PHOTO: Joshua Wilson/FHSF

Here are the 2019 Class 2A Flag Football All-State Teams as presented by the Florida Athletic Coaches Association. Teams are nominated and selected by Flag Football coaches from around the state.

First Team Offense 

Position Name School  Grade
ATH Madysen Carrera Riverview 12
QB Sara Rheintgen Alonso 12
RB Kimberly Slinkoski Cooper City 11
UTL Anissa Tuitt Gateway 12
WR Nisa Costa Dr. Phillips 12
WR Olivia Razzo Park Vista 12
WR Stephanie Sandborn Alonso 11
WR Tania Clark Riverview 12

First Team Defense

Position  Name School  Grade
ATH Elise Liggett Martin County 12
DB Amanda Greaser Alonso 12
DB Brooke Bogatz Park Vista 12
DB Hope Rozier Fleming Island 12
DB Kennedy Foster Dwyer 12
R Idalys Acosta Alonso 12
UTL Elise Kern Plant 12
UTL Colleen Bucknor Miami 11
WR Sedhejia Payne Wekiva 12

Second Team Offense 

Position Name School  Grade
ATH Lily Gannelli Jupiter 12
QB Samantha Ford Western 12
RB Jade Rayburn Alonso 11
RB Lizzy Spears Martin County 12
WR Logan Gonzales Mandarin 12
WR Myanna Garrett Wekiva 12
WR Nicole Cuomo Palm Beach Central 12
WR Summer Hane Dwyer 12

Second Team Defense

Position  Name School  Grade
Ath Trenette Johnson Atlantic 12
DB Alexandra Kerley Spanish River 11
DB Aubrey Burke Fleming Island 12
DB Jenna Springthorpe Royal Palm Beach 10
LB Casey Contreras Steinbrenner 10
LB Jackie Bletsch Alonso 11
LB Olivia Tran Park Vista 11
UTL Alyssa Conorton Bloomingdale 12

Third Team Offense 

Position Name School  Grade
ATH Nya Arande Timber Creek 12
C Melanie Izaguirre Martin County 12
QB Jackie Figueredo Steinbrenner 11
UTL Emily Wagenman Seminole Ridge 12
WR Bryce Brozovich Windemere 12
WR Kayla Rodriguez Centennial 12
WR Mikayla Herrington John I. Leonard 12
WR Sydney Ford Western 9

Third Team Defense

Position  Name School  Grade
DB Giovanna Rio Timber Creek 12
DB Jackals Holloman St. Petersburg 11
DB Samylia Ward Miami 12
DB Spencer Mauk Lakewood Ranch 12
DB Stephanie Garcia Riverview 12
LB Megan Lapeyrouse Dr. Phillips 12
LB Jade Steele Park Vista 11
R Olivia Altman Mandarin 11

Honorable Mention

Position Name School Grade
C Sindy Cesco Spanish River 11
C Skylar Radcliffe Dwyer 12
C Zoi Raye Park Vista 10
DB Alexandra Kerley Spanish River 11
DB Katie Muratti Riverview 11
DB Maddie Mullins Alonso 12
LB Amelia Sailing Fleming Island 10
LB Jasmine Cox Riverview 12
LB Kelcee Jackson Mandarin 12
LB Kenzie Crouse Bloomingdale 12
LB Samantha Worley Cooper City 12
LB Sa’mya Bryant Park Vista 10
LB Lexie Gyselinck Alonso 11
QB Alexis Erb Mandarin 11
QB Alyssa Barnes Countryside 12
QB Ari Colon Bloomingdale 11
QB Devyn Silvestri Newsome 9
QB Savannah Herrin Park Vista 12
QB Grace Faber Sickles 12
R Jewels O’Connor Riverview 12
R Tiffany Quach Park Vista 12
RB Akiyah Taylor Palmetto 11
RB Jayden McCray Plant 11
WR Alison Maulfair Lakewood Ranch 12
WR Angela Williams Nova 11
WR Annie Clark Cooper City 11
WR De’Jonice Parris Hollywood Hills 12
WR Faron Malouff Riverview 10
WR Isabella Ferraz Fort Pierce Central 12
WR Jacquelene Tsoouklas Palm Harbor 11
WR Leanza Wright Santaluces 12
WR Makenna Griffits Windemere 12
WR Q’Niyah Swanigan Pinellas Park 10
WR Rilea Cetrangola St. Petersburg 11
WR Sarah O’Brien Steinbrenner 12
WR Tamara Lesperance Southridge 12
Advertisement