Each week during the season we update the All-Classification Top 25 rankings including our next five teams that are on the bubble to be potentially included in future Top 25 rankings. Information used to determine the rankings include record, quality wins, defeating ranked opponents and strength of schedule as well as being ranked in their respective classification’s rankings. It is important that teams update their information with scores with us on a regular basis each week by emailing us score reports at flag@floridahsfootball.com, sending us a direct message on Twitter @FlaHSFootball or updating scores in the ScoreStream app.  Lack of information (scores) reported by the teams will only hurt their chances of being ranked, especially if they are having a solid season.

All-Classification Flag Football Top 25 – Week 6

Rank, School (City) (Classification), Record, Previous Ranking
1. Alonso (Tampa) (2A), 8-0, 2
2. Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) (2A), 6-0, 3
3. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) (1A), 7-0, 5
4. Robinson (Tampa) (1A), 7-1, 1
5. Cooper City (2A), 8-0, 7
6. Miami Edison (1A), 4-0, 8
7. Godby (Tallahassee) (1A), 7-1, 6
8. Plant (Tampa) (2A), 7-2, 4
9. Jensen Beach (1A), 7-0, 10
10. Dr. Phillips (Orlando) (2A), 6-1, 9
11. St. Cloud (2A), 8-0, 13
12. Park Vista (Lake Worth) (2A), 6-0, 12
13. Jupiter (2A), 8-0, 14
14. Piper (Sunrise) (2A), 8-0, 15
15. Clay (Green Cove Springs) (1A), 6-0, 17
16. Harmony (1A), 8-0, 11
17. Dr. Krop (Miami) (2A), 7-0, 19
18. Pembroke Pines Charter (1A), 10-0, 18
19. Wekiva (Apopka) (2A), 7-0, 21
20. Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes) (1A), 9-0, NR
21. Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) (2A), 5-2, 16
22. Glades Central (Belle Glade) (1A), 5-1, 22
23. Monsignor Pace (Miami) (1A), 5-0, NR
24. Riverview (Riverview) (2A), 7-2, NR
25. Coral Gables (2A), 5-0, NR

Dropped Out:
No. 21 Miami Jackson (1A), 5-2; No. 23 Tarpon Springs (1A), 7-1; No. 24 Terry Parker (Jacksonville) (1A), 4-1; No. 25 Western, 7-2

Advertisement

The Next 5
Rank, School (City) (Classification), Record
Lincoln (Tallahassee) (1A), 5-3
Ferguson (Miami) (2A), 7-0
Bloomingdale (Valrico) (2A), 7-3
Tarpon Springs (1A), 7-1
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) (1A), 8-2