Tampa Robinson remains the No. 1 overall Flag Football team in the Sunshine State as the Regional Playoffs start on Wednesday. [Joshua Wilson/FloridaHSFootball.com]

Welcome to the sixth edition flag football rankings of the 2021 season as the playoff brackets are now fully set heading into the Regional Semifinals on Wednesday.

All records on the rankings reflect games played through district tournaments that conclude on Monday, April 26. This will be the final ranking of the season until after the State Championships conclude in Jacksonville.

STATEWIDE TOP 20

Ranking, Team, Classification, Record, Previous Ranking

Advertisement

1. Tampa Robinson (1A), 18-0, 1
2. Loxahatchee Seminole Ridge (2A), 14-0, 2
3. Lithia Newsome (2A), 16-1, 3
4. Tampa Alonso (2A), 16-1, 4
5. Davie Western (2A), 14-0, 5
6. Miami Gardens Monsignor Pace (1A), 11-0, 6
7. Lecanto (1A), 13-1, 8
8. Boca Raton Spanish River (2A), 17-1, 9
9. Port Orange Spruce Creek (2A), 15-2, 10
10. Daytona Beach Mainland (1A), 13-1, 11
11. Ruskin Lennard (2A), 15-3, 7
12. Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee, 13-3, 11
13. Miami Edison (1A), 8-1, 13
14. Miami Dr. Krop (2A), 12-1, 14
15. Miami Ferguson, 8-1 (2A), 17
16. Middleburg (1A), 11-0, 20
17. Orange Park Fleming Island (2A), 10-1, NR
18. Port St. Lucie Centennial (2A), 10-1, NR
19. Navarre (2A), 12-3, NR
20. Bradenton Southeast (1A), 12-0, NR

CLASS 2A

Ranking, Team, Record, Previous Ranking

1. Loxahatchee Seminole Ridge, 14-0, 1
2. Lithia Newsome, 16-1, 2
3. Tampa Alonso, 16-1, 3
4. Davie Western, 14-0, 4
5. Boca Raton Spanish River, 17-1, 6
6. Port Orange Spruce Creek, 15-2, 7
7. Ruskin Lennard, 15-3, 5
8. Miami Dr. Krop, 12-1, 9
9. Miami Ferguson, 10-1, 11
10. Orange Park Fleming Island, 10-1, 13
11. Port St. Lucie Centennial, 10-1, NR
12. Navarre, 12-3, NR
13. Orlando Timber Creek, 12-2, NR
14. Hialeah Gardens, 9-2, NR
15. Niceville, 12-3, 12

ON THE BUBBLE (IN NO EXACT ORDER): Orlando Dr. Phillips, 10-5; New Smyrna Beach, 13-5; St. Cloud, 8-3; Valrico Bloomingdale, 9-6; Lutz Steinbrenner, 10-5; Bradenton Braden River, 9-3; Wellington, 10-4; Lake Worth Park Vista, 13-4; Apopka 10-3; Miami High 9-2; Cooper City, 11-4; Tallahassee Chiles, 11-4; Harmony, 11-4; Riverview, 10-6; Windermere 11-7

CLASS 1A

Ranking, Team, Record, Previous Ranking

1. Tampa Robinson, 18-0, 1
2. Miami Gardens Monsignor Pace, 11-0, 2
3. Lecanto, 13-1, 3
4. Daytona Beach Mainland, 13-1, 4
5. Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee, 13-3, 5
6. Miami Edison, 8-1, 7
7. Middleburg, 11-0, 8
8. Bradenton Southeast, 12-0, 9
9. Tallahassee FAMU DRS, 9-2, NR
10. Pembroke Pines Charter, 8-2, NR
11. Tampa Chamberlain, 10-2, NR
12. Jacksonville Andrew Jackson, 9-2, NR
13. Green Cove Springs Clay, 9-2, 10
14. Fort Lauderdale Dillard, 6-2, NR
15. Ocala Trinity Catholic, 11-3, 12

ON THE BUBBLE (IN NO EXACT ORDER): Jensen Beach, 10-6; Miami Southridge, 6-3; Riviera Beach Suncoast, 8-5; Hollywood Hills, 10-3; Tampa Jefferson, 7-3; Tampa Hillsborough, 10-2; Somerset Silver Palms, 8-1; Fort Pierce Westwood, 7-3; St. Petersburg Northeast, 10-2; Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy, 8-1; Jacksonville Stanton, 13-2; Seminole Osceola, 7-4; Tallahassee Rickards, 9-5