It is Week 7 of the 2020 Florida High School Football Season meaning after this week, we are just three weeks away from the postseason! Unbelievable!

And now time to take a look at the Week 7 schedule!

IMPORTANT NOTE REGARDING COVID-19

Advertisement

Remember, fan attendance will be limited this season at most games and will vary in numbers due to COVID-19 guidelines. Please contact the school you might be interested in attending before showing up as most schools will only presale tickets prior to the game or will conduct ticket sales strictly through methods online and apps. Most schools anticipate of having their games broadcasted through video streaming platforms, radio stations or television stations. Please ask the schools involved in the game you are interested in check out to see if that game will be available for broadcast.

NOTE #1: If you see an error or need to report a schedule change, please report details to Joshua Wilson by emailing them to Joshua.Wilson@floridahsfootball.com.

NOTE #2: This schedule is subject to change due to last minute game additions and cancellations. Please check back often for updates.

WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

All kickoff times are 7 p.m. Eastern unless noted

FHSAA 11-MAN

Thursday
Andrew Jackson at Episcopal
Belen Jesuit at St. Brendan
Boca Ciega at Northeast (St. Petersburg)
Ed White at Terry Parker, 6
Godby vs. Rickards at Gene Cox Stadium
Halifax Academy at St. Francis Catholic
Jupiter Christian at St. John Paul II (Boca Raton), 6:30
Largo at Seminole (Seminole)
Marianna vs. Rutherford at Tommy Oliver Stadium, 7 CT
North Port at Bishop Verot
Osceola (Seminole) at Lakewood
St. Petersburg at Hollins
Wekiva at Jones

Friday
Akelynn’s Angels Christian at Carrollwood Day
Alonso at Wharton, 7:30
American Collegiate at Faith Christian
Anclote at Zephyrhills, 7:30
Apopka at West Orange
Astronaut at Holy Trinity
Atlantic (Port Orange) at Father Lopez
Atlantic Coast at Creekside
Avon Park at Seffner Christian, 7:30
Baldwin at Fort White, 7:30
Barron Collier at Naples, 7:30
Bartow at Liberty (Kissimmee), 7:30
Bartram Trail at Nease
Bay at Blountstown, 7 CT
Bayshore at Booker, 7:30
Bayside at Cocoa
Bell at Trenton, 7:30
Belleview at Forest
Benjamin at Gulliver Prep, 4
Berean Christian at The Master’s Academy (Oviedo), 7:30
Bishop McLaughlin at Central Florida Christian
Bishop Moore at Leesburg
Bishop Sycamore at IMG Academy
Blake at Steinbrenner, 7:30
Bolles vs. Baker County at Memorial Stadium
Bonita Springs at Ida Baker
Booker T. Washington (Pensacola) at Pine Forest
Boone at Oak Ridge
Bozeman at Arnold, 7 CT
Braden River at Southeast, 7:30
Bradford at P.K. Yonge
Buchholz at Fletcher, 6
Cardinal Mooney at Clearwater Central Catholic, 7:30
Cardinal Newman at Clewiston, 7:30
Centennial at Jensen Beach
Central (Brooksville) at Crystal River
Chaminade-Madonna at Clearwater Academy
Champagnat Catholic at American Heritage (Delray)
Charlotte at Palmetto, 7:30
Chiles at North Florida Christian
Citrus at Hernando
Clay at Menendez
Cocoa Beach at Merritt Island
Colonial at Hagerty
Community School of Naples at Canterbury (Fort Myers)
Cornerstone Charter at Umatilla
Countryside at Clearwater
Cypress Creek (Orlando) at Harmony, 7:30
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) at Dunedin
Cypress Lake at Fort Myers
Dade Christian vs. Key West at Tommy Roberts Memorial Stadium
Discovery at Fort Meade, 7:30
Dixie County at Newberry, 7:30
Doral Academy at Cardinal Gibbons
Dr. Phillips at Olympia
Durant vs. Lakeland at Bryant Stadium, 7:30
Eagle’s View at Bishop Snyder
East Bay at Wiregrass Ranch, 7:30
East River at Lyman
Eastside at Ridgeview
Edgewater at Osceola (Kissimmee), 7:30
Escambia at Tate
Estero at Cape Coral
Eustis at South Lake
Everglades Prep at Somerset Silver Palms, 4
FAMU DRS at Florida High, 7:30
First Baptist (Naples) at Glades Day
First Coast at Fleming Island, 7:30
Fivay at Freedom (Tampa), 7:30
Flagler Palm Coast at Seminole (Sanford)
Fort Pierce Westwood at Vero Beach
Franklin County at Bronson
Gaither at Land O’ Lakes, 7:30
Gateway Charter at Evangelical Christian
Gibbs at Chamberlain, 7:30
Golden Gate at Palmetto Ridge
Graceville at Cottondale, 7 CT
Gulf at Tarpon Springs
Gulf Breeze vs. Mosley at Tommy Oliver Stadium, 7 CT
Hamilton County at Chiefland, 7:30
Hardee vs. Lake Wales at Legion Field, 7:30
Heritage (Palm Bay) vs. Rockledge at McLarty Stadium
Hillsborough at Spoto, 7:30
Holmes County at Chipley, 7 CT
IMG Academy White at Sebring
Immaculata- La Salle at Westminster Academy
Immokalee at Lely
Interlachen at Wolfson, 6
Island Coast at South Fort Myers
Jay at Freeport, 7 CT
Jefferson at Brandon, 7:30
John Carroll vs. Fort Pierce Central at Lawnwood Stadium
Jordan Christian Prep vs. Cambridge Christian at Skyway Field, 7:30
Joshua Christian at Branford, 7:30
Kathleen at Bloomingdale, 7:30
La Belle at DeSoto County, 7:30
Lake Brantley at Ocoee
Lake Gibson at Gateway (Kissimmee), 7:30
Lake Highland Prep at Windermere Prep, 3:30
Lake Mary at Evans
Lake Placid at Lemon Bay, 7:30
Lake Weir at West Port
Lakeland Christian at Frostproof, 7:30
Lakewood Ranch at Venice, 7:30
Lecanto at Weeki Wachee, 7:30
Lee at Columbia, 7:30
Legacy Charter at First Academy-Leesburg
Lennard at Ridge Community, 7:30
Leon vs. Lincoln at Gene Cox Stadium
Liberty County vs. North Bay Haven at Pete Edwards Field
Maclay at Lafayette
Madison County at Auburndale, 7:30
Mainland vs. DeLand at Spec Martin Memorial Stadium
Manatee at Sarasota, 7:30
Mariner at East Lee County
Melbourne Central Catholic at Titusville
Middleburg at Orange Park
Middleton at King, 7:30
Milton at Crestview
Mulberry at Lake Region, 7:30
Nature Coast at Springstead, 7:30
Navarre at Niceville, 7 CT
New Smyrna Beach vs. Seabreeze at Daytona Stadium
Newsome at Haines City, 7:30
North Florida Educational at Zephyrhills Christian
North Fort Myers at Dunbar
North Marion vs. Vanguard at Booster Stadium, 7:30
Northside Christian at Bradenton Christian
Oakleaf at Mandarin, 6
Oasis at St. John Neumann
Orlando Christian Prep at Tohopekaliga
Oviedo at Winter Park
Pace at Fort Walton Beach, 7 CT
Palatka at Santa Fe, 7:30
Palm Bay at Eau Gallie
Palm Harbor University at Plant, 7:30
Palmer Trinity at Westminster Christian, 2
Parrish Community at Hudson, 7:30
Pasco at Lake Minneola
Pensacola Catholic at Pensacola, 7 CT
Pine Ridge at Deltona
Pinellas Park at Sunlake, 7:30
Poinciana at George Jenkins
Ponte Vedra at Englewood, 6
Port St. Joe at Wewahitchka, 7 CT
Port St. Lucie at Okeechobee
Riverdale at Lehigh
Riverview (Sarasota) at Riverview (Riverview), 7:30
Robinson at Jesuit, 7:30
Rocky Bayou Christin vs. Munroe Day at Correy Field, 6
St. Augustine at Matanzas
St. Cloud at Lake Nona
St. Edward’s vs. Trinity Christian (Deltona) at Dewey O. Boster Sports Complex
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee) at Sneads, 7 CT
St. Joseph at Father Lopez
St. Petersburg Catholic at Out-of-Door
Sandalwood at Trinity Catholic
Santa Fe Catholic at Indian Rocks Christian
Seven Rivers Christian at Ocala Christian
Sickles at East Lake
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines) at North Broward Prep
Somerset Canyons at Boca Raton Christian
Somerset South Homestead at Archbishop McCarthy
South Fork at Martin County
South Walton at Northview, 7 CT
Space Coast at Satellite
Stanton at Paxon, 6
Strawberry Crest at Plant City, 7:30
Tampa Bay Tech at Armwood, 7:30
Tampa Catholic at Winter Haven, 7:30
Tavares at Mount Dora
Taylor (Pierson) at Crescent City
Taylor County at Vernon, 7 CT
The King’s Academy at Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
Treasure Coast at Sebastian River
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) at American Heritage (Plantation), 7:30
TRU Prep Academy at St. Thomas Aquinas
True North at Marathon
University (Orange City) at Spruce Creek
University (Orlando) at Timber Creek
University Christian at Foundation Academy
Victory Christian at Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
Wakulla vs. Suwannee at Paul Langford Stadium, 7:30
Wesley Chapel at River Ridge, 7:30
West Florida at Choctawhatchee, 7 CT
West Nassau at Fernandina Beach
West Oaks at Orangewood Christian
Westside at Bishop Kenny
Wildwood at Mount Dora Christian, 7:30
Williston at Union County, 7:30
Windermere at East Ridge
Winter Springs at Lake Howell
Young Kids In Motion at Keswick Christian
Zarephath Academy at Providence

Saturday
Ribault at Raines, 2

Monday
Rocky Bayou Christian at Baker, 7 CT

SSAC 8-MAN
Friday
Academy at the Lakes at Shorecrest Prep
Bell Creek Academy at Duval Charter
City of Life Christian at Harvest Community
Master’s Academy of Vero Beach at Merritt Island Christian
Oak Hall at All Saints
St. Johns Country Day at Oasis Christian