Recruiting

NATIONAL SIGNING DAY 2017: List of Florida signees for Conference USA teams


Below is a list of college scholarship signees from schools in Florida representing the Conference USA. Please keep in mind this list is subject to change and only includes athletes in which their National Letter of Intent has been recognized by the school. If there is a player missing that is indeed verified, please email that information to football@floridahsfootball.com

Last Update: Tuesday, February 1, 2017 at 4:16 PM EST

CHARLOTTE 49ERS (5)
RB Kameron Duncan, West Port
DB Marquavis Gibbs, Suncoast
LB De’Anthony O’Neill, Leon
LB Henry Segura, Leon
WR Victor Tucker, Miami Carol City

FAU OWLS (12)
QB De’Andre Johnson, First Coast/East Mississippi CC*
DB Ahman Ross, Bolles
WR Jordan Merrell, St. Thomas Aquinas
OL BJ Etienne, St. Thomas Aquinas
FB/LB ChaseLasater, Jacksonville Trinity Christian
WR Willie Wright, Raines
CB Diashaun Moss Cardinal Gibbons
RB Tyrek Tisdale, Oak Ridge/Milford Academy*
LB Isaac Readon, Miami Booker T. Washington
OL Robert Hawkins, Plantation American Heritage
LB Carson Lydon, East Lake/Los Angeles Valley College*
ATH Denzel Houston, Mainland

FIU GOLDEN PANTHERS (18)
DL Kevin Oliver, Western
OL Cody Bowes, Miami Southridge
OL Mershawn Miller, Miami Central
DL Noah Curtis, Delray American Heritage
LB Jamal Gates, Dwyer
ATH Romelo Brooks, Miami Killian
RB D’Vonte Price, Charlotte
LB G’Vonte Price, Charlotte
QB Kaylan Wiggins, Sanford Seminole
WR Shemar Thornton, Hallandale
ATH Tevin Jones, Miami Norland
ATH Jacob White, Charlotte
DB Rishard Dames, Miami Booker T. Washington
DB Richard Dames, Miami Booker T. Washington
OL Willa Pierre, Miami Booker T. Washington
WR DeAndre Williams, Miami Booker T. Washington
DL Rashad Colson, Miami Norland
ATH Dorian Hall, South Broward

LOUISIANA TECH BULLDOGS
None

MARSHALL THUNDERING HERD (7)
WR Tyre Brady, South Dade/Miami (FL)^
WR Marcel Williams, Flagler Palm Coast/Elisworth Community College*
OL Kyron Taylor, South Dade
DB Nirion Washington, DeSoto County
WR Naquan Renalds, West Orange
WR Janiero Crankfield, Clearwater Academy
DL Jamare Edwards, Miami Carol City

MIDDLE TENNESSEE STATE BLUE RAIDERS (3)
DB Raheme Fuller, Boyd Anderson
DB Wayne Parks, Sebastian River
DB Cody Smith, Martin County

NORTH TEXAS MEAN GREEN
None

OLD DOMINION MONARCHS (1)
LB Estefano Feliciano, Gaither

RICE OWLS
None

SOUTHERN MISS GOLDEN EAGLES (8)
OL Travion Clayton, Baker County
QB Marcelo Rodriguez, Columbus
DB Kris Reed, Chiles
OL Woodlyson Alcius, North Miami Beach
DB Shannon Showers, Fort White
QB Steven Anderson, Suwannee
ATH Bubba Fludd, Okeechobee
OL Bryce Foxworth, Boca Ciega

UAB BLAZERS (1)
LB Kristopher Moll, Coral Gables

UTEP MINERS
None

UTSA ROADRUNNERS (1)
RB B.J. Daniels, Palm Bay

WESTERN KENTUCKY HILLTOPPERS (4)
RB Jakari Moses, Dwyer
TE Steven Witchoskey, Durant
DB Roger Cray, Columbia
WR Tariq Young, Lakeland

*  – Junior College Signee
^ – Transfer

To Top