Here are the 2017 football schedules for District 8A-16, Presented by Varsity Sports Network. All kickoff times are 7:30 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

* — District Contest

Advertisement

HOMESTEAD BRONCOS
Miami-Dade games at Harris Field unless noted.
• Week 1 — Thu. Aug. 24 — Braddock, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 —
• Week 3 — Wed. Sep. 6 — @ Miami Coral Park at Tropical, 7:00 p.m
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — South Dade*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Coral Reef at Southridge
• Week 6 — Thu. Sep. 28 — @ Miami Killian* at Tropical, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Miami Beach at Memorial
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Miami Palmetto*
• Week 9 — Thu. Oct. 19 — @ Southridge* at Southridge, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 10 — Thu. Oct. 26 — @ Miami Edison at Traz Powell, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Ferguson

MIAMI KILLIAN COUGARS
Miami-Dade games at Tropical Park unless noted.
• Week 1 — Sat. Aug. 26 — North Miami Beach at Harris, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ American at Milander
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Coral Gables
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Miami Southridge* at Southridge
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Ferguson at Harris
• Week 6 — Thu. Sep. 28 — Homestead,* 7:00 p.m.
• Week 7 — Thu. Oct. 5 — @ Miami High, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 8 — Thu. Oct. 12 — South Dade,* 7:00 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — BYE WEEK
• Week 10 — Thu. Oct. 26 — @ Miami Palmetto* at Harris, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ North Miami at North Miami

MIAMI PALMETTO PANTHERS
Miami-Dade games at Southridge Stadium unless noted.
• Week 1 — Sat. Aug. 26 — Hialeah-Miami Lakes, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Naples
• Week 3 — Thu. Sep. 7 — Ferguson at Tropical
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — BYE WEEK
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Coral Gables at Tropical, 3:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Thu. Sep. 28 — @ Miami Southridge*, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — North Miami
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Homestead* at Harris
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ South Dade* at Harris
• Week 10 — Thu. Oct. 26 — Miami Killian* at Harris, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 11 — Thu. Nov. 2 — @ Coral Reef at Harris, 7:00 p.m.

MIAMI SOUTHRIDGE SPARTANS
Miami-Dade games at Southridge Stadium unless noted.
• Week 1 — Sat. Aug. 26 — Cardinal Gibbons at Traz Powell, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ North Miami at North Miami
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Booker T. Washington
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Miami Killian*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Thu. Sep. 28 — Miami Palmetto,* 7:00 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Miami Carol City at Traz Powell
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — BYE WEEK
• Week 9 — Thu. Oct. 19 — Homestead,* 7:00 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ South Dade at Harris
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Dr. Krop

SOUTH DADE BUCCANEERS
Miami-Dade games at Harris Field unless noted.
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Coral Gables
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Southwest Miami
• Week 3 — Sat. Sep. 9 — @ Miami Northwestern at Traz Powell, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Homestead,* 7:00 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Miami Jackson, 3:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — North Miami Beach
• Week 8 — Thu. Oct. 12 — @ Miami Killian* at Tropical, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Miami Palmetto*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Miami Southridge*
• Week 11 — Thu. Nov. 2 — @ Miami Edison at Traz Powell, 7:00 p.m.