2017 Football Schedules

2017 Sunshine State Athletic Conference Football Schedules

PHOTO CREDIT: @SSESFalcons

Here are the 2017 football schedules for the Sunshine State Athletic Conference, Presented by Varsity Sports Network. All kickoff times are 7:00 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

* — District Contest

ORANGE DIVISION – CORAL LEAGUE

BISHOP MCLAUGHLIN HURRICANES
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Zephyrhills Christian
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ First Academy-Leesburg*
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Seffner Christian
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Ocala Christian*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Santa Fe Catholic*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Bayshore Christian
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Mount Dora Christian*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Foundation Academy
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

FIRST ACADEMY-LEESBURG EAGLES
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Umatilla
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Bishop McLaughlin*
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Wildwood
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Mount Dora Christian*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Orangewood Christian
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Ocala Christian*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Santa Fe Catholic*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Legacy Charter
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

MOUNT DORA CHRISTIAN BULLDOGS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Legacy Charter
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Bayshore Christian
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — BYE WEEK
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — First Academy-Leesburg*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ All Saints
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Ocala Christian*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Santa Fe Catholic*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Bishop McLaughlin*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Berean Christian*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

OCALA CHRISTIAN CRUSADERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — The Master’s Academy
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Santa Fe Catholic*
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Merritt Island Christian
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Bishop McLaughlin*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Mount Dora Christian*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ First Academy-Leesburg*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Cedar Creek Christian
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Faith Christian
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

SANTA FE CATHOLIC CRIMSON HAWKS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — All Saints
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Ocala Christian*
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Out-of-Door
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — BYE WEEK
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Keswick Christian
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Bishop McLaughlin*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Mount Dora Christian*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — First Academy-Leesburg*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Windermere Prep
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

BAY DIVISION – CORAL LEAGUE

BRADENTON CHRISTIAN PANTHERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Southwest Florida Christian
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Shorecrest Prep,* 7:30 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Zephyrhills Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Out-of-Door*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Gateway Charter,* 7:30 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Carrollwood Day, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Saint Stephen’s*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Clearwater Academy, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

GATEWAY CHARTER GRIFFINS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Oasis
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Out-of-Door*
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Lake Placid
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — IMG Academy Blue
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Bradenton Christian*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Saint Stephen’s*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Shorecrest Prep*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Marco Island Academy
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

OUT-OF-DOOR THUNDER
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Fort Myers Canterbury
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Gateway Charter*
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Santa Fe Catholic
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Bradenton Christian*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Thu. Sep. 28 — @ Saint Stephen’s*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Shorecrest Prep*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Kennedy Catholic, N.Y.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — St. Petersburg Catholic
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

SHORECREST PREP CHARGERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Seffner Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Bradenton Christian,* 7:30 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Warner Christian
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Saint Stephen’s*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — St. Petersburg Catholic
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Out-of-Door*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Gateway Charter*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Evangelical Christian
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

SAINT STEPHEN’S FALCONS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Windermere Prep
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — IMG Academy Blue
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Clearwater Calvary Christian
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Shorecrest Prep*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Thu. Sep. 28 — Out-of-Door*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Gateway Charter*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Bradenton Christian*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Seffner Christian, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

ATLANTIC DIVISION – CORAL LEAGUE

BEREAN CHRISTIAN BULLDOGS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Highlands Christian
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Inlet Grove*
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ St. Edward’s
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Jupiter Christian*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Evangelical Christian
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Boca Raton Christian*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — BYE WEEK
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Miami Community Charter
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Mount Dora Christian
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

JUPITER CHRISTIAN EAGLES
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Somerset Canyons, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ All Saints
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Legacy Charter
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Berean Christian*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ St. Edward’s
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Inlet Grove*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Boca Raton Christian
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Glades Day
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

INLET GROVE HURRICANES
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Miami Christian
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Berean Christian*
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ St. Andrew’s
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Boca Raton Christian
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Thu. Sep. 28 — @ Hillel
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Jupiter Christian*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Glades Day
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Suncoast
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

FIRST COAST DIVISION – COASTAL LEAGUE

BISHOP SNYDER CARDINALS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Harvest Community*
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Stanton
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ St. Johns Country Day
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Christ’s Church Academy*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Branford, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ St. Edward’s
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Duval Charter
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — BYE WEEK
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — St. Francis
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

CHRIST’S CHURCH ACADEMY EAGLES
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Episcopal
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Orlando Christian Prep
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Wewahitchka
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Bishop Snyder*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Duval Charter*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ The Master’s Academy
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Harvest Community*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — St. Joseph
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

DUVAL CHARTER PANTHERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Hilliard
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Tallahassee St. John Paul II
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Cedar Creek Christian
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Harvest Community*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — TBA
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Christ’s Church*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Bishop Snyder*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — International Community
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — TBA
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

HARVEST COMMUNITY WARRIORS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Bishop Snyder
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Windermere Prep, 5:00 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Hilliard
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Duval Charter
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Pierson Taylor
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Thu. Oct. 5 — Florida Deaf
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Christ’s Church Academy*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Stanton
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

CENTRAL FLA. DIVISION – COASTAL LEAGUE

CENTRAL FLORIDA CHRISTIAN
Schedule incomplete. Schedule can be emailed to football@floridahsfootball.com
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Cornerstone Charter
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 —
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Windermere Prep*
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 —
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Cocoa Beach
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 —
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Lake Mary Prep*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Legacy Charter*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 —
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

LAKE MARY PREP GRIFFINS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Merritt Island Christian
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Legacy Charter*
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Bell Creek Academy. 7:30 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Windermere Prep*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Orangewood Christian*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Central Florida Christian*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — BYE WEEK
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — International Community
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

LEGACY CHARTER EAGLES
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Mount Dora Christian
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Lake Mary Prep*
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Jupiter Christian
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ St. Edward’s
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Windermere Prep,* 4:00 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Orangewood Christian*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Central Florida Christian*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — First Academy-Leesburg
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

ORANGEWOOD CHRISTIAN RAMS
Schedule incomplete. Schedule can be emailed to football@floridahsfootball.com
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Cocoa Beach
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 —
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 —
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 —
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — The Master’s Academy
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Lake Mary Prep*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Legacy Charter*
• Week 8 — Thu. Oct. 12 — @ Windermere Prep,* 4:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Cornerstone Charter
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

WINDERMERE PREP LAKERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Saint Stephen’s
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Harvest Community, 5:00 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Central Florida Christian*
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Lake Mary Prep*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Legacy Charter,* 4:00 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ International Community
• Week 8 — Thu. Oct. 12 — Orangewood Christian,* 4:30 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Santa Fe Catholic
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

BEACH DIVISION – COASTAL LEAGUE

FAITH CHRISTIAN LIONS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — St. John Lutheran
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — International Community*
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Deltona Trinity Christian
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Halifax Academy
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Cornerstone Charter
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — The Master’s Academy*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Orlando Christian Prep*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Ocala Christian
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY COMETS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — St. Edward’s
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Faith Christian*
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Keswick Christian
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Orlando Christian Prep*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ The Master’s Academy*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Windermere Prep
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Duval Charter
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Lake Mary Prep
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

THE MASTER’S ACADEMY EAGLES
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Ocala Christian
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Bell Creek Academy
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Orangewood Christian
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Faith Christian*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Orlando Christian Prep*
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — International Community*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Christ’s Church Academy
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — BYE WEEK
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — All Saints
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

ORLANDO CHRISTIAN PREP WARRIORS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Deltona Trinity Christian
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Christ’s Church Academy
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Orlando The First Academy
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ International Community*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ The Master’s Academy
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Seffner Christian
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — BYE WEEK
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Faith Christian*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Holy Trinity
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

FCS DIVISION

ALL SAINTS SAINTS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Santa Fe Catholic
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Jupiter Christian
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Cornerstone Charter
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — BYE WEEK
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Mount Dora Christian
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Bell Creek Academy*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Fort Myers Canterbury*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — St. Edward’s*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ The Master’s Academy
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

BELL CREEK ACADEMY PANTHERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Evangelical Christian
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — The Master’s Academy
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Lake Mary Prep
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 —  Fort Myers Canterbury*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — All Saints*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ St. Edward’s*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — BYE WEEK
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Keswick Christian
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

CANTERBURY COUGARS (FORT MYERS)
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Out-of-Door
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — St. Edward’s*
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ St. John Neumann
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Bell Creek Academy*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Oasis
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — TBA
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — All Saints*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Keswick Christian
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — TBA
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

ST. EDWARD’S PIRATES
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ International Community
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Fort Myers Canterbury*
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Berean Christian
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Legacy Charter
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Jupiter Christian
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Bishop Snyder
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Bell Creek Academy*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ All Saints*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — BYE WEEK
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — SSAC Playoff/Crossover

To Top