Here are the 2017 Flag Football schedules for teams in District 1A-14
* – Indicates District Contest
All start times are 3:30 p.m. Eastern unless noted.
For corrections or additions, please email them to football@floridahsfootball.com
GOLEMAN LADY GATORS
March 13 — @ Hialeah Educational*
March 17 — iMater Prep* (4:00 p.m.)
March 20 — @ Mater Lakes (4:00 p.m.)
March 21 — Miami Carol City* (4:00 p.m.)
March 31 — Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy (4:00 p.m.)
April 4 — Miami Norland* (4:00 p.m.)
April 6 — @ Monsignor Pace*
April 18 — Miami Sunset (4:00 p.m.)
April 21 — @ Braddock (4:00 p.m.)
HIALEAH EDUCATIONAL LADY BULLDOGS
March 13– Goleman*
March 16 — @ Sagemont (4:00 p.m.)
March 17 — @ Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy
March 21 — iMater Prep*
March 23 — Somerset Silver Palms
March 28 — @ Miami Norland*
April 3 — Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy
April 4 — Monsignor Pace*
April 6 — @ iMater Prep
April 18 — @ Miami Carol City*
April 20 — Sagemont
IMATER PREP LADY KNIGHTS (HIALEAH)
March 14 — @ Mater Lakes
March 17 — @ Goleman* (4:00 p.m.)
March 21 — @ Hialeah Educational*
March 23 — @ Monsignor Pace* (4:00 p.m.)
March 31 — @ Chaminade-Madonna
April 4 — Miami Carol City*
April 6 — Hialeah Educational
April 20 — Miami Norland*
April 27 — @ Mater Academy
MIAMI CAROL CITY LADY CHIEFS
March 14 — Miami Norland*
March 16 — American
March 21 — @ Goleman* (4:00 p.m.)
March 28 — @ Monsignor Pace* (4:00 p.m.)
March 30 — North Miami Beach
April 4 — @ iMater Prep*
April 6 — Miami Central
April 18 — Hialeah Educational*
April 20 — @ Miami Northwestern
April 25 — Coral Park
MIAMI NORLAND LADY VIKINGS
March 14 — @ Miami Carol City*
March 16 — Hialeah
March 21 — Monsignor Pace*
March 28 — Hialeah Educational*
March 30 — @ Dr. Krop
April 4 — @ Goleman
April 18 — Dr. Krop
April 20 — @ iMater Prep*
MONSIGNOR PACE LADY SPARTANS
March 15 — Mater Academy (4:00 p.m.)
March 21 — @ Miami Norland*
March 22 — Palm Glades Prep (4:00 p.m.)
March 23 — iMater Prep* (4:00 p.m.)
March 28 — Miami Carol City*
March 30 — Keys Gate Charter
April 4 — @ Hialeah Educational*
April 5 — @ Miami Southridge (4:00 p.m.)
April 6 — Goleman*
April 10 — @ Everglades Prep (4:00 p.m.)
April 26 — Palm Glades Prep (4:00 p.m.)
April 27 — @ Everglades (4:30 p.m.)