Lithia Newsome is one of the teams that has clinched a district championship in the remaining games of the 2021 Flag Football District Tournaments. [Joshua Wilson/FloridaHSFootball.com]

Flag Football District Tournaments have wrapped up around the state except in District 2A-15 where the district championship will be held on Monday, April 26. Here are the scores from each district as reported by the schools and via the district tournament brackets with the FHSAA and MaxPreps.

LAST UPDATED: Saturday, April 24, 2021 – 3:39 PM EDT

FRIDAY

DISTRICT 2A-3

Championship
No. 2 Port Orange Spruce Creek 7, No. 4 New Smyrna Beach 6

Advertisement

DISTRICT 2A-8

Championship
No. 1 Lithia Newsome 20, No. 2 Ruskin Lennard 0

DISTRICT 2A-10

Championship
No. 1 Port St. Lucie Centennial 19, No. 3 Stuart Martin County 13 (2OT)

DISTRICT 2A-11

Championship
No. 1 Loxahatchee Seminole Ridge 27, No. 2 Lake Worth Park Vista 7

DISTRICT 2A-13

Championship
No. 1 Davie Western 45, No. 2 Sunrise Piper 6

DISTRICT 2A-15

Quarterfinals
No. 2 Hialeah Gardens 14, No. 7 Miami Beach 0
No. 3 Hieleah Gardens Mater Academy 13, No. 6 North Miami 12
No. 4 Hialeah American 19, No. 5 Miami Goleman 7

DISTRICT 1A-2

Championship
No. 1 Tallahassee FAMU DRS 32, No. 2 Tallahassee Rickards 20

DISTRICT 1A-3

Championship
No. 2 Jacksonville Andrew Jackson 22, No. 1 Jacksonville Stanton 6

DISTRICT 1A-5

Championship
No. 1 Daytona Beach Mainland 14, No. 6 Deltona 0

DISTRICT 1A-6

Championship
No. 5 Jensen Beach 39, No. 6 Sebring 0

DISTRICT 1A-9

Semifinals
No. 1 Lecanto 26, No. 4 Ocala Lake Weir 0
No. 2 Ocala Trinity Catholic 20, No 3. Crystal River 7

Championship
No. 1 Lecanto 27, No. 2 Ocala Trinity Catholic 6

DISTRICT 1A-10

Championship
No. 2 Tampa Chamberlain 14, No. 4 Clearwater 12

DISTRICT 1A-12

Championship
No. 2 Bradenton Southeast 32, No. 4 Seminole Osceola 12

SATURDAY

DISTRICT 2A-15

Semifinals
No. 2 Hialeah Gardens 6, No. 3 Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy 0
No. 4 Hialeah American 6, No. 1 Miami High 0