Tonight (Thursday) through Saturday, join us as we track all the former athletes that played football and graduated from a Florida high school with our 2019 Florida NFL Draft Tracker. We will post the information and plus look for some special things we will post on our Twitter, Facebook, and Instagram pages, as well as each player who has called the Sunshine State home, gets drafted into the NFL.

NOTE: Tables in each section are scrollable if viewing on mobile.

First Round - Thursday, April 25
PICK TEAM NAME POS HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE
2 SF Nick Bosa DE St. Thomas Aquinas Ohio State
10 PIT Devin Bush LB Flanagan Michigan
16 CAR Brian Burns DE American Heritage (Plantation) Florida State
25 BAL Marquise Brown WR Chaminade-Madonna Oklahoma
30 NYG Deandre Baker CB Miami Northwestern Georgia
Second Round - Friday, April 26
PICK TEAM NAME POS HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE
35 JAX Jawaan Taylor OT Cocoa Florida
40 OAK Trayvon Mullen CB Coconut Creek Clemson
58 DAL Trysten Hill DT Suwannee UCF
Third Round - Friday, April 26
PICK TEAM NAME POS HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE
66 PIT Diontae Johnson WR Lennard Toledo
68 NYJ Jachali Polite DE Mainland Florida
74 BUF Devin Singletary RB Amerian Heritage (Delray) Florida Atlantic
94 TB Jamel Dean CB Cocoa Auburn
101 NE Yodny Cajuste OT Miramar West Virginia
Fourth Round - Saturday, April 27
PICK TEAM NAME POS HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE
105 NO Chauncey Gardner-Johnson SAF Cocoa Florida
118 NE Hjalte Froholdt OG IMG Academy Arkansas
119 CLE Sheldrick Redwine SAF Miami Killian Miami (FL)
126 CHI Riley Ridley WR Deerfield Beach Georgia
Fifth Round - Saturday, April 27
PICK TEAM NAME POS HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE
146 DET Amani Oruwariye CB Gaither Penn State
147 BUF Vosean Joseph LB Miami Norland Florida
154 CAR Jordan Scarlett RB St. Thomas Aquinas Florida
159 NE Bryon Cowart DT Armwood Maryland
165 DAL Joe Jackson DE Gulliver Prep Miami (FL)
173 WAS Cole Holcomb LB New Smyrna Beach North Carolina
Sixth Round - Saturday, April 27
PICK TEAM NAME POS HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE
181 BUF Jaquan Johnson SAF Miami Killian Miami (FL)
194 GB Dexter Williams RB West Orange Notre Dame
201 KC Rashad Fenton CB Miami Carol City South Carolina
204 SEA Travis Homer RB Oxbridge Academy Miami (FL)
207 PIT Ulysees Gilbert III LB Trinity Catholic Akron
209 SEA Demarcus Christmas DT Manatee Florida State
Seventh Round - Saturday, April 27
PICK TEAM NAME POS HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE
222 CHI Kerrith Whyte Jr. RB Seminole Ridge Florida Atlantic
224 DET Isaac Nauta TE IMG Academy Georgia
227 WAS Jimmy Moreland CB Royal Palm Beach James Madison
233 MIA Chandler Cox FB Apopka Auburn
238 CHI Stephen Denmark CB Rickards Valdosta State
Advertisement