Recruiting

NATIONAL SIGNING DAY 2017: List of Florida signees for Atlantic Coast Conference teams


Below is a list of college scholarship signees from schools in Florida representing the Atlantic Coast Conference (ACC). Please keep in mind this list is subject to change and only includes athletes in which their National Letter of Intent has been recognized by the school. If there is a player missing that is indeed verified, please email that information to football@floridahsfootball.com

Last Update: Tuesday, February 1, 2017 at 1:08 PM EST

BOSTON COLLEGE EAGLES
None

CLEMSON TIGERS (1)
OL Blake Vinson, North Marion

DUKE BLUE DEVILS (3)
WR Damond Philyaw-Johnson, West Florida
DL Chris Rumph II, Buchholz
DB Marquis Waters, Delray Beach Atlantic

FLORIDA STATE SEMINOLES (10)
RB Zaquandre White, North Fort Myers
DT Cory Durden, Newberry
DL Ja’len Parks, Newberry
QB James Blackman, Glades Central
LB DeCalon Brooks, Gaither
WR D.J. Matthews, Jacksonville Trinity Christian
S Cyrus Fagan, Mainland
DE Joshua Kaindon, IMG Academy
TE Tre’ McKitty, IMG Academy
CB Stanford Samuels III, Flanagan

GEORGIA TECH YELLOW JACKETS (2)
OL Connor Hansen, Chiles
DL Antwan Owens, Godby

LOUISVILLE CARDINALS (4)
RB Colin Wilson, Clay
CB Anthony Johnson, Chaminade-Madonna
S Kaheem Roach, Miramar
S Lyndarious Strange, North Florida Christian

MIAMI HURRICANES (16)
DB Trajan Brandy, Columbus
DB Jhavonte Dean, South Dade/Brinn College*
DE Jonathan Ford, Dillard
OL Corey Gaynor, Douglas
WR Mike Harley, St. Thomas Aquinas
OL Kai-Leon Herbert, Plantation American Heritage
QB N’Kosi Perry, Vanguard
DB Derrick Smith, Jacksonville Trinity Christian
LB De’Andre Wilder, Miami Carol City
RB Robert Burns, Gulliver Prep
S Amari Carter, Palm Beach Gardens
OL Navaughn Donaldson, Miami Central
DL Jonathan Garvin, Lake Worth
LB Bradley Jennings Jr., Sandalwood
LB Waynmon Steed, Miami Central
QB Cade Weldon, Jefferson

NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS (3)
RB Michael Carter, Navarre
K Noah Ruggles, Steinbrenner
DB C.J. Cotman, Clearwater Central Catholic

NC STATE WOLFPACK (8)
TE Adam Boselli, Episcopal
DE Kevince Brown, Winter Park
RB Erin Collins, Armwood
RB Dante Johnson, Wekiva
DE Xavier Lyas, Durant
RB Nakia Robinson Jr., Miami Jackson
LB Raven Saunders, Dwyer
WR Antoine Thompson, Plant City

PITT PANTHERS (6)
DL Deslin Alexandre, Deerfield Beach
OL Jerry Drak, Palm Beach Gardens
WR Michael Smith, Vero Beach
LB Albert Tucker, St. Thomas Aquinas
DB Damari Mathis, Lakeland
WR Dontavius Butler, Plantation American Heritage

SYRACUSE ORANGEMEN (5)
LB Nadarius Fagan, Miami Southridge
TE Ravaian Pierce, Plantation
WR Sharod Johnson, Miami Booker T. Washington
TE Aaron Hackett, Venice
RB Markenzy Pierre, Kissimmee Liberty

VIRGINIA CAVALIERS (3)
DL Mandy Alonso, Gulliver Prep
RB Jamari Peacock, Yulee
OL Ryan Swoboda, Windermere Prep

VIRGINIA TECH (3)
DL J’Bril Glaze, Jefferson High
DE Robert Porcher IV, Dr. Phillips
LB Aundre Kearney, Mandarin

WAKE FOREST DEMON DEACONS

*  – Junior College Signee
^ – Transfer

To Top