Here are the 2017 Flag Football schedules for teams in District 1A-11
* – Indicates District Contest
All start times are 7:00 p.m. Eastern unless noted.
For corrections or additions, please email them to football@floridahsfootball.com
FORT PIERCE WESTWOOD LADY PANTHERS
Need schedule, please email to football@floridahsfootball.com
GLADES CENTRAL LADY RAIDERS
March 14 — Wellington
March 28 — @ Okeechobee*
March 31 — Capital City Classic–Tallahassee
April 1 — Capital City Classic–Tallahassee
April 1 — Capital City Classic–Tallahassee
April 4 — Lake Placid*
April 6 — @ Fort Pierce Westwood* (4:00 p.m.)
April 11 — Port St. Lucie*
April 18 — @ Jensen Beach* (6:00 p.m.)
April 20 — Pahokee*
April 25 — @ Seminole Ridge
April 27 — Royal Palm Beach
JENSEN BEACH LADY FALCONS
March 21 — @ Treasure Coast (5:30 p.m.)
March 23 — @ Fort Pierce Central (5:30 p.m.)
March 29 — @ Pahokee*
March 30 — Port St. Lucie* (6:00 p.m.)
April 4 — Okeechobee* (6:00 p.m.)
April 11 — @ Lake Placid*
April 13 — @ Fort Pierce Westwood* (4:00 p.m.)
April 18 — Glades Central* (6:00 p.m.)
April 20 — Treasure Coast (6:00 p.m.)
April 25 — Vero Beach (6:00 p.m.)
April 27 — @ South Fork (5:30 p.m.)
LAKE PLACID LADY GREEN DRAGONS
March 23 — @ Avon Park
March 24 — @ Sebring
March 30 — Avon Park
April 3 — Sebring
April 4 — @ Glades Central*
April 6 — Pahokee*
April 11 — Jensen Beach*
April 13 — @ Okeechobee*
April 18 — Fort Pierce Westwood* (6:00 p.m.)
April 20 — @ Port St. Lucie* (6:00 p.m.)
April 25 — @ Kissimmee Liberty
April 27 — @ Kissimmee Gateway
OKEECHOBEE LADY BRAHMANS
Need schedule, please email to football@floridahsfootball.com
PAHOKEE LADY BLUE DEVILS
Need schedule, please email to football@floridahsfootball.com
PORT ST. LUCIE LADY JAGUARS
March 22 — @ Fort Pierce Central (12:15 p.m.)
March 23 — Centennial (5:00 p.m.)
March 28 — Fort Pierce Westwood* (5:00 p.m.)
March 30 — @ Jensen Beach* (6:00 p.m.)
April 6 — @ Okeechobee*
April 11 — @ Glades Central*
April 18 — Pahokee* (6:00 p.m.)
April 20 — Lake Placid* (6:00 p.m.)