Lakes
DISTRICT 6A-7 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Clearwater
Countryside
Largo
Osceola (Seminole)
Seminole (Seminole)
DISTRICT 6A-8 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Boca Ciega
Dixie Hollins
Northeast (St. Petersburg)
St. Petersburg
DISTRICT 6A-9 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Auburndale
Bayside
Gateway
Heritage
Lake Gibson
DISTRICT 6A-10 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Blake
Brandon
Hillsborough
Jefferson
King
Middleton
Spoto
DISTRICT 6A-11 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Fort Pierce Westwood
Okeechobee
Port St. Lucie
Sebastian River
South Fork
DISTRICT 6A-12 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Braden River
Charlotte
Palmetto
Port Charlotte
Southeast
DISTRICT 6A-13 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Dunbar
East Lee County
Fort Myers
Ida Baker
Island Coast
North Fort Myers
South Fort Myers
DISTRICT 6A-14 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Barron Collier
Golden Gate
Immokalee
Lely
Naples
Palmetto Ridge
DISTRICT 6A-15 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Archbishop McCarthy
Boyd Anderson
Dillard
Hollywood Hills
Northeast (Oakland Park)
DISTRICT 6A-16 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Belen Jesuit
Miami Central
Miami Norland
Miami Southridge
South Miami

CLASS 5A

DISTRICT 5A-1 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Arnold
Choctawhatchee
Pensacola
Pine Forest
West Florida
DISTRICT 5A-2 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Godby
Rickards
Suwannee
Wakulla
DISTRICT 5A-3 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Baker County
Bishop Kenny
Ed White
Terry Parker
Westside
DISTRICT 5A-4 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Paxon
Raines
Ribault
Stanton
Yulee
DISTRICT 5A-5 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Clay
Eastside
Menendez
Orange Park
Ridgeview
DISTRICT 5A-6 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Belleview
Dunnellon
Lake Weir
North Marion
Vanguard (Ocala)
DISTRICT 5A-7 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Bishop Moore
Eustis
Jones
Leesburg
Mount Dora
Tavares
DISTRICT 5A-8 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Central (Brooksville)
Citrus
Crystal River
Hernando
Nature Coast
Weeki Wachee
DISTRICT 5A-9 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Atlantic (Port Orange)
Eau Gallie
Merritt Island
Palm Bay
Rockledge
DISTRICT 5A-10 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Hardee
Lake Region
Lake Wales
Mulberry
Sebring
DISTRICT 5A-11 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Anclote
Gulf
River Ridge
Tarpon Springs
Wesley Chapel
Zephyrhills
DISTRICT 5A-12 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Bayshore
Booker
Chamberlain
Gibbs
Jesuit
Robinson
DISTRICT 5A-13 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Cape Coral
Cypress Lake
DeSoto County
Estero
LaBelle
Mariner
DISTRICT 5A-14 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Boynton Beach
Coconut Creek
Jensen Beach
Suncoast
DISTRICT 5A-15 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
American Heritage (Plantation)
Hallandale
North Miami Beach
Stranahan
DISTRICT 5A-16 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Key West
Miami Jackson
Miami Killian
Miami Northwestern
Miami Springs

CLASS 4A

REGION 4A-1 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Bay
Bolles
Bradford
Fernandina Beach
Gadsden County
Marianna
North Bay Haven
Rutherford
Santa Fe
South Walton
West Nassau
REGION 4A-2 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Astronaut
Cocoa
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel)
Hudson
Keystone Heights
Lake Highland Prep
Palatka
South Sumter
Space Coast
Umatilla
The Villages
REGION 4A-3 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
American Heritage (Delray Beach)
Avon Park
Clewiston
Glades Central
Lake Placid
Lakewood
Lemon Bay
Somerset Canyons
Tampa Catholic
Tenoroc
REGION 4A-4 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Booker T. Washington (Miami)
Cardinal Gibbons
Coral Springs Charter
Gulliver Prep
Immaculata-La Salle
Miami Carol City
Monsignor Pace
North Broward Prep
NSU University School
Pine Crest
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)

CLASS 3A

REGION 3A-1 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Andrew Jackson
Baldwin
Episcopal
Florida High
Interlachen
P. K. Yonge
Pensacola Catholic
Trinity Catholic
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)
Walton
Wolfson
REGION 3A-2 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Cornerstone Charter
Discovery
Father Lopez
First Academy
Frostproof
Holy Trinity
Lakeland Christian
Melbourne Central Catholic
Taylor (Pierson)
Trinity Prep
REGION 3A-3 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Benjamin
Berkeley Prep
Bishop Verot
Bonita Springs
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
Cardinal Mooney
Cardinal Newman
Clearwater Central Catholic
John Carroll
King’s Academy
Oasis
REGION 3A-4 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
Chaminade-Madonna
Everglades Prep
Miami Edison
Palm Glades Prep
Palmer Trinity
Pinecrest Prep
Somerset Silver Palms
St. Andrew’s
St. John Paul II (Boca Raton)
Westminster Christian

CLASS 2A

REGION 2A-1 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Aucilla Christian
Eagle’s View
FAMU DRS
Maclay
Munroe Day
North Florida Christian
North Florida Educational
Rocky Bayou Christian
St. Joseph View
University Christian
REGION 2A-2 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Foundation Academy
Halifax Academy
Kingdom Prep
Merritt Island Christian
Oak Hall
Orangewood Christian
St. Francis Catholic
St. John Lutheran
Trinity Christian (Deltona)
Victory Christian
REGION 2A-3 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Admiral Farragut
Cambridge Christian
Carrollwood Day
Indian Rocks Christian
Keswick Christian
Northside Christian
Seffner Christian
St. Petersburg Catholic
Zephyrhills Christian
REGION 2A-4 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Champagnat Catholic
Community School (Naples)
Evangelical Christian
First Baptist (Naples)
Glades Day
Marathon
Miami Christian
Moore Haven
Southwest Florida Christian
St. John Neumann
Westminster Academy

CLASS 1A

REGION 1A-1 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Baker
Chipley
Cottondale
Freeport
Graceville
Holmes County
Jay
Northview
Vernon
REGION 1A-2 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Blountstown
Bozeman
Franklin County
Jefferson County
Liberty County
Port St. Joe
Sneads
Taylor County
Wewahitchka
REGION 1A-3 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Bell
Branford
Dixie County
Fort White
Hamilton County
Hilliard
Lafayette
Madison County
Union County
REGION 1A-4 Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Bronson
Chiefland
Crescent City
Fort Meade
Hawthorne
Newberry
Pahokee
Trenton
Wildwood
Williston

SUNSHINE STATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

SSAC FBS
First Coast Division
Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Bishop Snyder
Christ’s Church Academy
Cedar Creek Christian
Providence
SSAC FBS
Central Florida Division
Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Central Florida Christian
Faith Christian
Mount Dora Christian
Orlando Christian Prep
Windermere Prep
SSAC FBS
Bay Division
Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Bishop McLaughlin
Bradenton Christian
Out-of-Door
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal
SSAC FBS
Atlantic Division
Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Gateway Charter
Inlet Grove
Jupiter Christian
The Master’s Academy
SSAC FCS
North Division
Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
First Academy-Leesburg
Legacy Charter
Ocala Christian
Seven Rivers Christian
SSAC FCS
South Division
Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Canterbury (Fort Myers)
Marco Island Academy
Shorecrest Prep
SSAC FCS
East Division
Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Berean Christian
St. Edward’s
Warner Christian
SSAC FCS
West Division
Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
All Saints
Bayshore Christian
Lake Mary Prep
Santa Fe Catholic
SSAC 8-Man
East Division
Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
City of Life Christian
Florida Deaf
Harvest Community
International Community
TBA
SSAC 8-Man
West Division
Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Bell Creek
Canterbury (St. Petersburg)
Oasis Christian
Real Life Christian
TBA

INDEPENDENTS

INDEPENDENTS (A-K) Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Avant Garde (Kissimmee)
Boca Raton Christian
Braddock
Citrus Park Christian
Cocoa Beach
Coral Shores
Dr. Krop
Dunedin
Ferguson
Florida Christian
Four Corners Charter
Goleman
Hialeah Gardens
Hialeah-Miami Lakes
Hillel
Hollywood Christian
IMG Academy – National (Blue)
IMG Academy – Varsity (White)
Jordan Christian Prep
Joshua Christian
INDEPENDENTS (L-Z) Local Schedule
Sponsor
Schedule
Miami Coral Park
Miami Country Day
Miami Sunset
Mourning
Nova
Pembroke Pines Charter
Pompano Beach
Ransom Everglades
Reagan
St. Brendan
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee)
St. Johns Country Day
Satellite
Somerset Academy Key (Deerfield)
Superior Collegiate
Tampa Bay Christian
Titusville
Varela
Village Academy
West Oaks Academy
Westland Hialeah
Advertisement
Advertisement

GET SOCIAL WITH US!

6,828FansLike
2,079FollowersFollow
45,123FollowersFollow
364SubscribersSubscribe
Advertisement
Advertisement