Here are the 2016 Flag Football schedules for teams in District 2A-12

* – Indicates District Contest

All start times are 7:00 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

Advertisement

For corrections or additions, please email them to football@floridahsfootball.com

CYPRESS BAY LADY LIGHTNING
March 8 – at Fort Lauderdale* (5:45 p.m.)
March 10 – at Plantation* (5:45 p.m.)
March 15 – at Western* (5:15 p.m.)
March 16 – Piper*
March 17 – at West Broward (4:00 p.m.)
March 29 – South Plantation* (5:45 p.m.)
March 31 – at Nova*
April 1 – at Everglades (5:45 p.m.)
April 5 – Boyd Anderson
April 7 – Cooper City
April 14 – at Douglas (5:45 p.m.)
April 18 – at Flanagan (5:45 p.m.)

FORT LAUDERDALE LADY FLYING L’S
March 8 – Cypress Bay* (5:45 p.m.)
March 10 – at Monarch (5:45 p.m.)
March 15 – at Plantation* (5:45 p.m.)
March 16 – South Plantation* (5:45 p.m.)
March 29 – at Nova* (7:15 p.m.)
March 31 – Piper* (5:45 p.m.)
April 5 – at Western* (5:15 p.m.)
April 7 – at Miramar (5:45 p.m.)
April 11 – South Broward (5:45 p.m.)
April 19 – Northeast (Oakland Park) (5:45 p.m.)

NOVA LADY TITANS
March 8 – Monarch (4:30 p.m.)
March 10 – Western* (6:00 p.m.)
March 15 – at Piper* (4:30 p.m.)
March 16 – Plantation* (6:00 p.m.)
March 29 – Fort Lauderdale* (5:45 p.m.)
March 31 – Cypress Bay* (5:45 p.m.)
April 5 – at South Plantation* (4:30 p.m.)
April 7 – McArthur (6:00 p.m.)
April 19 – at Taravella (4:30 p.m.)
April 21 – South Broward (6:30 p.m.)

PIPER LADY BENGALS
March 8 – at Western* (5:45 p.m.)
March 10 – South Plantation* (4:30 p.m.)
March 15 – Nova* (4:30 p.m.)
March 16 – at Cypress Bay*
March 29 – at Northeast (4:30 p.m.)
March 31 – at Fort Lauderdale* (5:45 p.m.)
April 11 – at Pembroke Pines Charter (4:30 p.m.)
April 13 – Taravella (4:30 p.m.)
April 20 – Hollywood Hills (4:30 p.m.)
April 21 – Pompano Beach (4:30 p.m.)
Missing Games: Plantation

PLANTATION LADY COLONELS
March 8 – Boyd Anderson (4:30 p.m.)
March 10 – Cypress Bay* (5:45 p.m.)
March 15 – Fort Lauderdale* (5:45 p.m.)
March 16 – at Nova* (6:00 p.m.)
April 14 – at Coral Springs (7:15 p.m.)
Missing Games: Piper, South Plantation, Western

SOUTH PLANTATION LADY PALADINS
March 10 – at Piper* (4:30 p.m.)
March 16 – at Fort Lauderdale* (5:45 p.m.)
March 29 – at Cypress Bay* (5:45 p.m.)
April 5 – Nova* (4:30 p.m.)
April 7 – at South Broward (4:30 p.m.)
Missing Games: Plantation, Western

WESTERN LADY WILDCATS
March 8 – Piper* (5:45 p.m.)
March 10 – at Nova* (6:00 p.m.)
March 15 – Cypress Bay* (5:45 p.m.)
March 17 – Douglas (5:45 p.m.)
April 5 – Fort Lauderdale* (5:45 p.m.)
April 7 – Hollywood Hills (5:45 p.m.)
April 14 – Monarch (5:45 p.m.)
April 21 – West Broward (5:45 p.m.)
Missing Games: Plantation, South Plantation