Football

List of 2017 Kickoff Classics

If you like what you see, become a Florida HS Football Patron on Patreon!

Become a Patron!

Kickoff classics give teams a chance to see what they can do before Week 1 openers

Here is a list current kickoff classics we have for this week’s preseason openers.

All kickoff times are 7:00 p.m. Eastern unless noted. If there is a game missing on this list or a game is listed incorrectly, please email us the information at football@floridahsfootball.com

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 16
Coconut Creek vs. North Miami at North Miami Stadium
Cooper City at Flanagan, 5
Homestead at Reagan, 3
Miami High at Hialeah-Miami Lakes
University School at Nova

THURSDAY AUGUST 17
Atlantic Coast at Ribault
Blountstown at Chipley, 7 CT
Central Florida Christian, Orlando Christian Prep at Orangewood Christian
Chaminade-Madonna at Deerfield Beach, 7:30
Charlotte at Mariner
Chiles at Navarre
Dillard at St. Thomas Aquinas
Dwyer vs. Miami Central at Traz Powell, 6
Dunedin at Admiral Farragut
First Coast at Sandalwood
Fort Lauderdale vs. Taravella at Coral Springs High
Lake Weir at Alachua Santa Fe
Land O’ Lakes at Wesley Chapel
Matanzas at Ed White
Miami Coral Park at Miami Sunset, 3:30
Miami Jackson vs. Southwest Miami at Tropical
Miami Killian vs. Goleman at Milander
Miami Palmetto vs. Dr. Krop at Ives Estates, 4
Miami Springs at Everglades
Milton vs. Mosley at Bozeman High, 7 CT
Monarch at Cypress Bay
North Miami Beach at Plantation
Palm Beach Gardens, Piper at American Heritage (Delray)
Palmer Trinity vs. Coral Springs Charter at Coral Springs Sportsplex
Pensacola Catholic at Escambia, 7 CT
Robert E. Lee at Bolles, 7:30
Seven Rivers Christian at The Villages
South Sumter at River Ridge
Springstead at Hudson
Trinity Prep at Windermere Prep, 4:30.

FRIDAY AUGUST 18
Agape Christian at Halifax Academy
Alonso at Countryside
American Heritage Plantation vs. Booker T. Washington at Traz Powell
Auburndale at Ridge Community
Avon Park at Clewiston, 7:30
Barron Collier at Lely
Bay at Gainesville, 7:30
Bayshore Christian at Indian Rocks Christian, 7:30
Belen Jesuit at Immaculata-LaSalle, 7:30
Berean Christian at Somerset Canyons, 4
Bishop Snyder at Maclay
Bishop McLaughlin at Superior Collegiate, 7:30
Bishop Verot at Lemon Bay
Blake at Durant, 7:30
Blanche Ely at Delray Beach Atlantic
Blountstown at Chipley, 7 CT
Boca Ciega at Pinellas Park, 7:30
Boca Raton at Douglas
Booker at Palmetto, 7:30
Boone at St. Cloud, 7:30
Bradenton Christian at St. Petersburg Catholic
Brooksville Central at South Lake
Buchholz at Trinity Catholic
Cambridge Christian at Orlando The First Academy, 7:30
Cardinal Mooney at DeSoto County
Centennial at Astronaut
Chiefland at Bell, 7:30
Clearwater Academy at Poinciana
Clearwater Calvary Christian at Berkeley Prep
Cocoa at Clearwater
Cocoa Beach at Holy Trinity
Colonial at Lyman
Coral Reef vs. Mourning at North Miami Stadium, 4
Crestview at Pensacola Washington, 7:00 CT
Dr. Phillips at Kissimmee Osceola
Duval Charter at Munroe Day
Eagle’s View at Andrew Jackson
East Bay at Lakeland
East Lake at Hillsborough, 7:30
East Lee County at Dunbar, 7:30
Edgewater at Winter Park
Episcopal at Fernandina Beach
Estero at Naples First Baptist, 7:30
Evans at East Ridge, 7:30
Faith Christian at Northside Christian
Father Lopez at Cornerstone Charter
Ferguson vs. Western
First Academy-Leesburg at Bell Creek Academy, 7:30
Flagler Palm Coast at Eastside
Fletcher at Ponte Vedra
Florida High at Taylor County, 7:30
Forest at Vanguard, 7:30
Fort Meade at Celebration
Fort Pierce Westwood at Treasure Coast
Fort Walton Beach at Leon
Fort White at Trenton, 7:30
Freeport at South Walton, 7 CT
Frostproof at George Jenkins
Gateway Charter at Moore Haven
Golden Gate at LaBelle
Graceville at Port St. Joe, 7:30
Gulf at Zephyrhills Christian
Gulf Breeze at Choctawhatchee, 7 CT
Gulf Coast at Immokalee
Gulliver Prep at Lake Highland Prep
Haines City at Mulberry, 7:30
Hardee at Port Charlotte, 7:30
Harmony at Bayside
Harvest Community at P.K. Yonge, 7:30
Hamilton County at Madison County, 7:30
Hialeah vs. Champagnat at Milander
Inlet Grove at Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy, 4
Interlachen at Bronson, 7:30
International Community at All Saints
International School of Broward at Everglades Prep
Jensen Beach at Benjamin
Jesuit at Gaither, 7:30
John Carroll at Space Coast
John I. Leonard at Olympic Heights
King’s Academy at Cardinal Newman
Kissimmee Liberty at Palatka
Lake Brantley at Wekiva
Lake Howell at Orlando Cypress Creek
Lake Mary Prep at The Master’s Academy
Lake Minneola at Deltona
Lake Region at Bartow
Lake Wales at Kathleen
Lakewood at Sunlake
Lehigh at Braden River
Lennard at Southeast, 7:30
Leto at Chamberlain, 7:30
Lincoln at Wakulla, 7:30
Mainland at Apopka
Mandarin at Bartram Trail
Manatee at Armwood, 7:30
Marathon at Boca Raton Christian
Martin County at Glades Central
Mater Academy at Coral Gables, 4
Melbourne at Rockledge
Melbourne Central Catholic at Cardinal Gibbons
Menendez at Creekside
Merritt Island Christian at Jupiter Christian, 4
Middleburg at Wolfson
Middleton at Gibbs
Nease at Yulee
Newsome at Jefferson, 7:30
North Broward Prep at Archbishop McCarthy
North Florida Educational at North Florida Christian
North Fort Myers at Naples, 7:30
Oakland Northeast at Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian
Ocala Christian at Oak Hall
Ocoee at Oak Ridge
Olympia at Lake Nona
Orange City University at DeLand
Orange Park at Bishop Kenny
Orangewood Christian at Christ’s Church Academy
Orlando University at Orlando Freedom
Oxbridge Academy at Lake Worth
Pace at Niceville, 7 CT
Palm Beach Lakes at Miramar
Palm Glades Prep at Westminster Academy
Palm Harbor University at Sarasota
Palmetto Ridge at Ida Baker
Pembroke Pines Charter at Palm Bay
Pensacola at Tate, 7 CT
Plant City at Spoto, 7:30
Pompano Beach at St. John Paul II (Boca Raton)
Port St. Lucie at Seminole Ridge
Raines at Columbia, 7:30
Ridgewood at Pasco
Riverdale at Cypress Lake
Riverview (Riverview) at Bloomingdale, 7:30
Robinson at Tampa Catholic
Rutherford at Bozeman, 7 CT
St. Andrew’s at Marco Island Academy
St. Johns Country Day at Branford, 7:30
St. Joseph at Pierson Taylor
Sanford Seminole at Spruce Creek
Santaluces at Suncoast
Sarasota Riverview at Lakewood Ranch, 7:30
Satellite at Key West
Seabreeze at Titusville
Sebring at Kingdom Prep
Seminole (Seminole) at Strawberry Crest, 7:30
Seminole Osceola at Saint Stephen’s
Sickles at King, 7:30
South Broward at Hallandale
South Fork at Royal Palm Beach
South Fort Myers at Largo, 7:30
Southwest Florida Christian at Seffner Christian
Stanton at Cedar Creek Christian
Steinbrenner at Wharton, 7:30
Stranahan at South Plantation
Tampa Bay Tech at Brandon, 7:30
Tampa Freedom at Middleton, 7:30
Terry Parker at West Nassau
Timber Creek at Bishop Moore, 7:30
Venice at Plant, 7:30
Viera at Vero Beach
Village Academy at Forest Hill
Weeki Wachee at Tavares
Wesley Chapel Cypress Creek at Fivay, 7:30 p.m.
West Broward at Boyd Anderson
Westside at Fleming Island
Wildwood at Mount Dora Christian
Windermere at West Orange
Winter Springs at Palm Bay Heritage
Wiregrass Ranch at Clearwater Central Catholic

SATURDAY AUGUST 19
American vs. Miami Edison at TBA
Miami Northwestern vs. Rickards at Gene Cox
Nature Coast vs. Godby at Gene Cox, 2:00 p.m.



If you like what you see, become a Florida HS Football Patron on Patreon!

Become a Patron!


To Top