CUSA-PMS DigitalBelow is a list of college scholarship signees from schools in Florida representing Conference USA. Please keep in mind this list is subject to change and only includes athletes in which their National Letter of Intent has been recognized by the school. If there is a player missing that is indeed verified, please email that information to football@floridahsfootball.com

FLORIDA ATLANTIC OWLS (23)
Azzee Al-Shaair – LB – Hillsborough
Rodrick Archer – S – South Plantation
James Brunson – ATH – Fort Myers
Khantrell Burden – RB – Everglades
Jacob Douglas – LB – Mandarin
Kemar Downer – DB – Palm Beach Central
Ladante Harris – WR – Sebring
Tavaris Harrison – WR – North Miami
Richie Kittles, Jr. – S – Stranahan
Steven Leggett – DL – Glades Central
Shelton Lewis – CB – East River
Herbert Miller – DB – Miramar
Jaye Miner – LB – Wiregrass Ranch
J’Quan Napier – ATH – Palm Beach Gardens
Daniel Parr – QB – Dwyer
Gerald Robinson, Jr. – DB – Champagnat
Trey Rodriguez – RB – Mainland
Ocie Rose – DB – Booker T. Washington
Tarrick Thomas – OL – Lincoln
Kerrith Whyte – RB – Seminole Ridge
Kai-El Williams – FB – Pinellas Park
Richard Williams – OL – Everglades
Jalen Young – S – Seminole Ridge

FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN PANTHERS (21)
Christian Alexander – QB – Lakeland Christian
Maurice Aleaxander – QB – Booker T. Washington
Kenyatta Anderson – DB – Boca Ciega
Terry Bennett – RB – Atlantic Coast
Andrew Burgess – OT – Fletcher
Mac Carey – TE – Leon
Olin Cushion III – CB – Miami Central
Deion Eakins – OG – Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)
Jestin Green – CB – Admiral Farragut
R.J. Harris – DL – North Florida Christian
Mark Hutchinson – WR – Wiregrass Ranch
Tyree Johnson – DB – Miami Carol City
Anthony Jones – WR – Miami Central
Milord Juste – DE/LB – Palm Beach Gardens
Sage Lewis – LB – Monsignor Pace
Emmanuel Lubin – CB – North Miami Beach
Austin Maloney – WR – Columbus
Neal Mars – OG/C – Fleming Island
Irick McDonald – DE – Champagnat
Collin Olsen – RB – Spruce Creek
Fermin Silva – DL – Miami Central

Advertisement

LOUISIANA TECH BULLDOGS (1)
Jeff Driskel – QB – Hagerty/University of Florida^

MARSHALL THUNDERING HERD (12)
Marquis Couch – OLB – Miami Central
George Davis – OLB – Fort Myers
Von Davis – S – Mount Dora
Larry Dunnon – WR – Palm Beach Central
Doyle Grimes – OLB – South Dade
Antonio Howard – CB – Hialeah-Miami Lakes
Jason Jean – OL – Miami Central
Roosevelt Lawrence – DB – Alonso
Chase Litton – QB – Wharton (was a USF commit in 2014 class, but did not sign)
Devontre’a Tyler – LB – DeSoto County/Iowa Central CC*
Ty Tyler – DE – Charlotte
Simino Walden – WR – Hialeah-Miami Lakes

MIDDLE TENNESSEE STATE BLUE RAIDERS (2)
Peter Bailey – DE – Osceola (Kissimmee)/Hinds CC*
Vernon Walker – S – Dr. Phillips

OLD DOMINION MONARCHS (1)
Shadow Williams – LB – Land O’Lakes/Glendale CC*

SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI GOLDEN EAGLES (1)
Patrick Brooks – RB – Plant

UTSA ROADRUNNERS (1)
Halen Steward – RB – Menendez

WESTERN KENTUCKY HILLTOPPERS (3)
Jason Johnson – DB – Pahokee
Devin Nixon – WR – Viera
Andre Thomas-Cobb – WR – Lehigh

*  – Junior College Signee
^ – Transfer

Join The Discussion: Sign up for a FREE user account | Discuss on our message boards here