Here are the 2016 Flag Football schedules for teams in District 1A-9

* – Indicates District Contest

All start times are 6:00 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

Advertisement

For corrections or additions, please email them to football@floridahsfootball.com

ATLANTIC LADY SHARKS (PORT ORANGE)
March 8 – at Warner Christian* (5:00 p.m.)
March 10 – New Smyrna Beach* (5:00 p.m.)
March 15 – at Deltona*
March 17 – at Seabreeze*
March 31 – Pine Ridge* (5:00 p.m.)
April 4 – at Spruce Creek (6:30 p.m.)
April 7 – Mainland* (5:00 p.m.)
April 14 – at Matanzas*
April 19 – DeLand (5:00 p.m.)
April 20 – at New Smyrna Beach

DELTONA LADY WOLVES
March 8 – Flagler Palm Coast
March 10 – Mainland* (5:00 p.m.)
March 15 – Atlantic (Port Orange)*
March 29 – at Pine Ridge*
April 5 – at Matanzas* (7:00 p.m.)
April 7 – Seabreeze*
April 12 – Warner Christian* (7:00 p.m.)
April 14 – at New Smyrna Beach* (5:00 p.m.)
April 21 – at DeLand

MAINLAND LADY BUCCANEERS
March 8 – at DeLand (7:00 p.m.)
March 10 – at Deltona*
March 15 – Pine Ridge* (5:00 p.m.)
March 17 – Warner Christian* (7:00 p.m.)
March 28 – Flagler Palm Coast (5:30 p.m.)
March 29 – Matanzas* (5:00 p.m.)
April 5 – Seabreeze* (5:00 p.m.)
April 6 – at Flagler Palm Coast
April 7 – at Atlantic (Port Orange)* (5:00 p.m.)
April 12 – at New Smyrna Beach* (5:00 p.m.)
April 18 – at Spruce Creek (5:00 p.m.)
April 21 – at Oak Ridge (4:30 p.m.)

MATANZAS LADY PIRATES
March 8 – New Smyrna Beach*
March 10 – at Seabreeze*
March 29 – at Mainland* (5:00 p.m.)
March 31 – at Warner Chrisitan*
April 5 – Deltona*
April 8 – at Pine Ridge*
April 12 – at Flagler Palm Coast (7:00 p.m.)
April 14 – at Atlantic (Port Orange)*
April 20 – at Ridgeview (5:00 p.m.)

NEW SMYRNA BEACH LADY BARRACUDAS
March 8 – at Matanzas*
March 10 – at Atlantic (Port Orange)* (5:00 p.m.)
March 15 – at Seabreeze*
March 29 – at DeLand (7:00 p.m.)
March 30 – at Spruce Creek
April 4 – Pine Ridge* (5:00 p.m.)
April 5 – Warner Christian* (5:00 p.m.)
April 12 – at Mainland* (5:00 p.m.)
April 14 – Deltona* (5:00 p.m.)
April 18 – at Flagler Palm Coast
April 20 – Atlantic (Port Orange)* (5:00 p.m.)

PINE RIDGE LADY PANTHERS
March 8 – at Seabreeze*
March 10 – Warner Christian*
March 15 – at Mainland* (5:00 p.m.)
March 29 – Deltona*
March 31 – at Atlantic (Port Orange)* (5:00 p.m.)
April 4 – at New Smyrna Beach*
April 5 – at DeLand
April 8 – Matanzas*
April 12 – Spruce Creek
April 14 – Jones

SEABREEZE LADY SANDCRABS
March 8 – Pine Ridge*
March 10 – Matanzas*
March 15 – New Smyrna Beach*
March 17 – Atlantic (Port Orange)*
April 5 – at Mainland (5:00 p.m.) *
April 7 – at Deltona*
April 12 – DeLand
April 14 – at Warner Christian*
April 21 – Flagler Palm Coast

WARNER CHRISTIAN LADY EAGLES
March 8 – Atlantic (Port Orange)* (5:00 p.m.)
March 10 – at Pine Ridge*
March 17 – at Mainland8* (5:00 p.m.)
March 28 – at Spruce Creek (5:00 p.m.)
March 31 – Matanzas* (5:00 p.m.)
April 5 – at New Smyrna Beach* (5:00 p.m.)
April 12 – at Deltona* (5:00 p.m.)
April 14 – Seabreeze* (5:00 p.m.)