Connect with us

Playoffs

Driver To December second round playoff schedule

Camping World Stadium in Orlando is the home of the 2017 FHSAA Football Championships. (PHOTO CREDIT: Florida Citrus Sports)

Help support the No. 1 Independent high school sports website in the State of Florida by becoming a FRIEND of FloridaHSFootball.com for as little as $3.00 per month by clicking here.

Playoff Coverage Sponsors

 

 

Here is the schedule for the second round of the 2017 FHSAA playoffs. All games on Friday, November 17 unless noted. All kickoff times 7:30 p.m. EST unless noted.

CLASS 8A
Regional Semifinals

Region 1
No. 5 Apopka (8-3) at No. 1 Winter Park (11-0) at Showalter Field, Winter Park
No. 6 Boone (9-2) at No. 2 Wekiva (10-1) at Baptiste Orthodontics Stadium, Apopka

Region 2
No. 4 Dr. Phillips (9-2) at No. 1 Kissimmee Osceola (10-0) at Kowboy Field, Kissimmee
No. 3 Sarasota Riverview (10-1) at No. 2 Vero Beach (11-0) at the Citrus Bowl, Vero Beach

Region 3
No. 8 Park Vista (8-2) at No. 4 Delray Atlantic (9-1) at Eagle Stadium, Delray Beach
No. 6 Western (9-2) at No. 2 Palm Beach Central (8-2) at Palm Beach Central High Stadium, Wellington

Region 4
No. 5 South Dade (9-1) vs. No. 1 Columbus (9-1), Thursday, 7:30 p.m. at Tropical Park, Miami
No. 7 Miami High (8-2) vs. No. 6 Miami Southridge (6-3) at Southridge Stadium, Miami

CLASS 7A
Regional Semifinals

Region 1
No. 4 Lincoln (5-6) at No. 1 Bartram Trail (8-3) at Bear Stadium, St. Johns
No. 6 Fleming Island (9-2) at No. 2 Edgewater (9-2) at Frank E. Lough Stadium, Orlando

Region 2
No. 5 Wiregrass Ranch (9-2) at No. 1 Lakeland (9-0) at Bryant Stadium, Lakeland
No. 3 Plant (10-1) at No. 2 Viera (8-1) at Hawk Stadium, Viera

Region 3
No. 5 Braden River (9-1) at No. 1 Venice (10-1) at Powell-Davis Stadium, Venice
No. 6 Palmetto (7-3) at No. 2 Tampa Bay Tech (10-1) at Titan Stadium, Tampa

Region 4
No. 4 West Broward (9-2) at No. 1 St. Thomas Aquinas (8-2) at Brian Piccolo Stadium, Fort Lauderdale
No. 3 Doral Academy (9-2) at No. 2 Dwyer (8-2) at Blum Stadium, Palm Beach Gardens

CLASS 6A
Regional Semifinals

Region 1
No. 4 Navarre (9-1) at No. 1 St. Augustine (10-0) at H.L. “Foots” Brumley Stadium, St. Augustine
No. 3 Escambia (8-2) at No. 2 Crestview (9-0), 7:30 p.m. CST at Jack Foster Stadium, Crestview

Region 2
No. 5 Hillsborough (8-3) at No. 1 Armwood (11-0) at Lyle Flagg Stadium, Seffner
No. 3 Vanguard (10-0) at No. 2 Mitchell (11-0) at Mustang Stadium, New Port Richey

Region 3
No. 4 Fort Myers (6-3) at No. 1 North Fort Myers (9-0) at Moody Field, North Fort Myers
No. 3 Largo (8-2) at No. 2 Naples (8-1) at Staver Field, Naples

Region 4
No. 5 Miami Central (9-2) vs. No. 1 Miami Northwestern (8-2) at Traz Powell Stadium, Miami
No. 6 Miami Carol City (7-3) at No. 2 Mainland (7-3) at Daytona Beach Municipal Stadium, Daytona Beach

CLASS 5A
Regional Semifinals

Region 1
No. 5 Wakulla (9-2) at No. 1 West Florida (10-1), 7:30 p.m. CST at Marlon L. Black Stadium at Woodham Middle School
No. 3 Jacksonville Trinity Christian (8-3) at No. 2 Godby (10-1) at Gene Cox Stadium, Tallahassee

Region 2
No. 5 Menendez (8-3) at No. 1 Baker County (10-1) at Memorial Stadium, Macclenny
No. 6 Clay (8-3) at No. 2 Zephyrhills (10-1) at Bulldog Stadium, Zephyrhills

Region 3
No. 5 Dunbar (8-3) at No. 1 Immokalee (10-0) at Gary Bates Stadium, Immokalee
No. 6 Jesuit (6-4) at No. 2 Lakewood (8-1) at Lakewood Stadium, St. Petersburg

Region 4
No. 5 Bishop Moore (8-2) at No. 1 Plantation American Heritage (9-0) at Heritage Field, Plantation
No. 6 Cardinal Gibbons (10-1) at No. 2 Rockledge (7-3) at McLarty Stadium, Rockledge

CLASS 4A
Regional Finals

Region 1
No. 2 West Nassau (9-1) at Raines (10-1) at Earl S. Kitchings Stadium, Jacksonville

Region 2
No. 2 Dunnellon (8-2) at No. 1 Bradford (9-1) at David Hurst Stadium, Starke

Region 3
No. 2 Avon Park (7-1) at No. 1 Cocoa (9-1) at Tiger Stadium, Cocoa

Region 4
No. 2 Monsignor Pace (8-1) at No. 1 University School (8-1) at AutoNation Field, Davie

CLASS 3A
Regional Finals

Region 1
No. 3 Florida High (6-5) at No. 1 Taylor County (8-3) at Dorsett Stadium, Perry

Region 2
No. 4 Melbourne Central Catholic (7-3) at No. 2 Oxbridge Academy (8-1) at William H. Pitt Stadium, West Palm Beach

Region 3
No. 3 Clearwater Calvary Christian (7-2) at No. 1 Clearwater Central Catholic (10-0) at Marauder Stadium, Clearwater

Region 4
No. 2 Benjamin (8-2) at No. 1 Chaminade-Madonna (8-2) at Calvary Christian High School, Fort Lauderdale

CLASS 2A
Regional Finals

Region 1
No. 2 North Florida Christian (8-2) at No. 1 University Christian (8-2) at University Christian Stadium, Jacksonville

Region 2
No. 3 Seven Rivers Christian (9-2) at No. 1 Victory Christian (9-1) at Victory Field-Southeastern University, Lakeland

Region 3
No. 2 Indian Rocks Christian (7-2) at No. 1 Cambridge Christian (8-2) at Skyway Park, Tampa

Region 4
No. 2 Champagnat (6-2) at No. 1 Moore Haven (10-0) at Terrier Field at Joe Brown Stadium, Moore Haven

CLASS 1A
Regional Finals

Region 1
No. 3 Chipley (8-3) at No. 1 Baker (11-0), 7:30 p.m. CST at Doug Griffith Memorial Stadium, Baker

Region 2
No. 3 Port St. Joe (8-3) at No. 1 Blountstown (9-1), 7:30 p.m. CST at Ted Cooper Stadium at Bowles Field, Blountstown

Region 3
No. 2 Dixie County (11-0) at No. 1 Madison County (11-0) at Boot Hill Stadium, Madison

Region 4
No. 3 Frostproof (7-3) at No. 1 Pahokee (7-2) at Anquan Boldin Stadium, Pahokee







Advertisement

Media Partner

Follow Us on Twitter

Like Us on Facebook

Advertisement

Advertisements


More in Playoffs