The Bolles Bulldogs get ready to come out on the field during the Class 4A State Championship Game on Wednesday, Dec. 11, 2019 at Daytona Stadium in Daytona Beach, Fla. [PHOTO: Joshua Wilson/FloridaHSFootball.com]

26 Seasons of Excellence in Ratings

JOE PINKOS POWER RATINGS

Florida High School Football

Advertisement

FORECAST FOR WEEK 3

Joe Pinkos’ Power Ratings are calculated by a formula based on strength of opposition and margin of victory with greater weight given to recent games. The forecasted margin of victory for each game is determined by subtracting the power rating of the lower-rated team from the power rating of its higher-rated opponent.

American Collegiate 29 over North Florida Educational Institute
American Heritage (Plantation) 1 over Chaminade-Madonna
Anclote 17 over Gulf
Apopka 35 over Ocoee
Armwood 28 over Plant
Baker 6 over Northview
Baker County 20 over Ed White
Barron Collier 42 over Bonita Springs
Bartram Trail 14 over Mandarin
Bartow 21 over George Jenkins
Benjamin 7 over Cardinal Newman
Bishop McLaughlin 14 over Bronson
Bishop Verot 14 over Lakeland Christian
Blountstown 35 over Liberty County
Bolles 11 over St. Augustine
Bradenton Christian 4 over Out-of-Door Academy
Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) 6 over American Heritage (Delray Beach)
Cambridge Christian 6 over Trenton
Camden County GA 21 over Raines
Cedar Creek Christian 8 over 6 over Bishop Snyder
Central Florida Christian 24 over First Academy-Leesburg
Chamberlain 24 over Bayshore
Champagnat Catholic 20 over Somerset Silver Palms
Charlotte 1 over Braden River
Christ’s Church Academy 6 over Trinity Christian (Deltona)
Clay 35 over Orange Park
Clearwater 18 over Largo
Clearwater Academy International 14 over Mosley
Clewiston 3 over Hardee
Community School of Naples 1 over Evangelical Christian
Cottage Hill Christian AL 7 over Lighthouse Private Christian
Countryside 35 over Osceola Fundamental
Creekside 10 over First Coast
Crestview 26 over Fort Walton Beach
Cypress Lake 35 over Cape Coral
Dixie County 13 over Williston
Dr. Phillips 10 over Boone
Dunbar 37 over East Lee County
Eagle’s View Academy 17 over Legacy
East Lake 21 over Sunlake
Episcopal 35 over Englewood
Fernandina Beach 14 over Wolfson
Fivay 20 over Hudson
Flagler Palm Coast 27 over Matanzas
Fletcher 3 over Fleming Island
Florida High 35 over PK Yonge
Fort Myers 14 over North Fort Myers
Foundation Academy 3 over The Master’s Academy
Franklin County 7 over Rocky Bayou Christian
Freedom (Tampa) 1 over Spoto
Frostproof 11 over Avon Park
Gadsden County 7 over Marianna
Gaither 3 over Tampa Bay Tech
Graceville 1 over Holmes County
Gulf Breeze 3 over Pace
Hawthorne 21 over Middleburg
Hilliard 20 over Stanton
Ida Baker 6 over Mariner
IMG (National) 21 over Edgewater
IMG White 21 over St. Petersburg Catholic
Immokalee 3 over Gulf Coast
Indian Rocks Christian 28 over Keswick Christian
Jefferson 10 over Middleton
Jensen Beach 3 over Sebastian River
Jesuit 49 over Booker
John Carroll Catholic 14 over Okeechobee
Jones 17 over Bishop Moore
Kathleen 24 over Strawberry Crest
Keystone Heights 14 over Providence
King 20 over Brandon
King’s Academy 18 over Glades Day
LaBelle 3 over Estero
Lafayette 17 over St. Joseph Academy
Lake Gibson 24 over Auburndale
Lake Howell 28 over Tenoroc
Lake Mary 10 over Lake Brantley
Lake Nona 28 over Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Lake Placid 12 over Moore Haven
Lake Wales 20 over Ridge Community
Lakewood 16 over Boca Ciega
Lakewood Ranch 17 over North Port
Lehigh 24 over Island Coast
Lely 7 over Golden Gate
Lemon Bay 21 over Oasis
Lowndes GA 21 over Oakleaf
Maclay 1 over FAMU DRS
Madison County 20 over Suwannee
Manatee 3 over Plant City
Menendez 18 over Eastside
Miami Christian 35 over Everglades Prep
Mount Dora Christian 27 over Orangewood Christian
Munroe Day 20 over St. Francis Catholic
Naples 21 over Palmetto Ridge
Navarre 4 over Milton
New Smyrna Beach 7 over Father Lopez
Newberry 4 over Union County
Niceville 27 over Choctawhatchee
North Bay Haven 3 over Northside Methodist Academy AL
North Florida Christian 37 over St, John Paul II Catholic
Oak Ridge 11 over Freedom (Orlando)
Ocala Christian 3 over Halifax Academy
Orlando Christian Prep 39 over Faith Christian
Oviedo 20 over Colonial
Palmetto 10 over Port Charlotte
Parrish Community 1 over Interlachen
Pasco 6 over Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel)
Pine Forest 21 over Tate
Pinellas Park 6 over Mitchell
Ponte Vedra 24 over Palatka
Port St. Joe 10 over South Walton
River Ridge 49 over Tarpon Springs
Riverview 35 over Haines City
Riverview (Sarasota) 27 over Southeast
Robert E. Lee 10 over Ribault
Robinson 18 over Gibbs
Sandalwood 15 over Nease
Santa Fe 1 over Fort White
Sarasota 7 over Hollins
Seabreeze 14 over Deltona
Sebring 69 over Lake Region
Seffner Christian 7 over Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
Seminole 20 over Dunedin
Seminole (Sanford) 28 over Gainesville
Sickles 48 over Leto
Sneads 13 over Jefferson County
South Fort Myers 13 over Riverdale
Southwest Florida Christian 13 over Canterbury (Fort Myers)
St. John Neumann 31 over Gateway Charter
St. John Paul II Academy 12 over Berean Christian
Steinbrenner 34 over Alonso
Sumner 7 over Blake
Taylor (Pierson) 3 over Bell
Taylor County 10 over Chiefland
Terry Parker 8 over Bishop Kenny
Timber Creek 25 over Hagerty
Treasure Coast 38 over South Fork
Trinity Catholic 4 over South Sumter
University (Orange City) 20 over Winter Springs
University Christian 3 over Bradford
Venice 42 over Lyman
Vernon 13 over Chipley
Vero Beach 45 over Port St. Lucie
Victory Christian 30 over Fort Meade
Wakulla 17 over Thomas County Central GA
Walton 1 over Freeport
Wekiva 21 over East River
West Florida Tech 18 over Pensacola
West Nassau 6 over Baldwin
West Orange 3 over Evans
Westminster Academy 6 over Boca Raton Christian
Westside 12 over Andrew Jackson
Westwood 35 over Fort Pierce Central
Wewahitchka 4 over Hamilton County
Wharton 14 over Palm Harbor University
Wildwood 17 over Crescent City
Winter Park 44 over University (Orlando)
Yulee 27 over Paxon
Zarephath Academy 1 over Joshua Christian
Zephyrhills Christian 1 over Mulberry

SSAC 8-Man
Duval Charter 60 over First Baptist Christian
Master’s Academy (Vero Beach) 18 over Eastland Christian
Merritt Island Christian 13 over Harvest Community
Oak Hall 29 over City of Life Christian
Real Life Christian 39 over Oasis Christian
Shorecrest Prep 13 over Bell Creek Academy